Monday 17th November 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 347 Metres 11:40AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43742 VIRUS SWATTER NBT D Furey
2 61 PARTO’S PEWTER NBT R J Partington
3 88263 GYPSY RULER NBT W L Miller
4 333 DANCE ABOUT NBT J K Allen
5 133 IZZY LEE NBT P D Hammerstein
6 75462 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender
7 74358 DURABLE LASS NBT A M Shovan
8 ONE TO FOLLOW NBT B J Cunningham
9 3815 SERGEANT SURFER Res. FSH B A Baxter
10 28234 SHEA’S PATCHWORK Res. NBT R G Ticknell

Race 2 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD
Maiden 457 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85424 GLOWING MISS NBT E T Wetmore
2 72818 MISTY BELJAY FSH J A Leonard-Scott
3 52737 KUBLAI KHAN NBT J Downer
4 4 GUT INSTINCT FSTD D J Brown
5 6 HOG HEAVEN FSH B A Bravo
6 22542 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
7 34725 MINNIE STORM FSTD T Maurer
8 322 DOUBTING BULL FSH P A Simone
9 7 NANNA SAID Res. NBT R J Britton
10 76835 TIAGRA Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 457 Metres 12:20PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42864 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
2 42365 BELJAY SAPPHIRE NBT A J Scott
3 4 HOLD ON UTE FSH M J Riley
4 8342 SLEEPY SHIRAZ NBT R J Dillon
5 267 QUICKFIRE LADY FSH I D Murray
6 643 ESSO NBT R J Britton
7 45 PENNY WHISTLE FSTD J K Allen
8 46762 ROCKET PRINCESS NBT F Spiteri
9 7 MADDIE’S GIFT Res. FSH B A Bravo
10 5F7 ALBY MORRIS Res. FSH P A Simone

Race 4 MILLER’S MUZZLES
Maiden 347 Metres 12:40PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27336 HURRICANE FLOSSY NBT P F Downes
2 77682 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
3 67353 JET WONDER NBT D Furey
4 82151 COMMANDER CASS NBT I M Partington
5 263 JUST LIKE GABLE FSH B A Baxter
6 8522 BUCONERO NBT F Spiteri
7 24266 SARDIUS NBT P Gabriel
8 BLUE AKASHA NBT A M Shovan
9 1735 CARE LASS Res. FSTD J K Allen
10 35284 AWESOME PAULY Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 5 THE PHEONIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 12:55PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86735 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
2 37338 JAMAICA SHAKE 26.23 W C Elmer
3 8744T SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
4 26674 STAYING IN NBT M R Patching
5 53467 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
6 43266 SMOOTH LARRY 26.14 A D Marum
7 87546 YOUNG GRIFFO NBT B Ender
8 62638 MANDY’S FURY NBT W B Punshon
9 83138 INSANITY’S COOL Res. FSTD P Riley
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 THE PHEONIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 01:11PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56454 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
2 65882 MOUYONG NICK 26.01 W B Duniam
3 57677 HOTLINE JESS 25.98 N J Gates
4 56242 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
5 74685 PARTO’S PRESLEY NBT R J Partington
6 34332 DREAM THYME NBT G L Long
7 76583 TRENDY BABE FSH J Downer
8 77267 KELLA NBT S G Watson
9 83138 INSANITY’S COOL Res. FSTD P Riley
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 THE PHEONIX RACE HT3
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 01:31PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56457 MOUYONG JODIE NBT W B Duniam
2 81423 TELL EM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 66364 BRILLIANT SIN FSTD J Gauci
4 28457 SILVER STRESS NBT K Karamatic
5 84765 BRANDY ROSE NBT I Robinson
6 46867 NORTHERN BELLA NBT W C Elmer
7 26456 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
8 38288 MUM’S BOY NBT R G Wyatt
9 83138 INSANITY’S COOL Res. FSTD P Riley
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:46PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34734 SHRAPNEL NBT G J D Brett
2 21321 SATCH FSH M E Wintle
3 25314 BEES WAX 34.98 R J Britton
4 41445 HART ATTACK PETE FSTD B J Philippe
5 86184 MEXICO FSTD J E Barlow
6 74643 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 A N O’Connor
7 73674 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
8 83763 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
9 46748 BENSKE Res. FSH L S Moore
10 76764 BOOMA BINK Res. FSH G Couldridge

Race 9 K ROCK 95.5 FM
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:06PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57427 TORNADO MAN FSTD A B McNamara
2 33536 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
3 75516 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.10 R G Busch
4 41626 HOODED CHILL 19.70 J A Adlam
5 13446 FLYING FRANCO NBT H I Baxter
6 77378 LORD LAPAGE NBT A B McNamara
7 4313 GRANDO’S CHOICE 20.15 D S McCarthy
8 11646 TIJON JEM 20.05 K M Bravo
9 21873 HOT HAAKEN Res. FSH P Riley
10 22566 SWEET SACHET Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 10 THE PHEONIX RACE HT4
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 02:21PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62828 BERTUNDY LINE NBT V Taylor
2 26673 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
3 62562 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W C Elmer
4 64858 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
5 76875 GREAT SECRET 25.95 A Panetta
6 58545 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
7 44768 BUNDY KIRRA 26.42 A D Marum
8 46636 TICKLE ME TIGER NBT B A Baxter
9 83138 INSANITY’S COOL Res. FSTD P Riley
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments