Monday, 18 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 18 November 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Australia3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKEN RED [M]52252NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
2MR. ROSATO (NSW)[M]72522NBTG Minne (Moe South)
3TIME IS NOW [M]3582FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4SOHO GOODWILL [M]63582NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
5MEDIA ATTENTION [M]74354NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6CARLY’S GIFT [M]88762NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7STINGA HONEY [M]475NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8ARVO’S MADISON [M]7F553NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]Res.4254NBTA Hyde (Lara)
10WESTY TIGER [M]Res.86887NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Basic Bookkeeping4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDLEY DO WRONG [M]7675FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2FINNY [M]5575FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3MINI MARVEL [M]63842NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
4MAHLO STORM [M]35335FSTDJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
5FIVE MONARCHS [M]753FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6KUNIS [M]42762NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
7TOMMY TOYMAN [M]5255FSHN Gost (Little River)
8GABBY GALORE [M]3364FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
9REGAL ENSIGN [M]Res.288FSHW Lambert (Sunbury)
10REGAL SPICE [M]Res.256FSHE Lambert (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Advertising Associates4:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER ACE [5]2766123.04(2)G Watts (Lara)
2RICKY MOO [5]85188NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
3SPACE THYME [5]52156FSHT Howat (Glenroy)
4MISS YOSHIKO (QLD)[5]86272FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5CRUISER’S SOL [5]1146123.04(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]52835NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]3123.38(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8INDIARCO [5]2525123.14(5)K Minne (Moe South)
9STEALTHY JEWEL [5]Res.21D68FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10SENORITA DAPHNE [5]Res.8661723.05(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Karazmatic Carpentry4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]48766FSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
2TOY SUPREME [5]35453NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3MARRY RICH [5]65562FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4THERE’S BOBBY [5]4716523.13(5)J Larosa (Plenty)
5UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]17785NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6RARE BEAR [5]8676423.32(7)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7LIONEL’S ALONE [5]82847NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
8TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]4278822.77(6)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.26557NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]Res.17FSTDP Ryder (Corio)
Race No. 5Millers Muzzles5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPULSE DRIVEN (NSW)[5]6863623.08(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2SEMYORKA [5]6541522.69(1)J Sharp (Lara)
3ROCK LEGEND [5]18757NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4ARVO’S VIPER [5]76687NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]47334FSHK Walker (Henty)
6FLUGELBINDER [5]35574NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
7AROLOK CUDDLES [5]3677822.92(8)J Riches (The Sisters)
8TEKKI TYRANT [5]4452822.97(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9CALLUM’S WISH [5]Res.68247NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
10EL HENLEY [5]Res.8583723.33(2)B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 6Sita Australia5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY SLEEK [5]6333626.13(2)J Sharp (Lara)
2SPEEDWAY STUEY [5]77284NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3GYPSY DOONE (NSW)[5]73576NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
4DA STIG (QLD)[5]88788NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5OUR DANNY BOY [5]277T426.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
6WILL CEE [5]56253FSTDK Abela (Lockwood)
7DICKY [5]81466NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]3652626.18(2)J Sharp (Lara)
9MY SELYNYA [5]Res.4547526.17(6)S Coates (St Albans Park)
10VINTAGE BURGUNDY [5]Res.72378NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video Productions5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDATIOUS [5]8673422.69(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
2SISCO RETURN [5]6657522.64(1)A Marum (Devon Meadows)
3EXTENSION [5]8585122.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
4GOTTEM [5]76721FSHJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
5AFRICAN WAVE [5]73271NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6DANNI MONELLI (NSW)[5]57676NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
7FIVE PERCENT [5]7684223.06(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
8SOUTHWOOD DANNY [5]75886NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
9SUPER SPANNER [5]Res.7648522.93(2)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
10KEYSER SOZE [5]Res.7673FFSTDJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney At Stud6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MIKADO [5]35867FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2UNFANTASIZED [5]67546NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]4143126.32(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
4CONNEMARA SKY [5]1788726.12(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
5MEPUNGA DEE JAY [5]46684NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6FAST SUMMER (NSW)[5]FF876FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
7MEXICO JOE [5]14453NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8SINGAPORE SLIP (NSW)[5]53837FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9COOL AND FANCY (NSW)[5]Res.78678NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BLACK ADAMIS [5]Res.56685NBTB Crawford (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Sita Australia6:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]53282NBTI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
2SIENNA’S FANTASY [5]186F6FSHR Britton (Lara)
3WHO TOLD MAGGIE [5]28365NBTB Reid (Lovely Banks)
4MAMA’S BELLE [5]75586NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5HIDDEN HAWK (NSW)[5]15553NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
6MISS GEDDES [5]14577NBTT Howat (Glenroy)
7CHAD’S NITRO [5]8435826.61(3)L Harris (Somerville)
8MAJOR SMASH [5]67162NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.26557NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.T7537FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10P & R Food Services6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SPELL [5]43542NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
2MASTER SPIKE [5]43285FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]63866NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
4SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]83587NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
5LIGHTNING TESS [5]6248623.14(8)M Galea (Sunshine North)
6BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]73232NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]55453FSHL Forte (Lalor)
8ARCTIC OSTI (NSW)[5]21121FSHM Niele (Berringa)
9MY SELYNYA [5]Res.45475FSTDS Coates (St Albans Park)
10ROCKEM HOLLY [5]Res.4554522.98(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Krock7:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPELINE HERO (NSW)[5]1554726.36(5)M Bird (Colac)
2JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[5]42635NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]6118FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
4SOHO SHINGANA [5]18474FSTDS O’brien (Gordon)
5COSMIC TEQUILA [5]18FSHG Watts (Lara)
6PIRATE BAY [5]12434FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
7DR. HENRY [5]68783NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
8TOY BREAKA [5]6713FSTDN Gost (Little River)
9VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]Res.1726.41(1)P Ryder (Corio)
10MAGIC MANTLE [5]Res.14157FSHE Lambert (Sunbury)