Monday 18th August 2008


Race 1 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 11:36AM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1468 WILD ST. TEDDY NBT G J Bate
2 47447 JOMER GIRL 19.81 O R Fraser
3 44148 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
4 15734 KREUZER MURPHY NBT E F Caruana
5 66378 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
6 38764 NISBA 20.50 A T Reid
7 37757 PROPEL NBT C M Davis
8 T7637 SERIOUS SHOT NBT N P Walsh
9 66574 HOODED FEVER Res. NBT J A Adlam
10 75585 INDIA PEARL Res. FSTD F Strangio

Race 2 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG HT1
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 11:56AM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8182 UNIVERSE CREATOR NBT E J Stanley
2 25647 GREAT SECRET 25.95 A Panetta
3 25633 BUSTER MAN FSH B J Iredale
4 11112 WHICH WABBIT FSTD R J Britton
5 42828 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
6 72251 CARRY ON BOND FSH T J Price
7 26484 GIDDY UP GIRL NBT W C Elmer
8 25547 SMILING TIGER 25.81 E M King
9 76577 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. FSTD S W Jack
10 64678 BOSS SAQUAN Res. NBT E L Lloyd

Race 3 WAREHOUSE SALES HT2
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 12:12PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37655 BEBAC NBT R M Mahony
2 26311 NITRO BURST FSH J Thompson
3 17226 IN TWO TICKS 26.17 K D Finn
4 37887 CLAY BREAKER NBT R J Britton
5 55236 GOLD GRONDO NBT G J Tatti
6 35483 WEOWNA JACK FSH T J Price
7 44575 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
8 72588 SHOT AND RUN FSH T Womann
9 57775 SHOCKO Res. NBT E M King
10 74788 LYNLEA BOY Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 4 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 12:27PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36314 HOODED CHILL 19.70 J A Adlam
2 11877 OUR GIRL 19.91 C Darmanin
3 55366 JANE’S A DIVA 19.87 D J Brown
4 11757 SWAN MARSH FSTD M A Vaughan
5 46616 ARKADIAN FSTD A Kent
6 47376 ALWAYS CHLOE NBT T Womann
7 41124 KERBMEISTER FSH M G Niele
8 74276 COOL HALO NBT P J Burley
9 28886 REGAL MORRIS Res. 19.91 S J Spiteri
10 78768 VOODOO VANE Res. NBT G W Hopes

Race 5 GEELONG ADVERTISER HT3
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 12:43PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12818 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
2 74625 MIDNITE WHISPER NBT L Sheppard
3 71148 BELLA REIGN 26.00 P A Bourke
4 65266 VIVA LAS VEGAS NBT T Womann
5 44522 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
6 65585 MINT ASSASSIN NBT R G Busch
7 66355 EILY MCMAHON FSH M A Vaughan
8 51686 JAMAICA SHAKE 26.23 W C Elmer
9 74668 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 57557 GOLLY SAQUAN Res. NBT M W Davis

Race 6 www.geelong.grv.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:02PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25212 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 35.24 J R Maple
2 111 PROVEN SIENNA 34.90 W A Vassallo
3 32767 VALK THIEF BINGS NBT E J Stanley
4 62663 SADDLER JACK 35.31 N P Walsh
5 47256 TOKEN DOT NBT H A Karamatic
6 33732 TEXAS ACE FSH E M King
7 32555 LOW HAN FSH K M Bravo
8 65562 BOSS LADY 34.76 M J Cowling
9 72584 PIDGIES WISH Res. FSTD T Baker
10 85574 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. 35.27 R J Britton

Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 HT4
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 01:18PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28F67 EXFORD WILD NBT D L McIntyre
2 83521 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
3 75274 JUST VERITAS FSH G J Tatti
4 25643 SMOOTH LARRY NBT A D Marum
5 15755 GIRRAWARRA KEL FSH T Baker
6 63751 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh
7 18887 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
8 43277 MY LITTLE JOYCE 25.77 A Cole
9 28888 RIC BIC Res. NBT L M Connelly
10 74788 LYNLEA BOY Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 8 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT5
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 01:37PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66455 CASUAL BRUCE NBT B Anquetil
2 18653 GLENMOYNE LAD 26.20 B Ryan
3 28684 JUST BELIEVE 26.17 T Womann
4 57371 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
5 22266 SALVADOR FSH W A Vassallo
6 18667 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE 26.24 A G Sacco
7 2737F AHSILA FSH L J Woodhead
8 126 MR. DOUGLAS 25.90 K R Ward
9 67677 MISS MONACO Res. 26.40 R G Busch
10 57775 SHOCKO Res. NBT E M King

Race 9 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:53PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14586 DR. BRETT 19.90 E L Lloyd
2 17552 ALMOST FAMOUS 19.87 N Jarvis
3 33785 GORGEOUS SPEED NBT L H Bottom
4 34148 DINGEE STAR NBT M Meyer
5 32577 ELWYN BALE FSTD G J Bate
6 34138 FREE RADICAL FSTD R J Britton
7 13266 KING STREET 20.33 D J Brown
8 86635 TOABSTA ROADSTA NBT M A Delbridge
9 87568 EAGLE NIKITA Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 63755 MISS RHONDA Res. FSH E G Purcell

Race 10 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT6
Grade 5 Heat N/P 457 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65562 KIOWA DIAMOND 26.20 B J Iredale
2 65543 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
3 83155 MIDNIGHT ONYX FSH G J Tatti
4 13543 SKYWARD NBT J R Britton
5 15764 MARNEBECK FSTD L Delbridge
6 73242 JACKSON’S WAY FSH L J Woodhead
7 54T6F DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
8 15836 CUZ I CAN 26.22 T Womann
9 57557 GOLLY SAQUAN Res. NBT M W Davis
10 68666 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward