Monday 1st June 2009


Race 1 MILLER’S MUZZLES @ GEELONG
Maiden 347 Metres 11:15AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 STRAIT BORDER FSH J Uglietta
2 7 ANGEL SAQUAN FSH J M Karamatic
3 3 DARK GLOW FSH L Bicchieri
4 1426 DEE FIRE FSTD S Taylor
5 6233 MADDAM LORIAN FSH B M Rogers
6 7426 UNMAGICAL FSH A Portelli
7 IDEALIST FSH N W Patmore
8 4352 JOSHUA SAINT FSH P Martinovic
9 88 BRAVADO Res. FSTD M Schlegel
10 752F4 LEVARG SHIRAZ Res. NBT P J Osborn

Race 2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Maiden 347 Metres 11:30AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TORPEDO BOB FSH T K Jeffrey
2 SHIFTEN GEAR FSH W K Gummow
3 23453 DARK OASIS NBT J D Perkins
4 8 TOMMY’S ANGEL FSH J M Karamatic
5 55435 JIMMY ELITE NBT B Ender
6 5 TRIPLE SMOKED NBT G R Hopper
7 BOB’S TIGER FSH K R Ward
8 78243 DARLEY ASSASSIN NBT C Schembri
9 48 TRIPLE TONE Res. FSH L E Jones
10 48 EXTREME SHIRAZ Res. NBT P Grice

Race 3 RHINO TANKS
Maiden 347 Metres 11:45AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BOOMA TOBY FSH G Couldridge
2 2 DALLAS ROSE FSH J Martinovic
3 67726 HURRICANE GUM FSH W N Robertson
4 SILVER RACHAEL FSH D I Burnett
5 38226 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender
6 332 MARKET PEARL FSH D J Burkett
7 5223 CINDY LOU NBT C M Davis
8 6 MIDNIGHT QUEEN FSH B M Rogers
9 76 ASTRO DOC Res. NBT G Mannion
10 46745 COVERT OPERATION Res. FSH D W Haffenden

Race 4 CORIO WASTE MANAGEMENT
Maiden 347 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TYE ME DOWN FSH T K McDonald
2 335 CLUBBER MORRIS FSH P A Simone
3 SHOVELNOSE SHARK FSH C O’Donnell
4 8 PRINCESS OF TED NBT P A Bourke
5 35332 WICKED JACK NBT J A Hicks
6 64624 SIX STARS FSTD T K Jeffrey
7 MARBO DASH FSH P Denman
8 25 GOLDEN BLACK NBT N R Maurer
9 443 MICHAEL YAWN Res. FSH J Formosa
10 38 STRIPE CADET Res. FSH S Vantaarling

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Maiden 457 Metres 12:17PM
$375-110-55 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DRAGON BALL FSH R J Britton
2 14352 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
3 883 HAYLEE JAYNE FSH G Couldridge
4 3 FOLLOW THE SURF NBT T Womann
5 LITTLE MISS BIG FSH D P O’Mara
6 57 LUNA LOVEGOOD FSH L Cockerell
7 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins
8 55 INDI OCTANE NBT D C R Field
9 42367 SERINA JAY Res. NBT P Sant
10 TOM ALLEN Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 6 PARTY WERKZ GEELONG
Maiden 600 Metres 12:36PM
$375-110-55 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4822 HIT THE POST FSH R Clark
2 45366 SLEEK SUNSHINE NBT B Bonaccurso
3 27443 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY FSTD P C Brown
4 32 SKITTLER FSH L E Jones
5 552 BASIL BROWN FSH L Imlach
6 3 BOND MART FSH J Formosa
7 3 RUN BEAUTY FSTD I D Murray
8 265 SILVER CAMPBELL FSTD D I Burnett
9 5646 I’VE GOT CRAFT Res. FSTD A D Marum
10 743 MOST GORGEOUS Res. FSTD J P Psaila

Race 7 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Maiden 457 Metres 12:53PM
$375-110-55 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22255 SHANLYN DAISY FSH T N Jolly
2 BEST EFFECT FSH T Womann
3 7 TUCKA’S GALS NBT S Mannion
4 653 UNO CRAZY FSH A Portelli
5 45374 SHATNAR NBT J McDermott
6 55 MRS. NORRIS FSH I L Cockerell
7 WOLF RYDER FSH M J Gibbons
8 3 ETERNAL ATOM NBT R J Britton
9 356 DYNA ADONA Res. FSH S J Collins
10 37 JACK THE JET Res. FSH A J Perry

Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 457 Metres 01:12PM
$375-110-55 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54242 YABBIE’S A CAMO FSH B M Rogers
2 EMILY ALLEN FSH S J Collins
3 7 STEEL SAQUAN FSH J M Karamatic
4 73384 LORNA’S SPECIAL NBT A D Marum
5 47 KIRABILLI JAKE FSH R M Mahony
6 3 KNIGHT RAIDER FSH T Pipczak
7 RESTLESS REETA FSH N G Burns
8 6 MISS NUTCRACKER NBT G Mannion
9 FLYING DAN Res. FSH T Womann
10 66 SHATTER MY DREAM Res. NBT P A Bourke

Race 9 94.7 FM THE PULSE
Maiden 457 Metres 01:29PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23274 MIDORI CRUSH NBT M J Riley
2 4734 STORM FLIGHT NBT S Taylor
3 MISS LONSDALE NBT N L Bell
4 CHIEF LAINE FSH V J McDonald
5 7 SEE ME FSH J M Karamatic
6 25823 KIOWA TYSON NBT P A Bourke
7 27 SAM WINCHESTER FSH A Stewart
8 7 ARTIE’S WONDER FSH K F Crosbie
9 STONE BLACK Res. FSH R J Britton
10 67 DARK CHASE Res. NBT T Womann

Race 10 MTD AUSTRALIA
Maiden 347 Metres 01:48PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72345 SUPER CINDER FSH G W Selkrig
2 36 ELEKTRA OSTI NBT W K Gummow
3 PRINCESS TAY FSH S Clemmet
4 LITTLE TEAPOT FSH S W Jack
5 OLIVER ALLEN FSH S J Collins
6 T JUNIOR DADDY FSH P Sant
7 32245 MADALIA NBT A Kent
8 8 PURE MUSIC FSH R M Mahony
9 86 MISS FAWN Res. FSTD M Meyer
10 258 WHERE’S ALWYN Res. FSTD M A Nash

Race 11 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT
Maiden 457 Metres 02:05PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 JOSHUA ALLEN FSH S J Collins
2 4555 MAX BAXTER FSH T Womann
3 FARMOR DELIGHT FSH R J Britton
4 22256 WALKING OUT FSH D A Shovan
5 2 METROPOLIS FSH T Pipczak
6 56426 ARCTIC BEAST FSH J A Hicks
7 6 BRODIE LINCS NBT G Mannion
8 ROCKER FELLA FSH A Bayliss
9 4545 LADY SHARNI Res. FSTD J P Psaila
10 68 QUICK RAPIDS Res. FSH W B Duniam

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments