Monday, 21 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 21 July 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]27453FSHT Womann (Lara)
2IMA GOODIN (TAS)[M]22252NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3JEMLEE [M]653NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4ARISTOS [M]47T3FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5BELJAY BELLE [M]1654FSHA Scott (Pearcedale)
6BATTRICK BANDITS [M]24555NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7TYPHOON BLAKE [M]42753NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8VINTAGE FREEMAN [M]25342NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
9LILY DIOR [M]Res.5485FSHB Scott (Pearcedale)
10COUNTING STARS [M]Res.47847NBTD Haffenden (Crowlands)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S NICK [M]23676FSTDJ Perkins (Romsey)
2FAVELA [M]66567NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
3ARVO’S MAYA [M]57687NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4GOLDEN PANTHER [M]567NBTB Reid (Lovely Banks)
5TEENA’S WRENCH [M]67345FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
6ACOLA JADE (NSW)[M]53684NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7LE ZIPPY [M]88646FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TROY’S VERDICT [M]45773NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9EL HURACAN [M]Res.58624FSTDA Courts (Corio)
10DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]Res.37488FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market3:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRARA LAD [5]521FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
2RICK THE ROCK [5]33145NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
3NIFTY NEFERTITI [5]2232122.95(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
4LITA’S LAD [5]21575NBTC Rose (Epping)
5EL TORO LOCO [5]3156422.91(5)B Shillington (Avalon)
6APOCAL BALE (NSW)[5]56136NBTS Collins (Lara)
7BEYOND RESOLVE [5]5216422.92(4)M Mihailovic (Jacana)
8MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]22225NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]Res.55728NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
10NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.63788NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[5]6466126.48(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]14557NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [5]8857726.67(7)N Perkins (Romsey)
4DAZZLE ALLEN (NSW)[5]6124226.52(4)S Collins (Lara)
5GIRTHY [5]1358226.54(4)N Cachia (Anakie)
6WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]87618NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7VAL LEA [5]52877NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]8658326.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]Res.78757NBTG Brett (Werribee)
10DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.8414NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]87555NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]1354126.46(1)P Osborn (Bungador)
3SMASH IT [5]75476NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
4REPEAT [5]83468NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5BAFFLE PLATE [5]47158NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
6PASON SANDER [5]23315NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7HIT PAY DIRT [5]1655626.10(1)J Sharp (Lara)
8DARLEY SUNDAY [5]2687626.42(7)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]Res.78757NBTG Brett (Werribee)
10DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.8414NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Krock4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW TIME FLY’S [5]7741326.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2MIGHTY MULLET [5]2148426.21(8)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
3SWIFT SENOR [5]62277NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]88888NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]6117326.24(8)C Davis (Altona Green)
6CRACKERJACK DAD [5]62858NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
7KUNIS [5]27566NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
8MONDAY ROSE [5]25677FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9SKIRMISH [5]Res.38784NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]Res.67476NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERNATIONALIST [5]33562NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]47274FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3I’M PUMPED [5]7667722.64(7)G Orr (Newborough)
4MEAN DISPOSITION [5]78747NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5VINTAGE DAICOS [5]5F864NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
6STYLISH RULER [5]5655423.25(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]44573FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8QUEER BANANA [5]16158NBTM Roberts (Lara)
9RONNY COLINS [5]Res.8588523.04(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]Res.66568FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARDONNAY [5]7F13426.02(1)N Perkins (Romsey)
2RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]46425NBTR Gladman (Sebastopol)
3SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]847T426.18(7)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
4TALK AND RUN (SA)[5]1865626.24(8)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
5GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]3437626.57(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
6SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]45674NBTS Collins (Lara)
7DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]63117NBTA Courts (Corio)
8ALBO GOLD [5]3864525.91(6)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9SKIRMISH [5]Res.38784NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]Res.67476NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING TED [5]23678NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2TEQUILA ROCKET [5]7654223.10(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3RILEY BOY [5]32537FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
4DIAMOND MINX [5]2387122.95(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
5KERSER [5]37663NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6ARVO’S ECHO [5]65766NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7MARRALITA [5]61875FSTDC Rose (Epping)
8MISTER MAYHEM [5]4363122.77(7)A Bahen (Yuroke)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.2787723.02(2)C Brett (Euroa)
10MR. HARRISON [5]Res.18687NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]27146NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2ZORZOLI [5]64864FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
3ARVO’S EURO [5]61775NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4FILO’S DANGER [5]4654826.42(7)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5COBALT KAOS [5]56542NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6TRENT TWOGOOD [5]85651FSTDH Taylor (Rockbank)
7ESTRELA ESCURA [5]52831FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8SOBER SOX [5]75785NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
9KIMBERLEY PRINCE [5]Res.78757NBTG Brett (Werribee)
10DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.8414NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BLANKET [5]1T714FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2SENOR CONAN [5]63341NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
3FIZADORE [5]53442NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]1837623.38(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SOUTHWOOD LEXIE [5]65264NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6ARVO’S VIPER [5]68766NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7HOT AND LONESOME [5]7178222.85(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8MAGIC MANTLE [5]116F422.94(7)W Kirk (Melton West)
9RONNY COLINS [5]Res.8588523.04(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]Res.66568FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)