Monday, 21 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 21 October 2013

Race No. 1Buxton Real Estate4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTON HARRY [M]37FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
2HAVEAGO PINARI [M]57775FSHD Lyons (Sunshine North)
3THAT’S HOW SO [M]5644NBTP Bourke (Anakie)
4WHOLE LOTTA CASH [M]4675NBTP Bourke (Anakie)
5NAMRON STAR [M]84NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6TEQUILA ROCKET [M]888FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
7LEXI STAR [M]544FSHR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
8CARLY’S GIFT [M]7788NBTP Hunt (Lara)
9CRACKERJACK DAD [M]Res.78754NBTP Hunt (Lara)
10CALLY’S ALONE [M]Res.61387NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
Race No. 2Advertising Associates4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY’S BOY [M]6F556NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
2NANNY’S WAY (NSW)[M]2845FSHM Bird (Colac)
3FEARLESS KOOPER [M]56783FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
4ELABORATE MISS [M]46287NBTD Farrell (Talbot)
5WOORNDOO JACK [M]63877NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
6ARVO’S ZARA [M]67456FSTDA Marum (Devon Meadows)
7DAN BERINGER [M]278FSHJ Burch (Clyde)
8ARVO’S ALANA [M]84677FSTDN Marum (Devon Meadows)
9WIND WALKER (NSW)[M]Res.444FSHB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 3Afm Roofing4:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSAKA [M]43677FSTDT Daaboul (Williamstown)
2WHITE COAT BOY [M]58627FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
3SOHO GOODWILL [M]84246NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
4WEEKEND GANGSTER [M]28545NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
5PAID IN CASH [M]5636FSHP Bourke (Anakie)
6COMMANDER DINO [M]35887NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7ROCKEN RED [M]22335NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
8DAKKA’S SHADOW [M]2856NBTP Hunt (Lara)
9BLACKEYED MINX (NSW)[M]Res.224FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
10BUNNERONG LASS [M]Res.73224NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURBERRY [5]5546522.95(5)M Niele (Berringa)
2SOHO SHINGANA [5]5518422.93(1)S O’brien (Gordon)
3MOSCARDO DRAGON [5]27416FSHS Mckie (Sebastopol)
4ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]15283FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5SHOULD YOU DAIRE [5]67657NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
6EL MANIA [5]3264623.13(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
7HELLCAT [5]47537NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]1224723.04(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
9ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.67668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10CHUCK PIES [5]Res.72134FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 5Basic Bookkeeping5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SELYNYA [5]7645426.17(6)S Coates (St Albans Park)
2LITE UP LAD [5]55787NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3KOO FOO [5]55623NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4BALLY SLEEK [5]5365626.13(2)J Sharp (Lara)
5STATUS BO [5]7355626.25(3)D Geall (Lara)
6PINK FOX [5]56675FSTDC Kampman (Ellerslie)
7ARVO’S ACE [5]37526NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8TINY FARMER [5]76545NBTC Kampman (Ellerslie)
9SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]Res.87878FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10SELECT KNOCKA [5]Res.5776826.23(7)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY LAD (SA)[5]34746NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2HEY REX (WA)[5]1617626.31(5)R Stack (Lara)
3DICKY [5]75481NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4GERVON [5]7143F26.35(2)P Riches (The Sisters)
5FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]28338NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6HOOFLA [5]83888NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
7TEKKI TYRANT [5]65445NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8PRINCE’S FAYE [5]78317FSTDS Mckie (Sebastopol)
9SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]Res.87878FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10SELECT KNOCKA [5]Res.5776826.23(7)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 7Austins Wines6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN DIME (WA)[5]72568FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
2CONSOLS [5]1384722.67(1)S Coulson (Balliang)
3EXTENSION [5]1485822.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
4GRAND GRANGE [5]26652NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
5HOT CONNECTIONS [5]48383NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6BLUE NOISE [5]1126822.82(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
7CHLOE KEATS [5]16275NBTJ Adlam (Cardinia)
8FLY WALCOTT (NSW)[5]7316423.19(5)J Frewin (Anakie)
9ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.67668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10TEN DOESCHATE [5]Res.13388FSTDB Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 8Millers Muzzles6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA FIRE [5]6127726.03(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
2SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]63654NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]5727426.20(6)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
4CAMERON’S LIT UP (WA)[5]37185NBTA Hyde (Lara)
5MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]65674FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6RIVERDALE COWBOY [5]8566526.40(1)I Green (Little River)
7DANNI MONELLI (NSW)[5]77457FSTDG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
8NAOMI ROSE [5]4187126.23(5)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
9SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]Res.87878FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10SELECT KNOCKA [5]Res.5776826.23(7)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 9Krock6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]77636NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2UNO MORDI [5]5331623.38(6)S Dervish (Stanhope)
3CARN BANDIT [5]3258P22.82(1)T Matthyssen (Talbot)
4NAKITA ROSE (NSW)[5]46657NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5WITHYWINDS [5]6487722.92(3)M Lowe (Woorndoo)
6KID RICHARD [5]65678NBTD Lyons (Sunshine North)
7HILLVIEW JAKE [5]2372522.97(8)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
8KIFINTI [5]3447222.95(2)J Sharp (Lara)
9CHUCK PIES [5]Res.72134FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
10TEN DOESCHATE [5]Res.13388FSTDB Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 10Sita Australia7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNRULY REBEL [5]67344FSTDJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
2CASH RATE [5]86686NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
3WICKED FOUR [5]23736NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4TEE KAY ESS [5]35631FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5RARE BEAR [5]86764NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6WISE BRUCE (WA)[5]33447NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
7ULTRA SMOKEY [5]85775NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8POISON OAK [5]4736726.45(7)J Palma (Lara)
9SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]Res.87878FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10SELECT KNOCKA [5]Res.5776826.23(7)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 11Geelong Australia7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOPSTAR [5]15767NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
2CARDIAC ARREST [5]87768NBTD Rowan (Warrnambool)
3BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]54724NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4OUR PICA [5]81365FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5SOHO SWEET GAL [5]3763323.17(1)H Quick (Llandeilo)
6CAMWELL’S COOL [5]5666322.87(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
7DUNBRO ROYALE (GA)[5]1254522.74(3)A Hyde (Lara)
8JUST COCO [5]5315223.04(1)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.67668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10CHUCK PIES [5]Res.72134FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)