Monday, 23 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 23 February 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]57428NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
2STILL BLUFFING [M]87665NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
3BANA BALE (NSW)[M]24546NBTT Womann (Lara)
4HOT AS LEE [M]75585NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]36553NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6AWESOME PREMIER [M]26443NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7OH LELE SIMON [M]7872NBTS Smith (Lara)
8GALLOPING GEM [M]77645NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TEXAN [M]47576NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2ARVO’S NICO [M]76686NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3RUN RIOT [M]7247NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4PERKINS BALE (NSW)[M]447FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ZEVA DIVA [M]88858NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6ARIES QUEEN [M]444FSHC Gauci (Sunshine North)
7RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]26277NBTI Green (Little River)
8PONYO BALE (NSW)[M]458FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINLEE’S PRINCE [M]26373FSTDF Alister (Cranbourne South)
2DEE RUNK [M]88852NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
3IMA TOMAHAWK [M]3634NBTH Collins (Lara)
4MISS MARWIN [M]42353NBTT Womann (Lara)
5SAN DIEGO [M]6674NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6BARCIA SAMBAR [M]77364NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7HIGHFIELD ELLA [M]657NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
8CAPTAIN MORGAN (NSW)[M]25866FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[7]1245826.24(8)H Collins (Lara)
2DEE STICKY [7]87677FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3MORNING CRUISE [7]8758826.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4KLAUS BALE (NSW)[7]7325826.42(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ADDED BONUS [7]47435NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
6HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]44317NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
7RAGE BALE (NSW)[7]768T4NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8NORK [7]6167425.96(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
9DALSHABAE [7]Res.341526.36(4)C Dew (Anakie)
10SIR ALFRED (NSW)[7]Res.5786826.54(3)M Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARIS BALE (NSW)[7]34145FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2HIGHFIELD ZIBIA [7]62343NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
3DAWN CRUISE [7]2424226.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4MARLE BALE (NSW)[7]68742FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
5INTER CARMELLA [7]7726126.51(1)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
6BLACK FLORENCE [7]22855NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
7CRUISY SURPRISE [7]45432NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]36476NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9DALSHABAE [7]Res.341526.36(4)C Dew (Anakie)
10SIR ALFRED (NSW)[7]Res.5786826.54(3)M Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 6Krock5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL LUCY [5]7253825.90(7)J Simmonds (Boolarra)
2VAPOUR CAPER [5]5547326.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
3IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]56375NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4HIT STAR (QLD)[5]4854126.32(5)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]5167726.04(4)C Treherne (Lara)
6DUBSY RUSSELL [5]4464726.06(5)R Britton (Lara)
7WINFIELD SAMMY [5]4338226.50(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
8CRUISY’S GIFT [5]1434526.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.3645425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10NOONBARRA JOE [5]Res.48145FSHK Turner (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVE WIRE [5]67578NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]1858522.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
3PREMIER MAGPIE [5]4582722.57(8)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
4SCHMOO [5]1562222.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5TEQUILA SUN [5]8878823.01(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
6BAR THE BULLET [5]4746522.69(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]64748NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]2366422.50(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
9FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22725FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
10STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]Res.4T827FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney @ Stud6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEYPOT AGOGO [5]4655626.22(7)S Levett (Delahey)
2CRUISY’S JOY [5]55287NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ABBEY’S HAND [5]55464FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]26463NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5PUNK STAR LASS [5]47716NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
6YOUNG HAWKE [5]4165326.05(8)C Bahen (Yuroke)
7LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]2717726.22(3)R Britton (Lara)
8PREMIER HAWK [5]16836NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
9BALLISTIC FIRE [5]Res.2537625.80(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]Res.4T827FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED FLYNN (QLD)[7]51374NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
2LITTLE BOOTS [7]4874323.11(8)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3ZANY BALE (NSW)[7]372F6NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4HYPO SKYE [7]33231NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5ROSIE’S CRUSADE [7]5765223.42(8)J Sharp (Lara)
6OBSTINATE [7]42537NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
7ONE MID [7]21422NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]1F887NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9PANDA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.21684FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROFFIES [7]66765NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
2ARVO’S LEROY [7]T745123.18(5)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[7]5183NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4LADY TRON [7]1287NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
5AVATAR BOBBY [7]82546NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
6DOVETON BOBO [7]2777323.14(3)R Boehm (Nilma Nth)
7MINI HAWK [7]3835822.77(6)B Jones (Lara)
8DAY AND AGE [7]45555FSTDK Kubik (Epping)
9PANDA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.21684FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APATCHY BRO [5]8423122.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
2GIANTS DANCE [5]7145622.97(5)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
3ELITE CIRCLE [5]3551522.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]12418FSTDI Vigor (Anakie)
5CRUISEN BILLY [5]5136422.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6TWOBEEYOU [5]T1846NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]1433FFSTDS Collins (Lara)
8DIAMOND MINX [5]2764322.78(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
9FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22725FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
10SENORITA DAPHNE [5]Res.2872822.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Ab Group Security7:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY GOES BANG [5]23163FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
2SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]76F77NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3FEEN DISH [5]5622222.75(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
4ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]1887823.02(4)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]52783FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6GOSPEL LASS [5]68635NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
7WOOD SHED [5]47557NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
8PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]2113F22.75(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9SENORITA DAPHNE [5]Res.2872822.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
10STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]Res.4T827FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments