Monday, 23 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 23 March 2015

Race No. 1Spud Regis @ Stud3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ FEISTY [M]15FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2SPOOKED [M]25463FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3DIGGINS [M]56568NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
4RIPSTICK ELLA [M]28FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5YESSA [M]627FSHM Nash (Little River)
6STEEL RAIN [M]56FSHJ Maple (Little River)
7STILL BLUFFING [M]53365NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
8COOL LOIS [M]335FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
9YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.77465NBTT Womann (Lara)
10HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[M]Res.58225NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING BILLY [M]34647NBTD Field (Point Cook)
2BLONDE LILLY [M]76226NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3FATBOY’S RULE [M]33422NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
4RILEY JACK [M]434F6NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
5GAELIC TRALEE [M]42283NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
6RENAJOHN [M]45374FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
7GAELIC FLIGHT [M]7346FNBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]35643NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
9OZZIE STRIKE [M]Res.42535FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 3The Beckley Centre Geelong4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE JETTIE [7]55536NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
2DAVID JOHN [7]7342522.71(5)J Sharp (Lara)
3ONE MID [7]24283NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
4TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[7]74782NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
5ABBEY LEE [7]35236NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
6OUR MISS RUBY [7]57565NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7WAI NUI LEA [7]13156FSTDJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
8JEDDY BALE (NSW)[7]55613FSHS Collins (Lara)
9BEFORE DAWN [7]Res.54356FSHC Johnson (Bangholme)
10IMA TOMAHAWK [7]Res.4135822.79(7)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Beckley Park Community Market4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE STICKY [7]78866NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2BEGIN AGAIN [7]36413FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3SUPER FLASH [7]82475NBTK Kubik (Epping)
4COUNTERFEITER (NSW)[7]1866422.88(7)C Treherne (Lara)
5GAELIC FLAME [7]8172523.01(8)W Ferguson (Trafalgar)
6NODDIN OFF [7]7561623.06(6)J Maple (Little River)
7ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]88756NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8BANA BALE (NSW)[7]4653123.10(4)T Womann (Lara)
9BEFORE DAWN [7]Res.54356FSHC Johnson (Bangholme)
10IMA TOMAHAWK [7]Res.4135822.79(7)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE ME MAD [5]77866NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
2UNCONTROLLABLE [5]31487FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
3LEXTON GOLD [5]15456FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
4AFTER [5]85T76NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
5CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]44653NBTR Britton (Lara)
6DEMOLITION GUY [5]51371NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
7NEXT GRANGE [5]61456NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
8COLLOQUIAL (WA)[5]12317NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9SISCO FURY [5]Res.7568825.99(2)A Marum (Anakie)
10SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.44346NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Merv Jennings Signs5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]7464825.93(4)S Collins (Lara)
2HARD TO HANDLE [5]68488NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3KALLARA GEM [5]31857FSTDS Colpoys (Warneet)
4LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]3114526.19(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5SISCO LEGEND [5]7847825.99(5)A Marum (Anakie)
6THATCHER [5]64356FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
7LE LUCA [5]1748826.52(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]63575NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9EL ROSCOE [5]Res.3466626.00(6)M Karamatic (Lara)
10SISCO FURY [5]Res.7568825.99(2)A Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 7Krock5:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART STRIKE [7]18666FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
2ZEVA DIVA [7]8231326.64(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK FLORENCE [7]85583NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
4INTER SANDRA [7]65474NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
5WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]64367NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
6DAY AND AGE [7]45555NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7INTER LUCY [7]81686FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
8ADDED BONUS [7]54575NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
9BELLA LESTRANGE [7]Res.23524NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
10CHIVALRY [7]Res.36547NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Sita Australia6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PETTIGREW [5]58456NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2MINORITY (TAS)[5]28585NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3SISCO FLYER [5]5185526.15(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]35553NBTL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
5BLACK CADEL [5]14737NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
6POWER VOLT [5]7527426.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
7RUSTIC ROCKET [5]53877NBTA Caramia (Melton)
8JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]8787826.48(5)S Collins (Lara)
9EL ROSCOE [5]Res.3466626.00(6)M Karamatic (Lara)
10BLACK GYPSY [5]Res.74328NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ON THEN [5]2536822.75(7)M Mcguire (Raglan)
2GRAVE DIGGER [5]6326622.65(4)B Hare (Greendale)
3REGAL VILLAIN [5]76448NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
4MISS TOP GEAR (NSW)[5]53766NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
5SEEKING TREASURE [5]2143722.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6HECAN BOLT [5]27372NBTG Brett (Werribee)
7TEQUILA SUN [5]8876823.01(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
8SOUTHWOOD LAURA [5]67845NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]Res.14558NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10RED HOT MILLIONS [5]Res.53788FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Geelong Australia6:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SHELLEY [6]1635622.94(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
2RED BOMBER [6]7876823.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
3GAELIC FLYER [6]11835NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[6]44733NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5SPIRAL BEK [6]5F328NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6TINY PROFIT [6]48778NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7PUMPY’S LUCK [6]81547FSHR Britton (Lara)
8BEN WIGAN [6]65724NBTM Jones (Sebastopol)
9KING TED [6]Res.67674NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTETTE (NSW)[5]75518NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2KALLARA TIPENE [5]11756NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
3APATCHY BRO [5]1724522.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
4LEAH BELENA [5]2636522.68(6)T Breen (Snake Valley)
5DIAMOND MINX [5]4166222.65(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
6BLACK SALT [5]5427722.71(6)K Karamatic (Lara)
7ELITE CIRCLE [5]5156722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]64238FSHC Johnson (Bangholme)
9DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.1685722.72(4)T Womann (Lara)
10LIVE WIRE [5]Res.7851422.85(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Ab Group Security7:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGO THEORY [5]7117522.80(6)A Chapple (Exford)
2KRIPKE [5]77F43NBTM Nash (Little River)
3MCAVANEY [5]67557NBTJ Power (Burnside)
4BIG VEE [5]65174NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
5ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]8786F23.02(4)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]78735NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
7SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]2287622.79(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
8JUST PUSH ON [5]14656NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
9PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]Res.113F822.75(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10ROXY’S A REBEL [5]Res.3471523.09(2)S Payne (Toolern Vale)