Monday, 27 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 27 April 2015

Race No. 1Spud Regis @ Stud3:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA GEM [M]438FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
2IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[M]372FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SILVERMERE [M]37322NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
4PONYO BALE (NSW)[M]45865NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SAN DIEGO [M]57666NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6SILENT JOBE [M]578NBTB Ryan (Werribee)
7WHERE ARE WE [M]73646NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8VIRTUE [M]54753NBTH Collins (Lara)
9GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[M]Res.4355FSHS Collins (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [M]Res.4FFSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist3:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR ME ROAR [M]88757NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2POP ALWAYS SAID [M]2554FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3RIPSTICK ELLA [M]2848NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
4CINQUEDEA (QLD)[M]52354NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5ROLL ‘EM MISSY [M]751FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
6STILL BLUFFING [M]65746NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
7BOBBY TRON [M]55372NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8ZOALLY [M]534NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9JULES BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5664FSHS Collins (Lara)
10HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.66FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN BALE (NSW)[M]445FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2IMA MENACE [M]12325NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
3MAKAMAN [M]55664NBTB Ryan (Werribee)
4OH LELE SIMON [M]45422NBTS Smith (Lara)
5MORALES [M]52334NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6LADY CAMELOT [M]43FSHM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7DOOVALACKY [M]55647FSHT Whitford (Sale)
8ROTH BALE (NSW)[M]547FSHN Davis (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD JACK [M]Res.65376FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
10BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]Res.73F54NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPY [5]44843NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2BLACK PROMISE [5]48877NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3SECRET MARJEN [5]75357FSTDB Abela (Tennyson)
4BRANDON’S WAY [5]75888FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6APATCHY BRO [5]45845FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]3645730.21(2)G Green (Lethbridge)
8SOUTHWOOD KING [5]4758FFSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 5Millers Muzzles4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADARA LAD [7]64544NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2SEABROOK SHAN [7]5564526.24(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
3BIBBI [7]78866FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
4MARLE BALE (NSW)[7]62725NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5KIMMY BALE (NSW)[7]26341FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6MORNING CRUISE [7]8755226.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7PADDY’S ROMA [7]47887FSTDD Field (Point Cook)
8NIKITA’S NITRO [7]72888NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9MAG SPRING [7]Res.76737NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
10DAWN CRUISE [7]Res.3367526.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Austins Wines4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OVER [5]32174FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]7537326.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
3MISS BELENA [5]81477FSTDN Partridge (Carranballac)
4BELJAY BELLE [5]6471826.14(8)A Scott (Pearcedale)
5BIG BAD TOM [5]5852726.10(2)C Davis (Altona Green)
6DAMN NUISANCE [5]F252126.16(3)L Schembri (Deer Park)
7SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]73558FSTDS Coulson (Balliang)
8HIT STAR (QLD)[5]1883726.32(5)W Read (Devon Meadows)
9VICTORY CRUISE [5]Res.14867NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10CRUISY’S GIFT [5]Res.5474526.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7The Beckley Centre Geelong5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD BULLION [5]65524NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2REGAL DIAMONDS [5]4558FNBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
3DEL RIO [5]68756NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4SAVAGE STORM [5]42264NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
5KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]1837822.63(2)H Collins (Lara)
6REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]66441FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
7RUSTIC ROCKET [5]38778FSTDA Caramia (Melton)
8SCHMOO [5]2757322.90(4)R Fisher (Lara)
9KOOL PUPPY [5]Res.83667NBTP Galea (St Albans)
10CRUISY’S JOY [5]Res.2174622.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8Krock5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]F7187FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2WALLY PORTELLI [5]84755NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
3TAKE THEM ON [5]86424NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4VARIX [5]6536826.31(2)D Craven (Grovedale)
5KOSI CAN [5]76668NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6SACRAMENTO SAL [5]11438FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7GIANTS DANCE [5]5258526.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
8WALLY MATUSZEK [5]5245526.48(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]Res.4377825.96(2)H Collins (Lara)
10POCKET KINGS [5]Res.4147725.96(6)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology5:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZY BALE (NSW)[7]18753FSHS Collins (Lara)
2ONE MID [7]3F752NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
3MAKALU [7]4235122.91(5)R Britton (Lara)
4TAMRON BALE (NSW)[7]5175FSHN Davis (Lara)
5HILLDENE DANCER [7]45834FSHW Elson (Seymour)
6LITTLE BOOTS [7]2747223.11(8)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
7HYPO SKYE [7]78488NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[7]5613FSHH Collins (Lara)
9HOME ALONE [7]Res.84537FSTDC Goodman (Cranbourne)
10MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]Res.88785NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLUE EARNER [5]82864NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2TUSCAN TOM [5]72655FSHJ Clay (Lang Lang)
3TINA TWO [5]54544FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
4HERODIUM [5]5254722.85(8)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
5ELITE CIRCLE [5]6637322.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6EUMERALLA DANNY [5]24637NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
7CRAY CRAY [5]166F2NBTR Britton (Lara)
8NORTHERN EMMA [5]4557623.00(6)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9SOME NIGHTS [5]Res.22667NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
10BOOLITE BRUISER [5]Res.86878FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUPHORIC [6]5645423.02(2)G Brett (Werribee)
2INDIA PALE [6]87184FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
3OBSTINATE [6]58677NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
4MERMAID MILLIE [6]7736622.64(5)C Grenfell (Lara)
5ROSIE’S CRUSADE [6]428F722.99(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6HIT THE GAS [6]51356NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]23767NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8BELENA BOLT [6]68834NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARAOLE [5]52177NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2EXPLOSIVE LASS [5]48687FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3DANNY DARKO (NSW)[5]33823FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
4BARN A SHAKIN [5]5478TFSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5UNCONTROLLABLE [5]87244NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6RAGTIME LUCY [5]8673122.88(2)D Rose (Cowwarr)
7BRONZE LAD [5]6574122.88(8)M Turner (Lara)
8BONE CRUSHER [5]36151FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
9ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]Res.73544NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
10BARCIA BEEBEE [5]Res.5458622.68(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)