Monday 29th June 2009


1 MILLERS MUZZLES 11:05AM
$375-110-55 Maiden
347 Metres
1 83253 WHERE’S ROSE FSH B J Borschmann (Frankston)
2 475T COSA NOSTRA NBT R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3 55386 DEB’S GIRL FSH J A Capuano (Pyalong)
4 48265 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
5 63844 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte (Coburg)
6 74552 SPOILT LAD NBT H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7 442 SWEET NATUZZI FSH J N Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8 32888 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN NBT W K Gummow (Lara)
9 25887 ULTIMATE CANNON FSTD K Bentley (Point Cook)
10 8852 BABY GEISHA NBT M Desaubin (Langwarrin)

2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE 11:20AM
$375-110-55 Maiden
457 Metres
1 7555 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSTD C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
2 88464 SURFING DYNASTY NBT P Gabriel (Melton)
3 75582 SISCO STAR FSH K Karamatic (Lara)
4 476 STAR CHIEF FSH R Reivers (Darley)
5 12425 MAXIMUS COOL NBT P L Gavin (Werribee)
6 47465 KINGS RANSOME FSTD R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
7 54742 BENS ACE FSH W F Innes (Buninyong)
8 26882 MARY’S MISSION NBT S Mannion (Anakie)
9 48342 MODERN ROSETTA FSH J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10 75246 SERINA JAY NBT P Sant (Werribee)

3 RHINO TANKS 11:40AM
$375-110-55 Maiden
457 Metres
1 44626 COCO BLISS BOMB FSH A S Simpson (Heathcote)
2 58478 SHE’S SO DAINTY NBT S W Jack (Dalmore)
3 24474 SOULGA BOY FSTD T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4 46564 MISS TEN BEE FSTD P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
5 T653 JUNIOR DADDY FSTD P Sant (Werribee)
6 43365 MISS BRINJAX FSH G J Hope (Croydon)
7 76665 DE BREWER FSH R T Hennessy (Jacana)
8 46242 MINNIE STORM NBT K Mannix (Buninyong)
9 56537 WALKING OUT NBT D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
10 8437 ROCKET LAUNCH FSH E J Stanley (Lara)

4 CORIO WASTE MANAGEMENT 12:00PM
$375-110-55 Maiden
347 Metres
1 53435 GOT ONE NOW NBT N E Baker (Lalor)
2 34876 MODERN COLA FSH J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3 75657 RED DEANO FSH C Medcraft (Point Cook)
4 45766 SUMMER OF SAM FSH T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
5 43676 SHORT GRAIN NBT J F Nicholls (Melton West)
6 852 CUZ FSH L Lacy (Noble Park)
7 552 SON FOR MEIKE FSH W Timmer (Frankston)
8 86532 MISS FAWN NBT M Meyer (Deer Park)
9 85584 OOCHIE MUMMA NBT J K Hooke (Huntly)
10 65785 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL NBT M Cutajar (Craigieburn)

5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 12:20PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
457 Metres
1 73777 ROYAL SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
2 63854 SUEDE EXPRESS NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
3 58556 MARKET MIRACLE 25.79 D J Burkett (Toolleen)
4 76256 ONE TO FOLLOW FSTD B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)
5 85855 TOTAL TOKEN FSTD G Mannion (Anakie)
6 55344 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 62766 OUR CAMELIA NBT K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
8 76688 SALOON KID NBT T Womann (Lara)
9 55748 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
10 828F6 AGRO CARTER FSH K J Eyles (Murchison)

6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 12:39PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
457 Metres
1 44475 EL OCHOA NBT G A Burton (Clayton)
2 37653 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 35871 MOUYONG LUKE 25.86 W B Duniam (Little River)
4 22653 SHADY DIVA 26.11 N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
5 47617 SHRAPNEL NBT R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)
6 75583 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
7 88675 CRUISING LUCY FSTD K E Mackellin (Nth Sunshine)
8 56773 TELL EM 26.07 B D Jones (Lara)
9 86883 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer (Lal Lal)
10 55748 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)

7 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 12:56PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
457 Metres
1 37552 POWERFUL STORM 26.34 N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
2 36476 DANIEL JACK NBT W T Gray (Wendouree)
3 88864 DIXIE DEW NBT E J Stanley (Lara)
4 45665 UNO MAYBE FSH G S Paez (Athlone)
5 75353 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6 12885 AGOG NBT S Hooke (Huntly)
7 81288 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef (Sunshine)
8 16865 ESSO NBT J Fry (Hoppers Crossing)
9 22657 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 87874 MOUYONG SAM NBT W B Duniam (Little River)

8 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 01:15PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
457 Metres
1 77665 CORINGLE MIST NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2 76884 NATURAL HONOUR NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
3 83667 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey (Broadmeadows)
4 47136 KELMAR NBT F J Gilligan (Daylesford)
5 56373 STORM DAMAGED NBT T Maurer (Lal Lal)
6 11286 JAGLAVAK 26.15 M B Clark (Healesville)
7 27164 SAM WINCHESTER 26.03 A Stewart (Melton)
8 45774 LIMBURG PUZZLE 26.03 C Reivers (Darley)
9 828F6 AGRO CARTER FSH K J Eyles (Murchison)
10 77377 WEE SELINA 26.46 T R Shovan (Healesville)

9 LUXBET.COM 01:32PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
347 Metres
1 78586 CANDY THIRST 19.86 C Mercieca (St Albans)
2 62468 TINAMBA JADE 20.00 M J Gibbons (Lara)
3 36746 ALL SHOT FSTD D R Kirk (West Melton)
4 23477 THORGIL LANI FSH R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5 47785 SHE’S A DALTON NBT K J H Mccann (Rye)
6 56687 COLLI GROVE FSTD A Jones (Croydon)
7 57554 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender (St Albans)
8 74865 IN SLIPS NBT P C Orwin (Officer)
9 23784 GASSED NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 87656 HEZA ONE 20.49 P E Moss (Bundoora)

10 MTD AUSTRALIA 01:51PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
347 Metres
1 55228 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May (Ballarat)
2 33241 DIAMOND DUCK FSTD M B Clark (Healesville)
3 85684 NO SLEEVES NBT T R Shovan (Healesville)
4 51674 RIVERDALE MOONEY 20.11 I L Green (Little River)
5 65661 GABLE’S GOLD 20.46 R Abas (Altona Gate)
6 14288 BOBBY NBT D Henderson (Maryborough)
7 34587 FLYING OCTANE NBT P J Osborn (Cobden)
8 58186 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
9 67344 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley (Lara)
10 68676 GOTTA BE WALLY NBT A Kent (Wantirna)

11 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG 02:08PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
347 Metres
1 T3773 REVVED UP NBT B D Bunworth (Werribee)
2 72645 HARD BALL GET NBT S J Thomas (Box Hill)
3 36257 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
4 75845 KING WIRRAWAY 20.37 D M Williamson (Moe)
5 71786 BUCONERO NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
6 18458 VILLER TIGER NBT C F Paez (Athlone)
7 45855 SWEATER NBT P E Moss (Bundoora)
8 31368 ADMIRAL TOWER FSTD A Kent (Wantirna)
9 45787 STYLISH SNOWY FSH R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10 62158 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)

12 TOP CAT VIDEO 02:27PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5 No Penalty
347 Metres
1 61648 BULL BAR MAUDE FSTD D P O’Mara (Girgarre)
2 57646 ALLY MARR NBT C Warner (Wendouree)
3 88443 TODAY’S SPECIAL NBT B A Davis (Lalor)
4 53876 ALICE OF OZ 19.94 T J Fernandes (Cohuna)
5 66864 WIPE OFF FIVE 20.16 L J Whitnall (Macleod)
6 17748 BABY MASTER FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7 86858 GIMME FIFTY NBT R A Gavin (Killarney)
8 66878 MR. WIGGLES FSH B N Morse (Cranbourne)
9 64837 UNO HAVOC 20.31 J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 67344 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley (Lara)