Monday, 30 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 30 March 2015

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]83846NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2PRETTY CRAZY [M]66535NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
3ARVO’S LEO [M]86757FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SHORT LEG (NSW)[M]78857NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
5SIMPLE ONE [M]66767FSHP Keane (Koroit)
6ZOALLY [M]53NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7HOT AS LEE [M]58576NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8NOVEMBER FANTASY [M]54546FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9MISS GEM [M]Res.24FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10MISS BRIONY [M]Res.664NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TEXAN [M]76544NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2SAV BAM BOOM [M]388NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3YESSA [M]62743FSTDM Nash (Little River)
4REGAL ENSIGN [M]76344NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
5ARVO’S STEVA [M]62455NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[M]44FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7BOLD CAPER [M]23446NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
8OZZIE STRIKE [M]25353NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9FLASHING BILLY [M]Res.46478NBTD Field (Point Cook)
10IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]Res.56436NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEY LEE [7]52366NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
2BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[7]87553NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3ARVO’S ECHO [7]46358NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4WAI NUI LEA [7]31564NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
5MADU SHOES (QLD)[7]7878823.28(8)S Catalano (Melton)
6MISS TREWVAIN [7]45667NBTT Womann (Lara)
7CORGI CRY [7]2235423.20(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[7]74782NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
9MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]Res.14887NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
10SUPER FLASH [7]Res.24755NBTK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 4Spud Regis @ Stud4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE IVY [7]6727625.93(4)M Strahan (Bendigo)
2AWESOME DYNAMO (NSW)[7]5731FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
3BROOKLYN BABE [7]625126.43(1)P Handley (Frankston North)
4MORNING CRUISE [7]5887526.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5MORDOR BALE (NSW)[7]1227626.62(4)S Collins (Lara)
6DYNAMO’S GIRL [7]46P5826.62(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
7MARLE BALE (NSW)[7]46436NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8AVATAR BOBBY [7]46384NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
9SMART STRIKE [7]Res.86666NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
10BELLA LESTRANGE [7]Res.23524NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 5Austins Wines (300+ Rank)5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7741426.47(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2AFTER [5]5T766NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
3KING TED [5]76741NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4LEXTON GOLD [5]54565NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]6856726.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
6TIGER OF OZ [5]34255NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7CRUISY’S GIFT [5]5355426.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8PLUM STAR [5]63316FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Advertising Associates5:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MINNIE [6]54577FSTDM Salvatore (Greensborough)
2DANNY BROOK [6]65437NBTM Jones (Sebastopol)
3ZORK BALE (NSW)[6]42165NBTT Womann (Lara)
4DYNAMIC GROOVER [6]55664FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5HERBIVOROUS [6]24566NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]4467226.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7TINA LEE (NSW)[6]6174726.18(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8CRUISY SURPRISE [6]4183626.32(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Krock (250+ Rank)5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACE THE ACE [5]37645FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
2BERGAZ [5]T3152FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]74687FSTDW Miller (Skipton)
4HE’S NO JET [5]44614FSTDM Giddings (Toolleen)
6MADDIE GARI [5]87887FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
7CHARLIE PEARCE [5]28658FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8CRAFTY MAISY [5]64174FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 8Geelong Australia (300+ Rank)6:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANTS DANCE [5]5652526.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]48346FSHB Albert (Cranbourne North)
3REGAL VILLAIN [5]64488NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
4CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]78753NBTD Weightman (Dean)
5MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]4648325.93(4)S Collins (Lara)
6SISCO FLYER [5]1855326.15(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7CRUISY’S LUCK [5]7161725.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8LEMON PATCHWORK [5]6615726.10(3)M Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT FLETCH [7]167FSHM Nash (Little River)
2MAD BEKIM [7]5615NBTM Nash (Little River)
3WHERE’S SALMA [7]71367FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S LEROY [7]1422723.18(5)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
5PHIL’S IN LUCK [7]63146FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
6MARMION STAR [7]47326NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
7ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]47477NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8CHE ROAD [7]226F1NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
9JEDDY BALE (NSW)[7]Res.56138NBTS Collins (Lara)
10DAY AND AGE [7]Res.55555FSTDK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 10Jims Mowing – Geelong (300+ Rank)6:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECAN BOLT [5]73722NBTG Brett (Werribee)
2FLAMING WHITE [5]85878FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
3TEN GRAND LARGE [5]56656NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
4ARVO’S ROCCO [5]7246322.70(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
5UNO SPRITE [5]67556NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
6DELTA QUEEN [5]17787NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
7TERRORIZER [5]56747NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]4144522.50(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 11Nardi Produce (300+ Rank)7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND MINX [5]1662522.65(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
2BERNIE MURRAY [5]36277FSHP Keane (Koroit)
3CRUISY’S JOY [5]8788722.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SOME NIGHTS [5]75822NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
5SEEKING TREASURE [5]1437422.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6BLACK SALT [5]4277322.71(6)K Karamatic (Lara)
7LOONEY LUCY [5]55218NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
8MISS TOP GEAR (NSW)[5]76665NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles (300+ Rank)7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK GYPSY [5]7432822.93(3)B Chapman (St Albans)
2SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]2876322.79(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3EUMERALLA DANNY [5]42246NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
4MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]33486NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5ELITE CIRCLE [5]1567622.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6TOY PRINCESS [5]65674NBTN Gost (Little River)
7CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]2F64422.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8OMEGA SENOR [5]88618FSHS Fisher (Lara)