Monday, 8 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 8 July 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au3:45 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYX BLACK [M]66466FSTDP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[M]2FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
3POWER FROM SAL [M]747NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
4ALL BLACK JACK [M]3FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5MY MATE JOEY [M]FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
6SMILE REG [M]FSHB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
7TERRY ROCKS [M]64757NBTA Courts (Corio)
8JONNY LA MONTE [M]FSHB Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 2Like Us On Facebook4:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST COCO [M]FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2SENNI MEL [M]76355FSHD Courts (Hillside)
3ELABORATE MISS [M]7FSHD Farrell (Talbot)
4MISS ICY ROSIE [M]34FSHR Britton (Lara)
5JUST A PROMISE (NSW)[M]6866FSHK Hollway (Sulky)
6ELLO REG [M]FSHB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
7TEQUILA SUN [M]FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
8JESSIE FOZZ [M]78FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 3The Beckley Centre4:24 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RAIDER [M]383FSTDD Brown (Lara)
2STAR MISS [M]6227FFSHC Capuano (Broadford)
3FRIGHTENING [M]FSHJ Fowler (Curlewis)
4GREYSYND CAILIN [M]FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5I’M OLD NOW [M]FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
6CURLY EM [M]36366FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7MCGUIRE MAGIC [M]72FSHD Courts (Hillside)
8BALLY BARBIE [M]565FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate4:46 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK MAC [M]54658NBTA Courts (Corio)
2STAR SUPREME [M]53322NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
3BIT OF DARLEY [M]73525NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
4ELLY NORA [M]2FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5TAKE ME ON [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LOUD POCKETS [M]2T678NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7WIND INNER HAIR [M]FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
8CAIRNLEA LAYLA [M]2FSTDR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Austins Wines5:02 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SPECTACULAR [M]FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
2CONSCIOUSNESS [M]25222NBTG Brett (Werribee)
3SOPHIA STONE (NSW)[M]4FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4ITSA APPLE [M]65256FSTDJ Riley (Wallington)
5SLITHER [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6KNOCKA BROWNY [M]4FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7WHERE’S HEATHER [M]FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
8KAYLA’S EFFORT [M]88728FSHG Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 6Sita Australia5:26 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARTZ CREEK [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2DAENERYS [M]FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3ILLICIT TWIST [M]682NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BALLY SPORT [M]38444NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[M]1FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
6POWER SYNCHRON [M]FSHC Davis (Altona Green)
7HAZEL [M]657F5FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8ROSIE HUNT [M]46774NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
9ORANGAROO (TAS)[M]Res.75475FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10FIRE PATH [M]Res.57578NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Geelong Australia5:46 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ROCKSTAR [M]3FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
2TERRIFYING [M]FSHJ Fowler (Curlewis)
3PAIR OF DIAMONDS [M]FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
4COSMIC HA HA (NSW)[M]2FSHD Brown (Lara)
5MEDIA ATTENTION [M]86577NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6KING ENFORCER [M]33FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
7CHILLERO [M]88778NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
8ARDEKAY (NSW)[M]FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
Race No. 8Tab.com.au6:04 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA DARLING [M]27438FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
2DRAGNET [M]52575NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
3HIPPY PENGUIN [M]35321NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
4RARE CAUSE [M]58NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
5BALLY LEE [M]47665NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6NICKEL CREEK [M]5F444NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
7HIDDEN HAWK (NSW)[M]FSHR Fisher (Corio)
8FLASHING BILLY [M]FSHD Field (Point Cook)
9DUSTY’S BOY [M]Res.6F578NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
10MISS CHYNNA MAC [M]Res.71FSHG Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce6:24 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY CORVETTE [M]67464FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2DON’S LADY [M]5FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
3DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[M]4FSHL Weeks (Mount Martha)
4FROFFIES [M]FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
5WHIP [M]324FSHP Triaca (Lima)
6RO CHUCK (NSW)[M]8FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
7RUGGED UP [M]86486FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles6:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUJOOK [M]43636FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
2WILD STRESS [M]4FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3MISSING MOLLY [M]46758NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER PRIDE [M]FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
5COSMIC WATERS (NSW)[M]15662NBTD Brown (Lara)
6BONNIE BLUEBELL [M]65285FSHS Doust (Euroa)
7BODY SLAMMER (NSW)[M]12245NBTA Courts (Heidelberg West)
8PEACEFUL DOVE [M]4FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)