Sunday 24th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Sunday 24th July 2011

Race No. 1Scotchman’s Hill Winery01:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAYLE’S LOVE56NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
2DOC’S BIG DADDY67NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BILLY SHINES56FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
4ELITE SCHMACKOSTT837NBTS Catalano (Melton)
5GIDRA JOE74862NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
6AMBERLY QUEEN8678FNBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7BAHGALLAH GIRL856FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
8BOLD BANDIDO34FSTDA Katiforis (Bundoora)
9WHAT A PEANUT6483FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
10MY LITTLE BONNIE43847FSHC Micallef (Sunshine)
Race No. 2Cooper’s Copiers01:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA LEE4227FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2COOL BRIDIMBA44432NBTL A Jardine (Little River)
3ZORRO FIRE83345FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4SERIOUS TOKEN78376NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5BOSS HOGG PIZZAS42284FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
6FORRESTER52886NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7VALLETTA GRACE26545NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
8RETTOC RULZ66734NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
9MY LITTLE BONNIE43847FSHC Micallef (Sunshine)
10RODALE77252FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 3Dining Packages @ Geelong01:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNASSAILABLE46784NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
2WHO’S ASNER27FSHG J Mclachlan ( East)
3SHE’S A FLIRT86475FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
4HEATHER’S SANDY57NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
5SHEZA PANTHER33256FSHB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
6AUSSIE NIKITA27487NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7PACY PRINCESS85346NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
8BOWSTREET CINQUE25557NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 495.5 K-rock02:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WHEELS88436NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
2DARBY DAY88555FSTDR Boehm (Officer)
3BLACK PENSKE46784NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
4GEORGIA JUNGLE78764NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
5CALIFORNIA LOVE4134NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6HIGHLAND’S MEL77844FSHR S Piesik (Heathcote)
7VICTORY AHEAD46576FSTDW Portelli (Rockbank)
8LYNIE MAC7712223.03A M Rocke (Broadford)
9TANTRA58632NBTT R Shovan (Heathcote)
10SUBTRACTION13477FSTDL Sheppard (Portarlington)
Race No. 5 Greyhound Form02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLENT LEE65538FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
2LUCKY GEM68778NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
3INCLINATION57622FSTDA W Burnett (Junortoun)
4ARVO’S CARISMO86374FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
5ANNE ALMIGHTY56511FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
6YOUNG TROUPER44587NBTA P Gardner (Sebastopol)
7OUR 8371226.52G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8LORELLA MISS87555NBTP F J Herry (Mortlake)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY67865FSHC B Duve (Denison)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S RHYS66518FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
2WHERE’S MY CHAMP88465FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
3DOT MAN11172FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4TIKI RUNNER44375FSHW G Backhoy (Skye)
5PADDY’S MISS2241626.65F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6PRIMROSE VENUS64327NBTS Fealy (Mill Park)
7DIJAMAKA MONEY1784126.55D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8GUSOMETER25347NBTR Boehm (Officer)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY67865FSHC B Duve (Denison)
Race No. 7Rhino Tanks02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISA REALITY41646FSHW J Duve (Denison)
2JESSINA6666322.55E L Lloyd (Anakie)
3COMMON COLD83484FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
4COCO BLACK FLASH5T256NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5ISLAND TREASURE1378622.98P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6CALEB BALE18284FSHJ M Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7RIVER ROAD LASS35348FSTDT R Shovan (Heathcote)
8BEAR ENFORCER67833NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9MARA’S BOY1386622.96M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10TZAR’S GIRL66745NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8 @ Stud03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOYNE WATER68688FSTDR Boehm (Officer)
2EDINBURGH LOGAN27232NBTA G Thomas (Skipton)
3KID FREDDIE53717NBTE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4CELEBRATION72621FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5BUNJI12637NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
6THAT’S CHARLIE47866NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
7MACEY’S IMAGE42614NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
8NAITANUI WHIZ76656NBTN P Ryan (Werribee)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY67865FSHC B Duve (Denison)
Race No. 9Mckay’s Electrical03:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIA TOP MODELT1663NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
2EGYPTIAN RULER12555FSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
3KIMBA ROSE23416FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4THREADISTAN78748NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
5FLASHLIGHT74766FSHM F White (Maryborough)
6MURACKAY88885NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7RUSH ON BYE54466NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
8SKIPTON BELLE23624FSTDA G Thomas (Skipton)
9TZAR’S GIRL66745NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10MARA’S BOY1386622.96M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 10Kennedy’s Plumbing03:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUND FORCE71878NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
2REBELLIOUS REBEL45461FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3COOL STREAKER887F6FSHM F White (Maryborough)
4GIANT KAISER61446NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5BLUEY BELL55776FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
6STUBB’S GIFT55776FSHW G Backhoy (Skye)
7PATRIOTIC CHORE45677NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
8DIJAMAKA FAST67877NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY67865FSHC B Duve (Denison)
Race No. 11Geelong 04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE CHARLIE53621FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2IMA HARLEY56447FSHR W (Koroit)
3TOKEN ALI55246NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4MY GIRL MARINA13827FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
5ATTENTION PLEASE43547FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
6JERRY 47345NBTC Donnelly (South Morang)
7CREDIBLE WITNESS6745123.28S J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
8REYNARD’S HONOUR67672NBTP A Bourke (Anakie)
9KAY BEE1517722.96B C Brown (Axedale)
10NOBLE SUDOKU75355NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Hoare Brothers Earth Movers04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OMEN24733NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
2PUMPHOUSE78448NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
3SPOTTED PATCH74168FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4STORM FLIGHT66758FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
5KETCHIKAN LAD27585NBTA P Gardner (Sebastopol)
6BOWSTREET SPIRIT76262NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7DIJAMAKA KEEN4377FNBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8TWO TUBS14587FSHR W Walsh (Koroit)
9NOBLE SUDOKU75355NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
10TEXAS NED54788NBTB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments