Sunday 7th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Sunday 7th August 2011

Race No. 1Top Cat Video01:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S JOHNNY32FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
2GAYLE’S LOVE5657NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
3OH WHERE44637NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
4LEDA DIAZ326NBTA G Setford ()
5DANCING FEATURE43545NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6RAVISHING SHIRAZ25364FSHK B Lingard (Kilmore)
7ELITE SCHMACKOS83763NBTS Catalano (Melton)
8BOWSTREET KNIGHT663FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2National Greyhound Form01:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMO’S DOLFORCE65376NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
2RUDGE23257NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
3WHAT A TROOPER83283NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
4CHOC A BLOK56444FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
5TIME SHIFT62663NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6BUNG EYE56FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
7ALL’S GOOD63745NBTF J Gilligan (Daylesford)
8PACY PRINCESS53463NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
9COOGS MORRIS28654FSTDC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 3Geelong 02:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE BONNIE38474FSHC Micallef (Sunshine)
2MR BO DOUGLAS432NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3BLUE MEGAN17841FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4PERFECT DALLAS53252NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
5ABSOLUTE CHAMP54375NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6BROTHER IN LAW5384FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
7FLYING DOOLEY34356NBTS Catalano (Melton)
8FAIR STATE483FSTDF J Gilligan (Daylesford)
Race No. 4Hoare Brothers Earth Movers02:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TRACTION3721823.22M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
2ONYA ORCA56475FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3ALYRY58626NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4MILKY JOE37438NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5SNAPPER’S HERO48547NBTR W Fisher (Lara)
6OREO PIRATE17857FSHM L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
7WHERE’S KEVIN47583NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
8VICTORY AHEAD65764NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 5Frontline Protective Services02:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT DELIGHT35133NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
2DIJAMAKA FAST87766NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
3PINK LA VIVA82665FSHH J Taylor (Rockbank)
4MISS 41385FSHT Salih (Springvale)
5SWAHILIAN58538NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
6ARVO’S CARISMO37424NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
7SHOTSEKTER78242FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
8 AWAY381626.56M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 695.5 K-rock03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA BIANCO22544NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2PURE INTENSITY21347NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3ARVO’S PHOENIX43478FSTDJ Condon (Tooradin)
4OCKY’S BOY53387NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
5VOLCANO BUDDY83845FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
6 OCTANE55586NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
7MICK’S WISH76575NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
8MARA’S BOY6644522.96M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 7Tab 03:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH MORRIS88578FSTDJ Ferguson (Tompson)
2PACY CREATION5415726.95D C R Field (Werribee)
3HOTLIPS CUTIE67675FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4SHADOW MINISTER5112526.58B J Seymour (Woodvale)
5ON TIME RUNNERF8878FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
6NIKITA’S MAXI84663NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7PADDY’S MISS2416326.65F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8DIJAMAKA MONEY8414226.55D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.au04:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGGY MORRIS76348NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
2RULLA SHAW55437FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3SMASHVILLE22676FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4DILSTON REGAL28234FSTDD R Kirk (Melton West)
5UNLOCK THE CODE54766FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
655537FSTDC M Davis (Murrabit)
7RUFUS REX7132226.30S Donlon (Burnbank)
8MAJOR ENFORCER36427NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 9Dining Packages @ Geelong04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVE OVER TIGER22246FSHB Pell ()
2PRIMROSE VENUS43275FSTDS Fealy (Mill Park)
3GUNNADOO SWIFT22754NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4MICK’S LUCK1713223.07P B Crawley (Mortlake)
5RIVER ROAD LASS53487NBTT R Shovan (Heathcote)
6MISTER AUSTIN2711223.06T R Shovan (Heathcote)
7FIREMAN LEE5121122.99T Pipczak (Melton South)
8TUBB’S ANGEL36657NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYGIO GIRL78477FSTDT R Shovan (Heathcote)
2LOVE OF PARIS5414523.06A M Rocke (Broadford)
3PERFECT FIVE54373NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
4DIJAMAKA KEEN77F4123.02D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5TANTRA86323NBTT R Shovan (Heathcote)
6EV’S BOY67546FSHM Mihailovic (Jacana)
7BOWSTREET SPIRIT2621423.32G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8KAY BEE5177722.96B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 11Mckay’s Electrical04:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MAVIS48286NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
2FOLLOW MY DAD87557NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
3HOT AND FAST77264NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
4OUR 3712326.52G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5GO GO VEE54668FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6LUCKY GEM87788NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
7PRINCESS MELANIE45771NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8INCLINATION7622126.34A W Burnett (Junortoun)
Race No. 12Cooper’s Copiers05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDRA JOE4862123.44W Portelli (Rockbank)
2CINDY LOU81646FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
3BETSIE1383TFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4CLARETOWN LASS88876FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5DARK OMEN47332NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
6HOLY RIOLI33427FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
7SUBTRACTION13477FSTDL Sheppard (Portarlington)
8REYNARD’S HONOUR76728NBTP A Bourke (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments