Thursday 10th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 10th May 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAVENGER HUNT44816FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
2TINY MISSILE2FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
3WHITE RABBIT32725FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SEPTEMBER MISS42736NBTD Geall (Lara)
5CLASSIC SPUD353FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6FANTASIA DREAM72NBTD Dodic (Devon Meadows)
7WANALTA HAWK253FSHM A Nash (Little River)
8KOBY PATH2273NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9BOBBY BLUE NOSE28FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10ARVO’S CHITA83257NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Geelong Australia Ht204:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TESSA66226NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
2STORM A LITE2FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3FLYING VLAD45241FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
4MADAS SUZIE3FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
5MAJOR AGOGO64323FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6LEKTRA JOE2FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
7OPRAH’S ANGEL63542NBTD Geall (Lara)
8WESTALL GIRL23276NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
9GALBA JOHN427NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
10SKYLARKER7336FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 3Coopers Copiers Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BUDDSY3FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
2OORALEE LASS183NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3EL NIELO25363FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4STREET DANGER26FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ARVO’S DIEGO35255NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MADU SHOES24626FSHS Catalano (Melton)
7JODIE HELLEN3224FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8HOT CONNECTIONS214FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9ZACARIAH88736FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
10RON THE RISE5FSHK H Turner (Corio)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services04:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST RATE65522FSTDS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2BARKARDI GIRL17124NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3HERE’S KATH65448NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4MIDNIGHT MISSILE21637FSTDR G Boyce (Korumburra)
5FELINA BALE53357NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CRUISE OVER76772FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7JARICHO BALE52753FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8AL’S HOUSE35741NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
9OUR PAL SAL87576NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10MY MISTY GALOF6415NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 5Frontline Security05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARATAH VIEW12588NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2ARVO’S ROCCO81875NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SILVER BRODIE23154NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
4LATIKA4546226.23T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE36251FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6GRAND MAESTRO81141FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7FLYING MAGPIE43438FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
8FLAMING PADDY13534NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9SILLY SARA71867NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10ARTETA34845NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 6Buxton Real Estate (0-5 Wins)05:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUUSOU RUMBA23347NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2KATNOOK SPIRIT87556FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
3PETAL POWER85763FSTDG Rossin (Reservoir)
4CUDGEE THEA36556FSTDG R Hunt (Allansford)
5WHAT AN EFFORT55614FSTDD P Davis (Melton West)
6WHERE’S BETTY35743NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7TEXAS TRIX72451NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8MIMICKING34116FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9STERJOVSKI66657NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10SQUIGGLY WIGGLY35674FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 7Merv Jennings Signs05:44PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK LADY4115822.60J L Frusher (Lara)
2AUDATIOUS5533222.69C Stanton (Clunes)
3SISCO RETURN1257822.64J Galea (Lara)
4ARALU BALE4622822.73S J Collins (Lara)
5GREYWINDS FONZ6655822.55T Womann (Lara)
6SUPERSONIC BOOM1284422.58S Liuzzi (Lara)
7HARTMAN2613222.69R Henness (Heathcote)
8CLASSY MALDINI3121222.21G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 895.5 Krock06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAIN BLACK4871326.19R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2DELFINA BALE11137NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3ARNIE’S STAR22463NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
4BRECKENRIDGE1318125.76J L Frusher (Lara)
5REYNARD’S KING1263326.02K Wright (Allansford)
6RIVERSIDE BUZZ32138NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7DYNA BEAT4818826.13G J Bate (Lara)
8FOLEY BALE1336526.27S J Collins (Lara)
9BOSSY BETTY1872626.28M J Cowling (Kew)
10MADAME PATRICIA25358NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN CONNOR4268222.83S W Jack (Dalmore)
2VALLETTA FLAMET7663NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
3DRAGON LORD46431NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
4SO CHIQUE3271822.61D Geall (Lara)
5NOBLE SUDOKU5482222.79K Lloyd (Anakie)
6CLARETOWN FORCE35352NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
7RUGER1421422.83D A Beasley (Footscray West)
8BLACK MIRANDA3445622.82M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9RIVER HI25614NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
10DAZEE AGOGO21232FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Paul Kelly Print To Design06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA COOL TESS86657FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2PROVEN BREEZE44F63NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3CANDI ALLEN24767FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SHEEZA EUPHORIA34228NBTD Bartelloni (Attwood)
5TALKING FLASH5415722.94A B Thurston (Lemnos)
6SCHWARTZ’S BOY7255123.28S W Jack (Dalmore)
7AILA ALLEN66518NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8NIGHT STAR57816FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
9ZIMMER6242423.44R G Busch (Corio)
10PURE RAMPAGE4432FNBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Basic Bookkeeping Drysdale06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHYWINDS83336NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
2FINBAR BALE47742NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SISCO SNAKE88267NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4RIPABUY6277826.53B D Jones (Lara)
5REMOMENTUM36223NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6WARRANTY25342NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7MEXICO JOE38433NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8FLUER BALE23715FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9ZIPIT2521425.83R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
10ABLE POWER52583NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLER MINES24475NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
2CHARLIE BOOTS66468FSTDA Courts (Corio)
3TARNEIT FLYER56766NBTB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
4HEATHER’S SHELBY55546NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
5CINDY LOU5P675FSTDC M Davis (Murrabit)
6WANALTA STORM36148NBTM A Nash (Little River)
7MY SISTER ROSE87784NBTT Womann (Lara)
8JEANIE’S WISH67574NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
9QUINBERLY SOUPY87655NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10DIORO3615226.10E J Deglaitis (Moolap)