Thursday 13th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 13th October 2011

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet (bitches) Ht103:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMSHAFT62625FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2BARBARA BALE226FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
3RUBY MAY66573NBTA L Clayton (Werribee)
4QUEEN OF KINGS18541NBTL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
5WADELOCK GAL6FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
6PACY PRINCESS86226NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
7DARCY BALE28FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8FUNKY FUNFSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9GLENFERRIE LASS27384FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
10GLOW AFTER DARK558FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Cooper’s Copiers (bitches) Ht204:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER STRIDEFSHD Cini (Albanvale)
2MOTORETTE4FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
3WADELOCK DREAMSFSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
4RUBY’S CUBE44737NBTA L Clayton (Werribee)
5HAITI BALE2636FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6SHEZA PANTHER78432NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
7NITRUSFSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8NANCY JAY22337FSTDD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9GUMVALE BLUE547FSHS J Morvell (Ballarat)
10FAY BALE73654FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Functions @ The Beckley Centre04:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE ONYX6351523.18J C Davis (Melton West)
2LA PRINCESA511FSTDD Geall (Lara)
3TOBY ATTACK78785NBTR G Busch (North Geelong)
4SCHERZINGER12751FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5MR BO DOUGLAS5182623.19K Quinn (Cundare)
6FORTIUS1P244FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7LOVELY LUCY25564FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8KRAKOUER MAGIC24813FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9ALL’S GOOD4571823.44F J Gilligan (Daylesford)
10ARVO’S BIANCA56274NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Dining Packages @ Geelong04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLE HOUND48282NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2PUBLIC PROPERTY11326FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3WHAT AN EFFORT43258NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
4ZIMMER8123.44L M Connelly (North Geelong)
5RUGER34165NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
6RIVERDALE SUNNY65521NBTI L Green (Little River)
7MACALLUM32153NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8AUDATIOUS13FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
9GIDRA JOE2285423.44W Portelli (Rockbank)
10ONLY BLUFFING14116FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 595.5 K-rock (gobis)05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACEMAN PECK18866FSTDP F J Herry (Mortlake)
2HONEY CRUMBLE55472FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3MORE MOO52315FSTDC A Farrugia (Melton)
4COOGS MORRIS42213FSTDC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6WILLODRIE52763FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7WADELOCK SAL56283FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
8LARABELLA64547FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 6The Beckley Centre05:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD BARGE17617NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
2BEE FIFTY ONE42321NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
3CLARETOWN CUZ4135126.39G W Peach (Cape Clear)
4IMMORTAL THEORY6214526.18N Pace (Rockbank)
5HILLBILLY HIPPY11231FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6RAPID FORCE3541326.18M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7CLASSIC CITI55313FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8BIG STUD6137125.98R C Dunne (St Albans)
9PARFAIT ARMOUR17375FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10GUSOMETER5478526.26R Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 7National Greyhound Form05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID RICHARD51448NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2ROYAL DRILL81225NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
3MITZERELLA21F57FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4AMERICAN RED134526.19H L Collins (Lara)
5AUSSIE REBEL3414326.23P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6DRIVE AWAY6412326.56M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7BLUE WATER HIGH32335FSHW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8EL RIO322126.16D Geall (Lara)
9GUSOMETER5478526.26R Boehm (Officer)
10BACK TO BASICS42888FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ OSCAR74534NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2JUGULAR11431FSTDK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3IN THERE24565FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
4SHE’S BOSSY21355FSHR J Keating (Longford)
5EGGY MORRIS33184NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6ARNIE’S STAR54438FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
7SONADOR MISS84752NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8DAINTREE ATOM51764NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
9THAT’S CHARLIE66438NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
10PARFAIT ARMOUR17375FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au06:23PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARBY DAYF431822.92R Boehm (Officer)
2PAPER CHASER1622322.73M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3SCHWARTZ GIRL1656322.52S W Jack (Dalmore)
4JUMPING JIMMY7317523.20A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6KIAN PRINCE1132522.82J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7MID LEVELS1332522.69P E Giles (Moe)
8TIU JET53F3722.91T R Breen (Snake Valley)
Race No. 10Www.beckleycentre.com.au06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND TULIP74873FSTDR Matthyssen (Talbot)
2DIAMOND DECK16662NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3HILL TOP SAM85721NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
4WHERE’S JACKO8426423.29B Ender (St Albans)
5ELITE APPLE35F4722.66V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6RIVERDALE JIMMY5213822.76I L Green (Little River)
7ANNMALA MAGIC32664NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8SPEED PLAY21754FSHL J White (Jeetho)
9PINZA55443FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10CHAMBERLAIN86765FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JAZZ1366422.94P R Lambert (Melton)
2PURE RAMPAGE38336NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3CHALUDA31181FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4JORDACHE11267FSHJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5SARAH KATE26534NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6MISS BUNKER6443223.01L Delbridge (Balliang)
7NOBLE’S REVENGE85461FSTDJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
8COOL POSSESSION7647522.92S Brennan (Lara)
9INSERTER45336FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10JAY’S BIG DADDY63851NBTJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
Race No. 12Scotchman’s Hill Winery07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDAN TO ADEN37721NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SISCO SHADOW8181623.00T L Collins (Lara)
3HOWDY GEORGE37841FSHW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4CALL THE TROOPS11FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK ARANDT45152NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6TAKE SHELTER2436323.04T Womann (Lara)
7JACKPOT PUPPY11423FSHL T Merry (Abbotsford)
8KIMBA ROSE63441NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9BECKY JAY65556FSTDD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
10REGAL THUNDER15566NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments