Thursday 15th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 15th March 2012

Race No. 1Tab Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S CARLOS54FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2VETERAN’S CHOICE2FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
3SHIMIZU5FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4CHEESEY GRIN28FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5FIVE UP HIGH77462NBTL J Condon (Melton West)
6SOL’S PHANTOM23FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
7AT THE FLICKS76543NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8SMALL FRY2FSHD Todd (Dereel)
9BOSCONOVITCH3FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10BOMBER JACK2FSHG L Green (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTANIC BEAUTY422FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
2ARVO’S RICARDO22FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ISSEY WHIRL35FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4STUDLY DAN66FSHA Galea (Sunshine )
5DOWN DE ISLE3535FSHB Ender (St Albans)
6QUEEN ANTON5FSHS H Kando (Lancefield)
7FIVE’S ALIVE3536FSTDE K Palma (Lara)
8LITTLE ROCKET35512NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9JAY LAW15FSHD L Mcintyre (Exford)
10BIANCA LADY4FSHG L Green (St Leonards)
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALE22FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2STYLISH STEPH48FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3SUMO POWER57FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
4BROWN WHIRL43FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5TALON MISS24423NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
6PRINCE VALIANT88763FSHB Ender (St Albans)
7JARAMAN48FSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8KING’S SPEECH4FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9SIMON’S EXPRESS14FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10EDDY GORDO2FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate Ht404:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINICAL FINISH62FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
2BRITTANY LOUISE6FSHB Ender (St Albans)
3GALO’S GOLD343FSHD K Geyer (Moolap)
4SERIOUS TOKEN53276NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5TEL ARANDT536FSTDM Brealey (Exford)
6EL HINTO4FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
7ARVO’S DIEGO57FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8GALBA CRUISER52624NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
9KOBY PATH2FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
10KUNIMITSU2FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 5Merv Jenning’s Signs05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CAIRO31FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2COOL COLORADO3414426.64R G A Darby (Drysdale)
3QUINTELLA47131FSTDR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4BO WILFRED5281FSTDD J Dawson (Preston)
5MILLY’S EXPRESS21842NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
6ZAMBORA BLUEBOY11328NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7RUBY BE MINE22254FSTDR D Brook (Elliminyt)
8ASTON CAVIAR8T466NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK ELTON18844FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
10TIGER COTCHINT2474NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Cooper’s Copiers05:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORSESE81277FSTDY Andrews ( North)
2LEKTRA LOU4871122.80M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3WALTER BALE8124622.52G J Bate (Lara)
4DARRANGE74557NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
5NOBLE SUDOKU4375422.79K Lloyd (Anakie)
6BIG STUD3774TFSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
7WONGAWILLI BRUNO42736NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8OUR MATE HENRY4673523.25K P Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 7 Greyhound Form05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S JACKO4338822.94B Ender (St Albans)
2RUGER3644222.83D A Beasley (Footscray West)
3BEER STREET87726NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
4CLARETOWN FORCE63417NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
5EARLY RETURN2171422.83M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SHANLYN TWIGLEY65518FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7LEG BEFORE44814NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
8DOMINIQUE58364NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
9SWAN’S INK66556FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
10BEAR GRILLS56388NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 8Millers Muzzles06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT BALE6137426.14G J Bate (Lara)
2PARISETTE5153626.14G J Bate (Lara)
3FREDDY FLATHEAD47528NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
4ETHEL BALE5174125.96G J Bate (Lara)
5ALLEN LENNOX33158NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6PROVEN CHEVY1316825.81W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON23346FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
8LIAM’S REWARD5161226.14G J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 9Paul Kelly Design To Print06:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR BO DOUGLAS6433323.16K Quinn (Cundare)
2SHEEZA EUPHORIA76534NBTD Bartelloni (Attwood)
3MISS MORSE4118823.70B J Whitford (Yarram)
4SARAH KATE64452NBTB Ender (St Albans)
5FANCY DIAMOND116FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SO CHIQUE1485122.61D Geall (Lara)
7WILLY MILLY47124FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
8BAJA FANTASY26158FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
9NORDIC KING477123.40J A Sharp (Lara)
10HEATHER’S NELSON738F3NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 10Geelong 06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIP POCKET38216NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
2ZAMBORA ACE16FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3FRANK BALE84483FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4CALIGIRL4521122.94T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5SLIPAWAY COOL612FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
6ARVO’S ELA42155NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7STRATEGY172FSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8BLUE MEGAN86514NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
9ONE TWO ONEF417FSHR J Boyington (Portland)
10BO HOUDINI457T622.98D J Dawson (Preston)
Race No. 11The Beckley Centre (tier 3)07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MISTY GALO45624NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
2MODERN MISSILE85336NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3RUSHENDAR STAR66375NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
4PADDY IRISH66555FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
5WHERE’S TORRES34687FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
6ROYAL STEALTH17435NBTB C Walker (Rowville)
7SHOUT THE BAR55385NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
8HERE’S KATH76544NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9DYNAMIC VIEW43577NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
10CLARETOWN RUBY51872NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments