Thursday, 17 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 17 April 2014

Race No. 1Sita 12:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSTANG SUPER [M]4886NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2FOSS [M]837F6FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
3BULLBAR KNIGHT [M]8788TNBTA Harding (Hamilton)
4ARVO’S ALANA [M]64576NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5BLUE ACCOLADE [M]24235NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
6FRIDAY GIRL [M]57656NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
7CALL ME ROSIE [M]55784NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8DERKEE ROCKS [M]4472FSHG Mclachlan ( East)
9OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[M]Res.248FSHM Bird (Colac)
10BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.42866FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs1:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE HOPEFUL [M]35844NBTA Galea (Sunshine )
2WHY NOT ROWAN [M]57743NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
3OLIVE’S GIFT [M]5263NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4BLONDE LILLY [M]6553FNBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5FULL SLIPPERS (WA)[M]37FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
6ULTIMATE JET [M]75855NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
7LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]65346FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8FAVELA [M]47547NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
9NEXT GRANGE [M]Res.245FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
10PASON SANDER [M]Res.35FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry1:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOULDERING ICE [M]3687FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2MAXIMUM JACK [M]77FSHA Courts (Lara)
3GINLEE’S JEWEL [M]76243NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
4ARVO’S MAYA [M]74685FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5MISCHIEF MAKER [M]F2665NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6HOT AS LEE [M]5734FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
7SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]86875NBTD Jeffries (Lara)
8ROAD TRIP BLUES [M]42887FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9NEXT GRANGE [M]Res.245FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
10BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.42866FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 4Krock1:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER SPEED [M]55723FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
2KILCOLEGAN CROSS [M]37FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
3MISS VIKING [M]84317FSHG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
4DUGGAN BALANCING [M]35747NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5LIKACETTE [M]47FSHR Britton (Lara)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[M]45724NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7STARVIN’ SEAGULL [M]432FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
8NO MOWER [M]32212NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
9FLASHING BILLY [M]Res.6457NBTD Field (Point Cook)
10ZURI’S MAGIC [M]Res.55FSHS Smith (Lara)
Race No. 5Austins Wines2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIK TOK BOOM [5]5684FFSTDK Gavin (Killarney)
2COUSIN’S LUCK [5]88447NBTL Allen (Darnum)
3BERGAZ [5]43815NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4FILO’S DANGER [5]88126.42(7)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
5GIRTHY [5]5135826.54(4)N Cachia (Anakie)
6FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]75563FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
7SUNDAY SESS [5]76446FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
8QUICK KISSES [5]54664NBTR Britton (Lara)
9COOL COYOTE (NSW)[5]Res.27655NBTE Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]Res.74877NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASHELLE LEA [5]T887726.17(8)M Galea (Sunshine North)
2BAD BOY BOBBY [5]38752NBTA Courts (Lara)
3MONEY TO BURN [5]2334226.34(8)J Kantzidis ()
4BILLY’S WHIRL [5]57524NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
5FEARLESS KOOPER [5]85385NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
6SANSA (NSW)[5]65463NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7NAVAHOE SIYAN [5]8763PFSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
8COLONEL DESTINI [5]73461NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
9SAHARA [5]Res.87686NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
10HI LADDIE [5]Res.56757FSTDM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate – Geelong2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHRIKE [5]5588222.61(3)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
2ROCK YA BONES [5]7646TNBTK Mitchell (Lara)
3FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]88883NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
4RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]27747NBTR Gladman (Delacombe)
5BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]32861NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6SUPER SPANNER [5]6F68822.93(2)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
7REST AND RESTORE [5]4384122.88(3)I Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
8DICKY [5]86657NBTD Shovan (Amherst)
9CRACKERJACK DAD [5]Res.1718523.01(8)M Gibbons (Lara)
10DAKKA JACK [5]Res.4686722.71(5)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 8Sita Australia3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE FROG [5]5362226.44(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
2HOOFLA [5]62566NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
3EL RIO [5]5658426.10(6)D Geall (Lara)
4MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]75435NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
5BO HOUDINI [5]58448NBTD Dawson (Preston)
6LEDARO DASH [5]16685NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]2567726.20(6)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
8DEWANA MIDORI [5]5637426.51(6)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9DAVE CULPRIT [5]Res.2648725.89(1)A Marum (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.87278FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]65675NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2LOUD POCKETS [M]78846NBTD Jeffries (Lara)
3RICK THE ROCK [M]6663NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
4SILVER GALO [M]44718FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S EURO [M]68754FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6WHERE’S CLAUDIA [M]45442FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [M]44858FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
8BELLA BROCCOLI [M]2844FNBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
9OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[M]Res.248FSHM Bird (Colac)
10NEXT GRANGE [M]Res.245FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions3:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GUS GO (NSW)[5]87878NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
2WINDY HILL [5]17285FSHG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
3IMA HOT FOX [5]44471FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
4ULTIMATE MIDORI [5]56424NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5AGAIN JIMMY [5]66417NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
6RED BOMBER [5]6477523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
7PHIL MIWOLET [5]22321FSHV Gay (Hastings)
8HOLY’S PRIDE [5]5246622.79(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9HIGH BABE [5]Res.16334FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
10NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.68876NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR TASTIC [5]6748722.97(6)G Bromley ()
2YOUNG NORMAN [5]874F8NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3SOHO SWEET GAL [5]1657823.10(5)H Quick (Llandeilo)
4WHY NOT BEAU [5]36873NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
5GO DORRIE [5]8588423.16(1)L Mitchell (Lara)
6WEE LADDIE (NSW)[5]46777FSHG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7BANDSAW [5]83251NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
8INAZZMA [5]45654NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
9CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]Res.8T857FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
10DREAMING ANNIE [5]Res.787T6NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments