Thursday 21st July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 21st July 2011

Race No. 1Young Star Classic Aug 5th03:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE MORE3FSHT Womann (Lara)
2DISRAPTOR23544FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
3MISTER PATIENCEFSHS E Stefanos ()
4DIRTY NOVEMBER6833FSHP J Grills (Lara)
5RAZZ’S BOY31664NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
6PAPER CHASER6FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7BARKER’S RUMOR26614NBTP J Grills (Lara)
8CRUISY’S BELLE37167NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SCATTER51745FSHP Scott-Smith ()
10FOUR MORE56FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre (tier 3)04:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH PEDRO76888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2THREADISTAN78748NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
3BOWSTREET SPIRIT76262NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4MAJESTIC MILLIE57786NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
5MURACKAY88885NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6PURE RAMPAGE53885NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7MIA TOP MODELT1663NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
8BEAR GRILLS78788FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
9JUMPING JIMMY16862NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10REBELLIOUS REBEL45461FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
Race No. 3 Greyhound Form Final ()04:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSY’S RIVAL68262NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
2INSPECTOR MORSE7123.09T Womann (Lara)
3EL 2NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4WANDY CARLA8123.20R J Britton (Lara)
5HEATHER’S NELSON43NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
6BEST PERFUME2426122.80T Womann (Lara)
7RUSTIC KING3422NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8DEZ BALE863NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9MR BO DOUGLAS43NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
10SUN’S UP1234NBTD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 4Race Day Buffet Available04:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S RHYS66518FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
2VITTORIA15773FSHD Harrison (Marong)
3BRADEESHA STAR55444NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4BROOK’S SHOW77344FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
5GAMBO SPRING3217FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6OUR PAL SAL25463NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7ARVO’S BIANCA24133NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BO APACHE5372126.14D Geall (Lara)
9GOOD LUCK CHUCK88756NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10TOW AWAY76367FSHD M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 595.5 K-rock05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TZAR’S GIRL66745FSTDJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2RAINBOW’S GIFT34213NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3COOL LENNY34F7TFSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4ALETA ALLEN35823FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5NERO LANKAN51854FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6ALLEN MONARO15674NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7ARVO’S GOTCHA27265NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ULTRA SPIN32618NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9GOOD LUCK CHUCK88756NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10TOW AWAY76367FSHD M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 6Tab 05:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOZZA1118122.48D Harrison (Marong)
2JACK FITZ13746NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3FAWN SURFER1655123.13T L Collins (Lara)
4HE’S CREATIVE3117223.07K J Podmore ( Wagga)
5WILD JACK JUNIOR6524122.76K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BORZOV2317322.64K J H Mccann (Rye)
7LIVE ON REALITY47158FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8COONEY’S MEDAL4221222.63R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7 Program05:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAQUI STRESS2866FFSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2VENUS GRANGE5165622.79I R Vigor (Anakie)
3CRUISY’S LORIAN52334NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BLAZING SKY1515222.92T Attard (Altona Green)
5OAKMONT KIMMI58367NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6PURE INTENSITY21347NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7RIVERDALE JIMMY5341122.89I L Green (Little River)
8LANSVALE FLYER61876FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
9REGAL THUNDER32777NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
10DOC’S DARLIN’66645FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.au06:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK THE TALK4157826.20J R Britton (Anakie)
2REYNARD’S KING5813126.02P A Bourke (Anakie)
3RIDDLE BALE24744NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4BARRABAS42357NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5GLOMING18465FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
676742NBTT Womann (Lara)
7RUGGED PATH42472NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8BOWL ALONG3648826.25G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Functions @ The Beckley Centre06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL’S ACTION45436FSHA (Londonderry)
2INDIGO DIAMOND37553FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
3AROLOK LADY12217NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
4CRUISY’S QUEEN11836NBTJ Cauchi (St Leonards)
5COMFREY14465NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6WHAT AN IMPACT56486NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7VALLETTA FLAME37527NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
8OCTAGON23456NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9TOKEN ALI55246NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10REGAL THUNDER32777NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSOMETER25347NBTR Boehm (Officer)
2PACY CREATION2754126.95D C R Field (Werribee)
3WHERE’S ME BUNDY21666NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
4RAPID FORCE56416NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5RUFUS REX6713226.30S Donlon (Burnbank)
6EL SPORTO54115FSHG R Hopper (Lara)
7WATERLOO SUNSET65163FSTDB S Loft (Melton Sth)
8BOSSY BETTY76727NBTM J Cowling (Kew)
9TOW AWAY76367FSHD M Williamson (Moe)
10GOOD LUCK CHUCK88756NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 11The Beckley Centre (tier 3)06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY SHE’S MINE76874NBTI Sergienko (Clayton South)
2OUR CUPPA TEA34663NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3PUBS GALORE2882TFSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4MARA’S BOY1386622.96M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5FLYING JAZZ46774NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
6COCO BLACK FLASH5T256NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7JESSINA6666322.55E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8WHERE’S JACKO27533NBTB Ender (St Albans)
9ISLAND TREASURE1378622.98P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10TEACHER LESS55377NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Tab Sportsbet07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER LAQUINTA61244FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
2LESLIE’S EXPRESS2513722.88K J H Mccann (Rye)
3CALICO PRINCESS71713NBTJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
4ELUSIVE SNOW17188NBTR Harty (Hurstbridge)
5RUGER41738FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
6QUEEN NAYISF754122.94M J Gibbons (Lara)
7ALL OVER TEXAS11433FSHJ A Mackellin (Fawkner)
8NOBLE SUDOKU75355NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9DOC’S DARLIN’66645FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10TOKEN ALI55246NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments