Thursday 22nd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 22nd September 2011

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre03:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVO’S PAYDAY64453NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2NATIVE WINE6TNBTB D Jones (Lara)
3LOVE MACHINE5FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4FORRESTER42356NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5JAY POD36FSHC D Hughes (Lara)
6BOLD BANDIDO34323NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
7EMMA BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
8SELSI SURFER5622FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9LEICA LOADA68257FSHA Courts (Corio)
10QUIET BLACK18554NBTP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services04:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRAYSIA LADFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2RONALD WEASLEY5NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
3GO DETROIT8FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4ZULTAN13FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5AMERICAN TANK5FSHP Galea (St Albans)
6DARYL BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
7FELIX FELICIS6NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8BANCE BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9ELISA BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10WHY NOT COOPER64578FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 3Tab 04:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAITI BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
2AMBERLY QUEENF4542NBTA Courts (Corio)
3DELPHI DANCER38682NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
4FAY BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
5JAY JAY’S GUN88683FSHB J King (Mincha)
6ARCTIC MASTER17FSHB J Whitford (Yarram)
7SUNKISSED DREAMS6FSHT R Shovan (Yea)
8RARE ONYX71635NBTJ C Davis (Melton West)
9BRONX WARRIOR52FSHJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
10MADDISON DEE77FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Www.beckleycentre.com.au04:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HUMMA11315NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2RICEY58464FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3CLASSIC CITI77855FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4PEDRO’S SHOUT4186722.95L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5SELSI FLYER66354NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6WALK DON’T RUN16167NBTR Boehm (Officer)
7MISTER AUSTIN1254723.06T R Shovan (Yea)
8BLAZING SKY1524122.69T Attard (Altona Green)
9QUEEN NAYIS6746422.94M J Gibbons (Lara)
10LUCKY LEGS88288FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 524/7 Labour Hire05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MOSES12NBTP Galea (St Albans)
2SPICE OF LIFE2513FFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3WARATAH VIEW45833NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4MAHLO MAGIC21423FSTDJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
5COSMIC PASSION2562726.49H L Collins (Lara)
6STONEHORSE43522FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7SAVE A BUNDLE53543NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8EUMERALLA WHIRL25334NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
9DERRICK’S BOY44653FSTDM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10BIG WHEELS43658FSTDJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
Race No. 6Functions @ The Beckley Centre05:39PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VIKING76735FSHP Galea (St Albans)
2MALTA48377NBTP Galea (St Albans)
3ZABER52124NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4LORDIE KEATS78431FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5FRAME86532NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6COOL FURY2673126.17B D Jones (Lara)
7GULA BALE44821NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8GRANDATE36213NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9LEKTRA GOLD64578NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10HANK BALE55466NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 795.5 K-rock05:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHAUVINIST42165FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2MISS JARRAH2127426.38J M Karamatic (Lara)
3WHERE’S ARCHIE2313526.18B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4DARBY DAY1F431NBTR Boehm (Officer)
5TRUCKIE73576FSHJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
6EL SPORTO4618226.15G R Hopper (Lara)
7WILHAM’S SON41511NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8PARAGON ELLE71878NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
9HANK BALE55466NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10DERRICK’S BOY44653FSTDM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 8Conferences @ The Beckley Centre06:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACEY’S DREAM26218FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2HOODED KEATS51757FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
3FREDDY FLATHEAD65284NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
4DIEGO SIYAN23112NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5BIG STUD57756NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
6JASMEN BABE87642FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7TIP RAT5555526.17C Millan (Lara)
8GUSOMETER8754726.26R Boehm (Officer)
9LEKTRA GOLD64578NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10HONG TIGER86437NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 9The Beckley Centre On Facebook06:34PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE DOUGLAS1478422.89K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2PRIMROSE VENUS37485NBTS Fealy (Mill Park)
3JOSH CHLOEBO65358NBTC Donnelly (South Morang)
487878FSTDL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
6SING HALLELUJAH7585TFSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
7PATRIOTIC CHORE52767FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
8RYE ASSASSIN83242NBTA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
Race No. 10Race Day Dining Available06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG HOPE168T6FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
2BETSIE3T243NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3LILY WHERE’S MUM44176NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4INSTANT BALE31154NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5CLARETOWN FORCE44374NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
6UNION LAD34114NBTD J Brown (Lara)
7WHAT AN EFFORT4543226.52D P Davis (Melton West)
8FIVE MORE11653NBTT Womann (Lara)
9HEATHER’S RHYS75634NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
10TIZA QUEEN63858FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Www.gap.org.au07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY’S BIG DADDY85638NBTJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
2NIGHT WING2222123.42M Schlegel (Woodend)
3JAY JAY FOX55562NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4PICKLED MEXICAN7333422.94L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5ITZ A BLUEBOY47631NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
6EXPRESS TICKET15527FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
7REAL CONTROL1261322.97R Boehm (Officer)
8DIORO51656FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9HEATHER’S NELSON27156NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
10MISS DYNASTY73575NBTT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments