Thursday 24th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 24th May 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet03:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH ON25587NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
2CALLUM’S WISH4163FFSHC B Duve (Denison)
3HOT COMMAND51643FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4ROCK YA BONES83414NBTS F Edgar (Warrenheip)
5THIRD CHANCE45163NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
6WHY NOT BEV15832FSTDL Carter (Cranbourne East)
7SURGEON FORWARD78213NBTH J Taylor (Rockbank)
8MR. KAOS66F25FSHR K Stack (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD DANNY64216FSTDA J Scott (Cranbourne)
10BLACK DEAUVILLE74431FSHP E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 2Geelong Australia04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERRY HATRICK4172822.73J Donnelly (Eden Park)
2STORM A LITE21122.72G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3MCLARAN3564122.70T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4KELTIC RIDDLE61173NBTA Courts (Corio)
5DAINA ALLEN1254FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MY MATE ROCKY75285NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7DIRTY PRINCE6774323.00P J Grills (Lara)
8BOOM TO ZOOM66512NBTJ Hopper (Werribee)
9VIKING TWO8F322FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
10WHITE RABBIT7251523.09I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services04:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUBLIC PROPERTY22322NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2COOL AND FANCY82562NBTT Womann (Lara)
3AUDATIOUS3325622.69C Stanton (Clunes)
4SCHWARTZ’S BOY5513523.28S W Jack (Dalmore)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE42637NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
6OPIES ILLUSION1181FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
7CLAUDIO’S COMET61613FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8STEALTHY EXPRESS75711NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
9VALLETTA GRACE4664122.71J F Nicholls (Melton West)
10VINTNER88341FSTDJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 4City Of Greater Geelong05:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE DREAM13653NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2KRAKOUER MAGIC22486NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3RIVER HI56142NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
4JOHN CONNOR8256122.83S W Jack (Dalmore)
5LORDIE KEATS6215422.68J A Adlam (Cardinia)
6BANCE BALE7175422.69S J Collins (Lara)
7RULLA TORMENT23165NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8STOLEN GOODS87727NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9NICKOLOAD72567NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10AMAROO SHARPA67788FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
Race No. 5Coopers Copiers05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIORO6152126.10E J Deglaitis (Moolap)
2SKIP LA HAR31646NBTJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
3LARKHILL BUCK23213NBTP E Giles (Moe)
4TONY’S FAVOURITE61434FSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
5KATE WONDER23364FSTDD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
6FLAMING PADDY53437NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7SISCO BIG35484NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8TOUGH DEFENDER23362NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9PIER STREET PUNK62847NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
10JERICHO JACK58565NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
Race No. 6Buxton Real Estate05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWDY GEORGE33443FSTDA D Marum (Cranbourne)
2MAJOR NUISANCE44142FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3VUVUZELA72475NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4HENRY STOMPER21618FSHV P Gay (Hastings)
5ULTRA SPIN8846826.44I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6TANDAR LASS7385525.97R K Stack (Lara)
7SPITFIRE SHIRAZ2125826.30Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
8RIVERSIDE BUZZ32138NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9OUR PAL SAL75765NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10PATCH IN TIME75664FSTDB A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Paul Kelly Design To Print05:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID LEVELS4143222.60P E Giles (Moe)
2FITZY46F8122.95A D Marum (Cranbourne)
3SO OH1133322.72I Hopper (Werribee)
4WHERE’S MY PATCH8112822.71P L Hunt (Avalon)
5CRUISY SUPREME4123122.47M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6DYNA HACKETT7211222.53G J Bate (Lara)
7TUBESMAN47322NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
8WONGAWILLI BILLY3121622.40P L Hunt (Avalon)
9WITHYWINDS3362822.92L N Mitchell (North Shore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Frontline Security06:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED KEATS32153NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2LE PIPPY62146NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BLACKALLS BOSS61218NBTA Cole (Lara)
4ALLEN BENJI2141126.07G J Bate (Lara)
5FIZZLE BALE5427226.46G J Bate (Lara)
6BELTIS BALE61147NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7LIAM’S REWARD1363626.14G J Paull (Faraday)
8ABSINTH SHOT43134NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9JACK ENLIM16246FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10JEANIE’S WISH74265NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
Race No. 995.5 Krock06:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET GALO1255FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2DEACON BALE65734NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3ERICA BLACK24338NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
4BORN A LEGEND77658FSTDC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
5TINY MISSILE231NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6BARNSEY BALE16838FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MISS CHAPARAL2127222.88T Womann (Lara)
8RULLA COOL TESS66574NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9BROMESTI FLYER58261FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
10FENNEC41547FSHT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN GOAL4173322.86P W Arnott (Lara)
2BOTHA BALE15674FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3LITTLE TSONGA78324NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4DEMONSTROUS82254FSHA L Clayton (Little River)
5MONKEY BLUES15873FSHJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
6HARBOUR FLASH63746NBTT Womann (Lara)
7BOMBER PRIDE37287FSHJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
8MACEY’S BROTHER31262FSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
9VAL’S HARVEY71635NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE76773FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GRACIE76585NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2VOODOO ENFORCER8846623.07G Burke (Keysborough)
3MURRAY VIEW15755NBTA Courts (Corio)
4FARMER JENNY15457NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5PRETTY PRESENCE16678FSHP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
6MISS PROMISCUOUS74373NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
7GRAND EFFORT5585523.23A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8ROZEHILL JESS68667FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9BETRAYER314FSHR T Mchugh (Pakenham)
10FORRESTER36468NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)