Thursday 26th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 26th April 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet Ht103:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADU SHOES24626FSHS Catalano (Melton)
2COULTA DAISY4FSTDG Watts (Lara)
3CHIEF OFFICIALFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
4BUTCH AND BEARFSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
5AMANDA ALLEN27257FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6ARCHERFIELD2FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7ZIPIT252FSHR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8CRIMINAL DAMAGE46FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
9ALLEN DIRKFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10BILLY’S WHIRL76FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 2Geelong Australia Ht204:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTALL GIRL67223NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2WINNIE WIZ26643FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3COULTA SUMMERFSHG Watts (Lara)
4ALLEN HUGH32444NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5POISON OAKFFSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
6SOL’S PHANTOM36734FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
7SKYLARKER73FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
8HIDDEN PUZZLEFSHB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
9ALLEN CASTONFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10GREYWINDS FLAME68FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Coopers Copiers Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA BETSY2FSHG Watts (Lara)
2INSPECTOR LYNLEYFSHT Womann (Lara)
3LIZARD EATER7FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4ALLEN FORDHAM7635FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5KIRABILLI ABBIEFSHR D Drew (Dennington)
6MYSTERY WHIRL43652FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
7FLOPSY DIXON27534FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8EX FACTOR3FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9MADAS SUZIEFSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
10DYNA BERNTFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate Ht404:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAZZY FIZZLE44FSHH Halas (Cranbourne)
2OSTI MOSSFSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
3COLLATERAL DAMAGE78327NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
4GREYSYND BOMBER3FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5LAYTON BOSS3727NBTR W Fisher (Lara)
6CASUAL KIRK78272FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
7ADDLER BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
8TWENTY PAW SEVENFSHD P Davis (Melton West)
9SWEET MILLIONSFSHT Womann (Lara)
10BOBBY RINGO22727FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS BAZ44853NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
2COOL COLORADO4474326.64R G A Darby (Drysdale)
3JUDDY BURST411FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4UNCLE JED52434FSHS J Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5HADES JET6114FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6SILLY SARA61718NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7COOL COOL CHARM5626325.88S O’Brien (Ballan)
8ORANGE JACK1232725.98C V Berkel (Torquay)
9CLARETOWN JAY13474FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
10GREYSYND PRINCE53417NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Paul Kelly Print To Design05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE POTTER32434NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
2BARKARDI GIRL15171FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3AMERICAIN BLACK33487NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4MIRACLE DICE87416FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5CHIEF AUSTIN3767126.43T Monaghan (Darley)
6LUCKY LEGS85638NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
7REGAL COMMAND1637726.22J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ARVO’S ROCCOF1818FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ARTETA13484NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10ABLE POWER52583NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 7National Greyhound Form05:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SHADOW6387722.76T L Collins (Lara)
2WALTER BALE1613422.52G J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA FLY87243NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4MARIA BALE6658522.61S J Collins (Lara)
5LEKTRA LOU1155422.80M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6DIRTY PRINCE4536723.00P J Grills (Lara)
7LORDIE KEATS3158622.68J A Adlam (Cardinia)
8PHILDAVIAN1111322.60N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9SONIC CHICK3455422.68M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10CANDY FLOSS31624FSTDL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Millers Muzzles06:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIKA4145426.23T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2BUILT TO LAST1567726.34A Panetta (Melton West)
3SMASHVILLE64557NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4LIKA TORNADO7351126.62Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5MITCH’S BUDDY3312126.15R N Eades (Carrum Downs)
6SIR ONYX14185NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7NEVIL LONGBOTTOM7157226.15M J Dopper (Lara)
8ELLA PATCHE25576NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
9BIG BLUE ROOSTER3277626.25P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10LEKTRA GOLD56813NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 995.5 Krock06:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN EMMETT4212326.04S J Collins (Lara)
2AL’S HOUSE83235NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3STRATEGY7251FFSTDR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4PROVEN NADIA716FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ENCOUNTER BAY54217FSTDJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
6ANDROMEDA LASS31FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7ARVO’S RICARDO36187FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MEXICO JOE1138FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
9EL JARRAH4512826.10J R Britton (Anakie)
10BLACK CRUSADER82673FSHG R White (Delacombe)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE SUDOKU3754822.79K Lloyd (Anakie)
2COLE BALE24384NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3OAKMONT KIMMI44621NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4SO CHIQUE3271822.61D Geall (Lara)
5LIVELY MAJOR3162123.16B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
6CATCH PEDROS SON73238NBTB D Jones (Lara)
7REMO SKY6145522.94S A Colpoys (Warneet)
8SANZ SURPRIZE56637NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9GRAND MAESTRO18114FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
10PERFECT VIEW11327NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Frontline Security07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE JASPER57463NBTI L Green (Little River)
2CHOPPER GRANGE71727NBTP J Grills (Lara)
3MAD MONS17748NBTA F Hare (Greendale)
4SARSAPARILLA86874FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
5BLACK MARVEL15688NBTA Courts (Corio)
6PICTURE THAT17855NBTS I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
7STOLEN GOODS48877NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8JOOT CHA NUAAN68425NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
9SLICK SILVIE35587NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
10SNAPPER’S HERO6628422.96R W Fisher (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments