Thursday 2nd August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 2nd August 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet Ht103:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY GRANT36535NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
2CHEEKY GEEKY2FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3GRAYSON EMPIRE33274FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4BITTER CHILL3FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5GIMME YA BUCKS7FSHN L O’Brien (Seymour)
6TERRY BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7MESSY BOOTSFSHR W Barron (Eden Park)
8MEL ALLEN7FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9COSMIC APHRODITEFSHD J Brown (Lara)
10BLACK AMAZONFSHJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services Ht204:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOT TWELVE72557FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
2WHERE’S TESSA26663NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
3EXFORD ZOOM34736FSTDJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
4BRONKO’S CHOICE7FSTDD W Jones (Haddon)
5SURF DIVA8NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6MACHINE GUNNER4FSTDN J Rooney (Lara)
7INSIDE EDGE3NBTD J Brown (Lara)
8LUCKY BEAR28FSTDJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9NOTORIOUS BOYFSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
10MANDY LEEFSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong Ht304:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S ME DAD26FSHE M King (Sulky)
2EL HENLEY83637NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3GO GEORGIE GO63773FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
4JAY LAW34773NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
5BOT’S BLUE BOY6FSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
6BOSTON GEORGE5FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
7LIGHTNING TESS14483NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
8DYNAMIK TOUHEY44NBTD J Brown (Lara)
9BLACK FATALIFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10LAYLA ROSEFSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 4Geelong Night Market Ht404:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POST CODE2FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2PATTI OH2FSHN P Ryan (Werribee)
3SUPER INFERNO81NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
4BIG DUNC1FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
5NUMBER TWENTY6FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
6GOLD LOMBO645FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7ULRICK BALE6NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8REGAL DIAMONDS42NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
9MAXIMUM FAZZFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10ME AN KOBIFSHD W Jones (Haddon)
Race No. 5Buxton Real Estate05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI54522NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2SPITFIRE SHIRAZ5323826.30Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
3NO MORE BIZZ63F43NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4RARE ONYX14272NBTJ C Davis (Melton West)
5BLUE MALOO14223NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6SINGLE MAN25115NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7LATIKA4782126.23T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8GREYWINDS FONZ3165825.82T Womann (Lara)
9SHIRAZ REEF4753526.27A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10SKIP LA HAR46466NBTJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
Race No. 6Merv Jennings Signs Final (gobis)05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNUK BAIR13182NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
2BATTINA BALE6878226.11G J Bate (Lara)
3MAJOR MCCHEESE8218126.02B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4DENERSUR7374125.81K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5JARAMAN126F2NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ1226126.07S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
7GREYSYND RAIN3224126.46G C Whitford (Yarram)
8PRINCE LARK21122NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
9MISS CHAPARAL42443NBTT Womann (Lara)
10NORTHERN GUNNA55463NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Paul Kelly Design To Print05:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TWINK2211622.53M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2INFINATE LIFE12455NBTP Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
3ALANA MISS1866622.74T Womann (Lara)
4SISCO SHADOW3426622.76T L Collins (Lara)
5NOBLE SUDOKU4851622.79K Lloyd (Anakie)
6MISS TREW STAR2655122.60T Womann (Lara)
7DIN’S ECHO23341FSTDM J Pirani (Boronia)
8EXTRAORDINARY74271FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9CEDAR ROSE62846NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
10BUSH LAD3325422.96A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 8Coopers Copiers06:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REYNARD’S KING2323526.02S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE14116NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3SISCO RETURN1738226.32J Galea (Lara)
4BUDGIE LASS74785NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5EURICO BALE1341326.12M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BLUE TONGUE BOY53771FSHD L Barron (Eden Park)
7DIDDA JOE6251625.88D J Williams (Bannockburn)
8NORTHERN GUNNA55463NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9HIPPY PRINCESS83158NBTW J Duve (Denison)
10HENRY STOMPER23754NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 9Www.hotdogs.com.au06:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SISTER ROSE74656NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WHERE’S RAY23718NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
3TOOT HOWL47688FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
4BARNSEY BALE75433NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GLORIAN JACK6561423.08J R Maple (Little River)
6ANATHEMA212322.74D J Brown (Lara)
7KELTIC RIDDLE86258NBTA Courts (Corio)
8CAMWELL’S COOL6168122.87R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
9DIORO2375623.28E J Deglaitis (Moolap)
10KIRABILLI BINDI34451NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMIN’ DEMON43443NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
2WHODAT FLASH213FSHD Harrison (Marong)
3BUTTERBEAN18222.91D J Brown (Lara)
4SPEEDWAY STUEY55753FSTDA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5REGAL GLADIATOR5781NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
6SECRET GARDEN6771523.25T Womann (Lara)
7SUE DOUGH32211NBTC R Davis (Melton West)
8PACEY GRACIE86122.88H L Collins (Lara)
9JUNO I’M PRETTY23257NBTD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
10QINDARKA61283FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Town & Country Meats07:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD LETTER ARE47551NBTT Womann (Lara)
2TRIGG POINT3456726.29J M Karamatic (Lara)
3MASTER THEORY52613NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4OENJAY DANCER1FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5JARICHO BALE58185NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6VICTA BALE1FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7LAYTON BOSS33442NBTR W Fisher (Lara)
8GIN LEE’S GEM81474NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9WHY NOT ALBERT13T56NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10CHASE BALE51468NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)