Thursday, 30 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO SWEET GAL [M]22445NBTH Quick (Ballan)
2CHAD’S NITRO [M]25867FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
3CRACKERJACK MAC [M]455FSHA Courts (Lara)
4MAJOR ADDICTION [M]37847FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
5PADDY’S ROMA [M]68225NBTD Field (Point Cook)
6MAGIC BOY [M]46353NBTT Winter (Gordon)
7ICE TRAIN [M]1644NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
8ELLE JACK [M]78235NBTN Carthew (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Austins Wines4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITSA APPLE [M]65FSHJ Riley (Wallington)
2GIVE ME DIANNE [M]78826NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
3WITCH’S PICK [M]62747FSTDC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
4RIVERDALE CASSIE [M]75536NBTI Green (Little River)
5MISS DYJAK [M]786NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6GUEST A MATE (NSW)[M]3777NBTV Brook (Colac)
7ABBEY LEE [M]32642NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
8WEE BELLA [M]34373NBTR Fisher (Corio)
9ARVO’S RODRIGO [M]Res.78876NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
10KENNINGTON LAD [M]Res.63237NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 3Like Grvictoria On Facebook4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL BABY [M]68665NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
2BALLY JAKOVICH [M]767FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3BET JENNY BET [M]66438FSHM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
4HIPPY PENGUIN [M]44654NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5LEO MCCORMACK [M]55F77NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6BIT OF DARLEY [M]73FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
7MONEY TO BURN [M]43422FSTDF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8MAGIC SHUFFLE (NSW)[M]665NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 4Krock4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URBAN SUNRISE [5]77F7823.33(1)-6/12/12J Dunn (Eaglehawk)
2KELTIC MINNIE [5]1878823.31(1)-11/10/12M Gibbons (Lara)
3NEW GUINEA GOLD [5]81877FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
4MATTY MOOSE [5]6815FSHK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5WINSLOW WARRIOR [5]1324NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
6WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]61664NBTJ Maple (Little River)
7ROCKIN ROX [5]58553NBTS Edgar (Warrenheip)
8ELUSIVE ED [5]7667723.51(5)-25/10/12K Gavin (Killarney)
9DUAL EFFORT [5]Res.87775NBTS O’grady (Melton West)
Race No. 5Watch Grvextra On Youtube5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERSEY SKY [5]66575NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2SERBO DJOKER [5]65684FSHA Lamarca (Burwood East)
3BAGGY ROAD [5]52844NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
4BIT DASHING (SA)[5]85435NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
5NICK’S MY MATE [5]76573NBTA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
6SHE’S ALL CODY [5]66778FSTDM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
7RARE BEAR [5]36655NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8HUSTA HUSTA [5]63468NBTJ Maple (Little River)
9BIG MICK DEE [5]Res.85846FSHM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10MY SELYNYA [5]Res.1463726.17(6)-29/4/13S Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 6Basic Bookkeeping5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZ AS BOSS [5]72234FSTDA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2WHY NOT ALBERT [5]8865826.13(4)-11/4/13W Gray (Wendouree)
3WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]46245NBTA Harmes (Corio)
4GIRL STEPHANIE (NSW)[5]58676FSTDJ Davis (Melton West)
5CHARDONNAY [5]57656NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6DAVIS (NSW)[5]4345726.17(4)-25/4/13J Collins (Lara)
7IRON MAN [5]7671126.10(3)-14/2/13A Hyde (Anakie)
8I’M SOMEONE [5]27665NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9EL BRUISER [5]Res.64776NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10BIG MICK DEE [5]Res.85846FSHM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 7The Beckley Centre5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKY BEEZ [5]78255NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
2FRANKEL [5]2631FSTDL O’shea (Deer Park)
3FLASHING BESSY [5]1776526.45(7)-10/1/13D Field (Point Cook)
4GERVON [5]13647FSTDP Riches (The Sisters)
5SHAKE THAT [5]3318326.50(1)-29/4/13J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6LIGHT TIGHTS [5]84847FSTDN Marum (Cranbourne West)
7ALVIN STREET [5]84134NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8TWIN TERRA [5]6527626.69(2)-31/1/13J Psaila (Little River)
9MY SELYNYA [5]Res.1463726.17(6)-29/4/13S Coates (St Albans Park)
10MIGHTY TYPHOS (WA)[5]Res.55558FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 8Advertising Associates6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TYSON [5]7563826.11(3)-13/12/12R Fisher (Corio)
2REYNARD’S KING [5]6483126.02(7)-15/7/11J Sharp (Lara)
3SOL’S PHANTOM [5]5834726.34(7)-28/2/13J Maple (Little River)
4ZONTEA [5]75248FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5TIGER IN WOODS (NSW)[5]4747126.28(1)-23/5/13M Howe (Tarneit)
6CLINICAL FINISH [5]5673326.39(1)-20/9/12A Galea (Sunshine North)
7MR. SHARP [5]47688NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8HARD TO EARN [5]65747NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9EL BRUISER [5]Res.64776NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10COOL AND FANCY (NSW)[5]Res.86526NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Karazmatic Carpentry6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWOOD ELLIE [5]66675FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
2MISS HONDO [5]6666522.96(4)-2/2/12T Womann (Lara)
3SANCTIFIED [5]55564NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4NAOMI ROSE [5]7758422.61(8)-31/8/12G Kantzidis (Plenty)
5ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]7585522.50(8)-24/2/12K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6AMBERLY QUEEN [5]66553NBTA Courts (Lara)
7MAORI WINSLOW [5]1311322.90(3)-11/4/13R Proctor (Westmere)
8FANGIO [5]55853FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9DUAL EFFORT [5]Res.87775NBTS O’grady (Melton West)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]2T132NBTJ Dunn (Eaglehawk)
2TAMMY’S LANKAN [5]F878823.15(8)-3/1/13L Harris (Somerville)
3KIFINTI [5]73467FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4CROWBAR [5]61667NBTA Courts (Lara)
5DARLEY CEE CEE [5]5144222.92(8)-25/4/13T Monaghan (Darley)
6TURPENTINE [5]1374123.00(2)-7/11/12T Collins (Lara)
7HARADAM [5]6144723.18(2)-29/4/13S Watson (Smythes Creek)
8RONNY COLINS [5]3817423.16(4)-25/4/13M Lloyd (Anakie)
9DUAL EFFORT [5]Res.87775NBTS O’grady (Melton West)
Race No. 11Afm Roofing6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO ROCKS [5]63243NBTR Gladman (Melton)
2HYPER TIME [5]1547623.03(1)-11/4/13A Courts (Lara)
3BRONZED UP (TAS)[5]53685FSTDA Carman (Warrnambool)
4FLY WALCOTT (NSW)[5]64F8823.19(5)-20/9/12J Frewin (Anakie)
5LIGHTNING TESS [5]2231723.14(8)-2/5/13A Galea (Sunshine North)
6CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]36767FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
7MURRADOC WHIZ (NSW)[5]7633422.76(5)-27/12/12A Harmes (Corio)
8YOU HAD ME [5]13577NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9DUAL EFFORT [5]Res.87775NBTS O’grady (Melton West)