Thursday 30th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 30th June 2011

Race No. 1Cooper’s Copiers (tier 3)03:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAMPED77887FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
2BOWSTREET SPIRIT82776NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3MISS BUNKER26635FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4RIVERDALE COWBOY43383NBTI L Green (Little River)
5GO GO VEE15466FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
6PICKLED MEXICAN88352NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7BLACK ARANDT43446FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8GLENORA SMOKEY14335FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9WHITE HAZE45615NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
10MAJESTIC MILLIE15778NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
Race No. 2Www.beckleycentre.com.au04:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAWALA MAHOGANY71313FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
2DOUBLE CENTURY742122.94M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
3MEPUNGA SWIFT23168FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4UNO BIRD71822NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5AROLOK LADY11611FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
6REGAL THUNDER36832NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
7SUSPICIOUS MERK16461FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8COMFREY72161NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9CHICAGO37243FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
10MISS VEE MAN38615FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Market Ht104:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKY JAY63342NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2HILDEGARD68234FSHW L Connell (Harston)
3MAJOR ENFORCER55162NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
4SOOKIE52343NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SARSAPARILLA2182NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6BEE FIFTY ONE46775FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
7ELMIRA BALE11436FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CONNEMARA SUZY61415FSTDL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9CHAMBERLAIN78746NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10GOTTA WIN ONE46F65FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video Ht204:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK VISION26412FSHW L Connell (Harston)
2HUNDRED OCTANE43555NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
3ARVO’S TWINK25215FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MAJOR FIRE2511325.87B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
5AREJAY ELITE52654FSTDB J Iredale (Frankston)
6SPITFIRE SHIRAZ46546NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
7WHERE’S DEMONICA51464FSHD Geall (Lara)
8CRIME WAVE18457NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SON OF LORIAN72878NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10BLITZ IT BELLA1574FSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Tab Ht305:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALEA BALE11388NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2SAVE A BUNDLE24425FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3POWER FULL52456FSTDJ Reid (Notting Hill)
4BRONTE’S BEST31287FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BARRABAS31174FSTDS E Stefanos ()
6MAJOR MAVIS71414FSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7TAT AWESOME47231FSHP R Glover (Numurkah)
8CARLTON HERO6651826.07J C Fowler (Drysdale)
9GOTTA WIN ONE46F65FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10KID WILLIE17777FSHD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
Race No. 6 Greyhound Form (gobis)05:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE HOUSE5443722.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
2TEN YEARS GONE5111722.69A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
3MAJOR COURAGE1112222.70B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
4DO WAH DIDDY17411FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
5MISS TREW STAR2841122.60T Womann (Lara)
6PALE GREEN STARS81887FSHA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7NORMAL LIKE YOU21744FSHA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
8MARIA BALE4377822.61S J Collins (Lara)
9SISCO SHADOW2215623.00J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7 @ Stud Ht405:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S FLAME76742FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
2GET RADICAL45746FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
3LEKTRA FLY18541FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4DIMON DEVIL41431FSHB J Bryce (Invergordon)
5MADAME BLUE24735FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
6MEPUNGA LEEZA24753FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7STATE OF BLING3522325.96C Westerlo (Clyde)
8REGAL COMMAND81356NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
9OCTANE BABY85166FSHL M Bannan (Violet Town)
10DONNA MATRIX57457FSTDM A Strahan (Brunswick West)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services Ht505:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYA STARLING81867FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
2OXLEY DESTROYER31723FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3KREUZER ON FIRE12526FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4ARVO’S GOTCHA24427FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TOKEN ELITE54755FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6PHLOXINATE14135FSHM A Nash (Little River)
7BUNDY BALE87443NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8BRADEESHA STAR25555FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9DONNA MATRIX57457FSTDM A Strahan (Brunswick West)
10EBONY FLYER61475FSHG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 9Functions @ The Beckley Centre06:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOZZA11118FSHD Harrison (Marong)
2CRUISY SUPREME41414NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3VENUS GRANGE7351622.79I R Vigor (Anakie)
4SEISMIC WHITE44143FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK FOOT LASS41116FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
6ONE WAY ROAD11873FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
7RIVERDALE JIMMY33353NBTI L Green (Little River)
8CHLOE’S GEM21768FSTDA Cole (Lara)
9SILVER PEDRO35747FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
10SANDY BUBBA27528NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10The Beckley Centre Ht606:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREMERTON BALE21522NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2JOHNO JOHNSON22421FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3DR. WOWZER22647FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4LADY LATINO87368NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
5ARVO’S JOSIE22284FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRUISY’S COURAGE25231FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7COBRA SHOW16553FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
8BASILIO BALE71543NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9KID CONDOR43776NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
10SISCO HERO86857NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 1195.5fm K-rock Ht706:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PASSION8135626.49H L Collins (Lara)
2HOLSTEIN MISS72238NBTT Womann (Lara)
3RUGER14173FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
4EURICO BALE11244FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WOLF RYDERT4852FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
6HEY KOBYBOYN66167FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
7RUGGED PATH21144FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8MEPUNGA TEQUILA26744NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9SON OF LORIAN72878NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10SILKEN GHOST71888FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Geelong Australia (tier 3)07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT AN IMPACT22356FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2NIRRA MEG26476NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3HER MUM’S GIRL38757FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4OUR CUPPA TEA33346NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5KID APACHE75437FSTDD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6COCO BLACK FLASH4665TFSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
7JUST MADNESS13777FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8TEXAS NED33547FSTDB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
9SANDY BUBBA27528NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
10OAKMONT KIMMI84658NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments