Thursday 4th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 4th August 2011

Race No. 1Functions @ The Beckley Centre Ht103:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE SHELTER35FSHT Womann (Lara)
2CARMELO BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
3DARLEY WHISTLER22272FSTDT Monaghan (Darley)
4FORRESTER88634NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5SQUIRTER GRANGEFSHS Brennan (Lara)
6FIVE MORE336NBTT Womann (Lara)
7HEATHER’S NELSON4347NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
8COUNTESS MILLIE322F5FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9HANK BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10CASTLE GRANGEFSHP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 2 @ Stud Ht204:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKER’S RUMOR14233NBTP J Grills (Lara)
2ABRASIVE MANNERFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3FOREVER HOT44346NBTT Womann (Lara)
4RUN’S ROCKET5FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
5EL HENLEY23433NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6FOUR MORE56FSHT Womann (Lara)
7SPEEDY PALACEFSHE M King (Sulky)
8HORACE SLUGHORN82NBTM J Dopper (Lara)
9MEPUNGA PREMIERFSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10BROTHER IN LAW5384FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 3 Greyhound Form Ht304:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BULLI222NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2MIKASO GRANGE7FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
3HEATHER’S SANDY572FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
4HARD EFFORTFSHG Cini (Deer Park)
5JIMMY HOOT6NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
6QUEEN OF KINGS27FSHL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
7DAISY DOP67533NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
8DAISY FLAMEFSHT Womann (Lara)
9CRYSTAL STATEFSHE M King (Sulky)
10MISS CHARROFSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre04:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TZAR’S GIRL45217NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2GLOMING46525NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3BLUE MISTER11485FSTDC G Fox (Port Fairy)
4SONNY’S JET18124NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
5MEPUNGA LEEZA37831NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6IMMORTAL THEORY15462NBTN Pace (Rockbank)
7NORTHERN RAMBLER22138FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
8ELITE CITY23453NBTN L Gost (Little River)
9DELFINA BALEF7678NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10IAN’S MATE45784FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.beckleycentre.com.au05:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FITZ7463326.39M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2DIORO4125126.10T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
3SMALL ENCOUNTER2123725.74B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
4PENTHOUSE22534FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
5REYNARD’S KING1315526.02P A Bourke (Anakie)
6ALETA ALLEN23412NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7COMPLETE MADNESS32F57FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8BEE GEE MAC64483NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 6Tab Final (gobis)05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $2,553,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $510 3rd: $2,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYA RIOT4572139.63K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2LET’S CELEBRATE64542NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
3NELLIE NOODLES55673NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4ELITE STRIKE3242139.47P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SURFIN’ OSCAR34774NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6NERO’S HERO57532NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
7CAMO’S BLUEDOLL55644NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
8STETSON AZUL73663NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9HAYDO’S REVENGE31255NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
10LONGLEY21186NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Beckley Park Market Saturday05:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC WHITE43237NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2JETENZ45443NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
3JESSINA6323122.55E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4HOLY MOLEY22F24FSTDF E Alister ( South)
5TINA SPARKLE4431122.54C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6DARRANGE33714FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
7BILLY BULL2776122.58K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8RIVERDALE JIMMY4113322.89I L Green (Little River)
9BORZOV1736522.64K J H Mccann (Rye)
10ADEN JAYA11337NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 895.5 K-rock Final (gobis)06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,553,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $510 3rd: $2,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL2124125.94R J Britton (Lara)
2OUR BUDDY1221125.76S A Reed (Yarram)
3CLAY PAN36482NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4ARVO’S VIXEN4265125.68M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BLITZEM BALE3451125.56S J Collins (Lara)
6FERMIN BALE1155125.96S J Collins (Lara)
7MOUSE’S IMAGE3F282NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
8TERRY TIBBS1722NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
9JUSTIN BALE38752NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10MY JABULANI16472NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
Race No. 9Race Day Dining Packages Available06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA22428FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2BEST PERFUME26134NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SIMPLY KIDDO38443FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4HOUDINI32525NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
5BEAR ENFORCER83323FSTDJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6ALL OVER TEXAS14334FSTDJ A Mackellin (Fawkner)
7CHICAGO43832FSTDK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8NINO FIELDS28314NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9OUR PAL SAL46356NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10POLAR GRANGE34665FSTDI R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMANCHE MOON1254223.09J C Fowler (Drysdale)
2LITTLE MASTER54722NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
3MURRAY VIEW65543NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4OCTAGON45622NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ABSINTH SHOT4111FSHN J Rooney (Lara)
6MARCUS BLUE3717322.77B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
7NOBLE SUDOKU3553122.79M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8STYLE HOUND61482NBTJ A Mackellin (Fawkner)
9LYNLEA PRINCE8811FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10MISS BUNKER1563123.01L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Geelong (tier 3)06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERO LANKAN18548NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2ARVO’S GOTCHA26575NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3THAT’S CHARLIE86646NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
4LONGLEY21186FSTDJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5CHAMBERLAIN63451NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6PRINCESS MELANIE45771NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
7OUR SURGEON3712326.52G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8FAWN SURFER55178NBTT L Collins (Lara)
9SHADOW MINISTER5112526.58B J Seymour (Woodvale)
10KOOPER DEE75575FSTDD Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program (tier 3)07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN TROUBLE83856FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2STORM FLIGHT67583NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
3COLERAINE MISS56783FSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
4PURE RAMPAGE88523NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5COCO BLACK FLASH25634NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6ELATAY GOLD47587NBTE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7HOT NIC87687NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8OUR CUPPA TEA46636NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9REYNARD’S HONOUR76728NBTP A Bourke (Anakie)
10MARA’S BOY6644522.96M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments