Thursday 7th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 7th July 2011

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre (tier 3)03:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CAPRI48445NBTJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
2COCO BLACK FLASH665T2NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3HEY SHE’S MINE22768FSTDI Sergienko (Clayton South)
4CALIFORNIA LOVE41FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5MISS BUNKER66353NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6PIMLICO ROAD34775NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7BOWSTREET SPIRIT27762NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8QUEEN NAYIS16F75FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
9SPA MAGGIE78653FSHJ A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
10RIVERDALE COWBOY33834NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 295.5 K-rock Ht104:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUILT TO LAST2FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
2LYNLEA PRINCE8FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3BIG MURF58612FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4DISRAPTOR42354FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5ARDROSSAN62738NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6DRIVE AWAY38FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7GREYSYND ROSE2532FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8HEATHER’S SANDY5FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
9WHITE HUTCHYFSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
10TAKE SHELTERFSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht204:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE BUNGA4FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
2BULLICOURT DYLAN6FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3KEROMA STEEL2FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4TOO BARE ARMS3FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
5DIORO32244FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6BO APACHE2537FSHD Geall (Lara)
7ARVO’S BIANCA37241FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8GEOFF BALE5NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9MR. COBALT46FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
10HEATHER’S NELSONFSHH A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4 @ Stud Ht304:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR STATE4FSHF J Gilligan (Daylesford)
2EMERGENCE4NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3BOLD BANDIDO3FSHA Katiforis (Bundoora)
4SIENNA LEE42FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5YEAH ROGER THAT33423FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
6PERSONA35377FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
7SPA OCKY34426FSTDB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
8DEZ BALE8NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9BUNG EYE5FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
10MOVE THE EARTHFSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 5 Greyhound Form05:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIAN PRINCE4126FNBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2SWEET IMPACT72311NBTB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
3COCO LIGHTNING57511FSHC S Siekman (Denison)
4GALBA JACK17576NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
5PURE TONIC48643NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6WARNING LABEL2223TNBTA Langton (Anakie)
7KATSIDIS1311322.69G J Bate (Lara)
8BILLY BULL18277NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9LANZAROTE47532NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10JORDACHE71126FSHJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 6Tab Sportsbet Final (gobis)05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,553,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $510 3rd: $2,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF BLING5223125.85C Westerlo (Clyde)
2SOOKIE2343126.12K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3EURICO BALE2441226.12M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BUNDY BALE4431425.97S J Collins (Lara)
5WHERE’S DEMONICA1464125.82D Geall (Lara)
6BASILIO BALE5431325.92S J Collins (Lara)
7CARLTON HERO6518125.93J C Fowler (Drysdale)
8LEKTRA FLY54124NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9CRIME WAVE84572NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BARRABAS11742NBTS E Stefanos ()
Race No. 7Www.beckleycentre.com.au05:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM RIDE1325326.63L Cockerell (Buckley)
2DAYS OF STEAM24111FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3SISCO DIAMOND22314NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4NOAKI GHOST11115FSHM A Jenkins (Frankston)
5FANCY WILL14652FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6CONNEMARA SUZY14154NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7CRIME WAVE84572NBTT Womann (Lara)
8ENHANCED41267FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9WAVERLEY LEGEND71226FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10BESTEARS82216NBTI Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 8Geelong 06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANFORD BALE45385FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BARRABAS11742NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3MAGIC DASHER73676NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ADAM MEWAY15326FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5KREUZER ON FIRE25263NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6DONS DAUGHTER8157426.00N M Carthew (Newcomb)
7SHEREEN BALE23711FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8BREMERTON BALE52221NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9JIBBA JABBA13676FSTDN L Mcrae (Clyde)
10COMPLETE MADNESS7532FFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Frontline Protective Services06:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE31474FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2SHE’S A JET31164NBTP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3LORITA BALE44151FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
4RUGGED PATH11442NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5PEDRO’S SHOUT13241NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6ALLEN MONARO15515NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7HESA GOOD LAD16383FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8TWIST AND SHOUT23152NBTP E Lee (Lara)
9DYNA COREY21426NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10WATERLOO SUNSET46516FSTDB S Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 10Geelong Greyhound Photo’s06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAITRISE41118FSHJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2GRAMPS51542NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3AROLOK LADY16112NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
4LAUREN’S ANGEL88243NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
5ZOLTINA JAY43338NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6ASTON JAMES2464422.88L H Harris (Somerville)
7CHICAGO37243FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8FOUR ACROSS22711NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SAM’S KINGDOM7122522.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10COMFREY21614NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASUNDI31412NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2JOHNO JOHNSON24213NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3DON’S FANTASY511FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4WARATAH VIEW54382NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5EBONY FLYER61475FSHG W Connell (Harston)
6SUPER JORDAN11484NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7LIGHTNING THIEF22433NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8GUSOMETER22253NBTR Boehm (Officer)
9QUICK VISION64126NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10RUGER41738NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 12Scotchman’s Hill Winery (tier 3)07:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEEZA47536NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2DR. WOWZER26477NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
3MAYBE MICK33142FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4FOLLOW MY DAD85478FSHC M Davis (Murrabit)
5SHOUT THE BAR16246NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6MISS ANDRETTI35422NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
7PHLOXINATE41356NBTM A Nash (Little River)
8WOLF RYDER48523NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9MEPUNGA TEQUILA67444NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10NOAKI PACE22215FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments