Tuesday 10th June 2008


Race 1 BECKLEY PARK MARKET
Grade 5 457 Metres 04:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61422 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
2 18283 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
3 53347 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
4 42445 UNO REX NBT T Womann
5 41463 MR. STRESS NBT J R Higgins
6 55173 CRY CALARIA NBT J Celano
7 36531 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE 26.27 A G Sacco
8 1443 BELLTIME BALE 26.29 G J Bate
9 36866 SPEED GLASS Res. FSH D Chiu
10 168 MY COURAGE Res. FSH L R Morshead

Race 2 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 457 Metres 04:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85181 ELUSIVE MAGIC NBT E J Stanley
2 14628 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT R T Hennessy
3 18424 BONNIE LINE FSTD J Celano
4 43175 TOP SHOW NBT P E Tanti
5 75336 PRIM RULE FSH J F Rowan
6 86417 SURPRISE YA DADY NBT A Stewart
7 36144 MINI MILLS 26.27 H A Clarke
8 67222 COOL DAISY NBT T R Gardiner
9 35885 SMOKIN’ FOOL Res. NBT K P Gavin
10 35765 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 457 Metres 04:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78274 BARTLEY BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 57124 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
3 75226 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
4 66654 RUSHCUTTER BALE 26.13 S J Collins
5 73167 GHOST PIRATE 26.03 H A Clarke
6 55217 JOE’S LEXI NBT C J Johannsen
7 46157 VIBRANT SHOW NBT R C Ferris
8 53874 PYRENEES BRANDY 25.93 H A Karamatic
9 46275 CHEAP AND CHIC Res. FSH A Scott
10 8635T TED’S ASSASSIN Res. 26.44 E J Stanley

Race 4 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTOS
Special Event 347 Metres 05:05PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11667 REDGUM ASSASSIN 19.52 G J Bate
2 11246 SOUTHWOOD DEANO 19.70 C V Kelly
3 72664 LIGHTNING GEORGE 19.88 A Teagle
4 83356 LANDING ZONE 19.84 G Kreskas
5 53514 JUST STRESS 20.05 L R Morshead
6 11615 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.73 J A Murphy
7 74326 ANOTHER GOSSIP 19.76 T Womann
8 28611 BLACK MANE 19.57 L H Kraemer
9 72738 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG
Grade 5 600 Metres 05:22PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27433 CEEYA MAHTE NBT E M King
2 55717 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
3 47555 NICKY’S TESS 34.89 E J Stanley
4 13178 EBONY FOOL 34.63 K Karamatic
5 24244 DIAMOND EBONY FSH H L Collins
6 25751 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 A N O’Connor
7 51166 SMURF’S TIME OUT FSTD A C Tabone
8 58156 SILVER STRESS 35.15 J R Higgins
9 26876 TRIGGER TREGEA Res. FSTD L R Morshead
10 75337 BROTHERS BARD Res. NBT M Roberts

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Grade 5 457 Metres 05:37PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43136 MIAMI VICE NBT J R Britton
2 7328F COYOTE SPUR 25.90 J R Maple
3 22717 STETSON SHIRAZ NBT P M Tabone
4 46115 VOLCOM BALE 26.06 P L Hunt
5 11363 THINK POSITIVE NBT C J Johannsen
6 71442 RICKY’S PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
7 48183 KIPPY KYA 26.61Q J P Psaila
8 47322 GEORGY HIRD 25.95 K P Gavin
9 58477 CREIGHTON’S STAR Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 86847 DUNCAN’S MY MATE Res. NBT A McDowall

Race 7 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Mixed 3/4 457 Metres 05:57PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28766 SAIGON SIAN 26.00 M A Delbridge
2 37418 NEVER LOOK BACK 26.15 T Womann
3 56361 TREW SENSATION 25.70 T Womann
4 66671 MISS KOBYBOYN 25.90 P J Frost
5 31151 FONTANA BALE 25.73 G J Bate
6 81187 MY LITTLE JOYCE 26.04 A Cole
7 42853 SMILING TIGER 25.81 E M King
8 83256 GALBA CHRIS 26.06 J R Maple
9 14743 KOBBLE FLEX Res. 25.84 G J Bate
10 47444 SHADOW BALE Res. 25.61 G J Bate

Race 8 www.geelong.grv.org.au
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 06:12PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82733 CHEEKSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
2 12161 IRINKA TODD NBT A J Osborne
3 82275 KEEP IT SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen
4 77126 URANA SHIRAZ 34.57 K Karamatic
5 21112 BO FRAZIER FSTD D Geall
6 43111 WAIT ON COOPER FSH P E Giles
7 21375 MEPUNGA OPAL FSTD J R Britton
8 71222 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
9 85874 BALLY CHERYL Res. FSTD S J Collins
10 58854 BANDIT’S FLAME Res. 34.78 H A Karamatic

Race 9 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 06:27PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82363 BEE ZEE 20.16 L A Grimmond
2 73537 HAYLI’S MATE 19.70 E J Stanley
3 17441 YOUNG GRIFFO 20.01 B Ender
4 78273 CALARIA THUNDER 19.78 J Celano
5 28623 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
6 28111 FRITZ LEKRITZE 20.07 A Langton
7 11177 JANE’S A DIVA 19.97 D J Brown
8 36543 BUBBLY FELLA 19.96 J R Higgins
9 31111 BOMBER LUCAS Res. NBT L H Kraemer
10 53211 WHO’S YA MAMA Res. FSH P E Giles

Race 10 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 457 Metres 06:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73224 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 65833 SWEET SACHET 26.46 E J Stanley
3 41731 TWENTY CENT FSH P J Frost
4 17371 STEELO FSH A Scott
5 52534 BLACKCASTLE EARL 26.44 G J Bate
6 38531 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
7 11452 BLACK EIGHT FSH P M Tabone
8 82436 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
9 58565 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.19 P Sant
10 35755 WHISTLING JIMBO Res. FSTD J R Maple

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments