Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVELA [M]44553NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
2STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]26388NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3LIL’ CREEKER [M]54676NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4BLACK SHAMROCK (NSW)[M]68458NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5EUMERALLA DONNY [M]545FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
6NIKITA’S PINTO [M]62T74NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
7USAIN BUZZA [M]386FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8DAN OVERBOARD [M]23262NBTD Dawson (Preston)
9PERRY WHITE [M]Res.4T577NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
10KING HIT [M]Res.846FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA LOVE [M]6T438FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
2BILLIE ROCK [M]54727FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
3STINGA FURY [M]28674FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
4DUGGAN BALANCING [M]7873FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5YEH RIGHT [M]43545FSTDM Stevens (Bangholme)
6RED CRY [M]73552NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
7DEE RUNK [M]272NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8TIMOMATIC [M]84753FSTDT Collins (Lara)
9SUNDARAM [M]Res.64377FSTDS Watson (Smythes Creek)
10TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]Res.65887NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GEORGIE [M]8337NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2SILVER HURRICANE (NSW)[M]8776NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3SWING ON (NSW)[M]58754NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4SCHMOO [M]4334FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5FLIBBERTIGIBBET [M]474FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
6MUSTANG SUPER [M]48FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7EUMERALLA FIONA [M]5426NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
8FLYING PADDY (TAS)[M]22362NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9NORTHERN SON [M]Res.35465NBTT Alister ( Sth)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.78868NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHERRI LEE LASS [M]62452NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2BLACK BETSY [M]83455FSHJ Burow (Penshurst)
3EUMERALLA MIST [M]46188FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
4MISCHIEF MAKER [M]26F26NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5TEQUILA OUTLAW [M]36575NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
6IMMEASURABLE [M]633NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
7LEKTRA DREAMER [M]3424FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8BIT OF ALRIGHT [M]44224NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9NORTHERN SON [M]Res.35465NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
10DUNBRO JESS (INTL)[M]Res.47744NBTA Hyde (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUDSON MONZA [5]18465FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
2 WHIP [5]1653822.98(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
3DENISE MAGIC [5]5757322.70(8)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]87616NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5DAKKA JACK [5]3765422.71(5)A Courts (Lara)
6ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]11837NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
7MY MISTY GALO [5]8865523.21(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8NEAR HISTORY [5]23584NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9ARCTIC OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.1318622.82(6)M Niele (Berringa)
10EXTENSION [5]Res.6528522.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 6Krock5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S TOM [5]27622NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]4877726.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]1841126.28(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
4HIT PAY DIRT [5]1467426.43(2)J Sharp (Lara)
5MARRY RICH [5]65527NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6HOW TIME FLY’S [5]452126.45(2)H Collins (Lara)
7RED BOMBER [5]65664NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
8REPEAT [5]32256NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
9BUSH JUSTICE [5]Res.58586NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.75466FSTDG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Sita 5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH RULER [5]7842623.25(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]48676NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
3UNO MORDI [5]2258523.38(6)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4HEISENBERG (NSW)[5]54774NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5ALARMING [5]3381622.61(4)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
6MISS ROOKIE [5]4773822.74(3)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7ROCK LEGEND [5]86575NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]6666423.08(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9STATUS BO [5]Res.16374FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BOSS OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.2344422.61(2)M Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHYWINDS [5]47458NBTM Lowe (Woorndoo)
2WAR TALK [5]46143NBTN (Tullamarine)
3LOVELY LUCY [5]77473NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4DAVIS (NSW)[5]6742226.17(4)J Collins (Lara)
5WALLY MATUSZEK [5]6862126.48(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
6EFFIE TRINKETT [5]14887FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7MISS WOORNDOO [5]78875NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
8RAW SCRAWLA [5]16777FSTDJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9BUSH JUSTICE [5]Res.58586NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10NINTH AGAIN [5]Res.75466FSTDG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[5]1FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
2THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]1325123.03(7)M Niele (Berringa)
3MANIANA [5]86643FSHW Harvey (Cranbourne South)
4ELLIE DUNBAR [5]618623.22(3)M Hynes (Drouin South)
5GRACIE’S GUESS (QLD)[5]77134FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE WATCH [5]6431822.95(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
7MISS PREDATOR [5]741FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
8FEEN DISH [5]55472NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
9HOW MUCH GEORGE [5]Res.15275FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
10RARE BEAR [5]Res.7586623.32(7)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH KANGA [5]74571NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2BURBERRY [5]4654322.95(5)M Niele (Berringa)
3FOXY BLING [5]15833FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
4LORD KALIDOR [5]4344523.16(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
5JUST LIKE JETTA [5]37586NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6FRANKEL [5]6566622.96(3)L O’shea (Deer Park)
7DR. PORTIA [5]621FSHR Britton (Lara)
8JUDY’S MY NAME [5]T7238FSHJ Kantzidis ()
9TEQUILA ROCKET [5]Res.2788523.10(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10SOUTHERN BOMBER [5]Res.88867FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]56677NBTM Hynes (Drouin South)
2YOUNG NORMAN [5]53788NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3QUEEN XENA (NSW)[5]68765NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4 ME MAD [5]7616723.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
5SPOT ON JANE [5]4778622.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6GOOFY SNOUT (NSW)[5]24875NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7SMASH OSTI (NSW)[5]1665322.89(1)M Niele (Berringa)
8BIT OF DARLEY [5]2351422.91(3)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9POWER SPELL [5]Res.74864NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
10JIMMI POWER [5]Res.56248FSTDE Evans (Burnside)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments