Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROON [M]57855NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
2SEABROOK GEM [M]77344NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3NEARLY LILLY [M]843NBTC Davis (Melton West)
4CONCRETE LEVEL [M]87NBTA Marum (Corop)
5JETMAG STORM [M]57FSHG Paull (Faraday)
6JARVIS JET [M]76756NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7RICHARD SHI QUEE [M]35126NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
8NIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]43744NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9PATCHIE BEAR [M]Res.28347FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10CARMYLE [M]Res.73754FSTDC Mizzi (Clyde)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs3:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S DISASTER [M]577NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2MAGIC MIA [M]486FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
3TORAGEOUS (SA)[M]47463FSHM Bowerman (Raglan)
4LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]62256NBTC Reivers (Lara)
5DARLEY DOLLAR [M]32755NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6EAT MY SHORTS [M]26222NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
7LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]34227NBTJ Kantzidis (Plenty)
8DILLY ALLEN (NSW)[M]66678NBTA Marum (Corop)
9SNOW BOOTS [M]Res.36378NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
10DEANO’S SMIDGE [M]Res.47FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZA COMIN’ [M]75576NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
2LADY CAMELOT [M]88758NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3CITY SLANG (NSW)[M]23354FSHG Paull (Faraday)
4ERICA MCKENNA [M]44642NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5OLLIE AGIRA [M]4574FFSHP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
6ACOLA RIMFIRE (NSW)[M]46854FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
7YAALA [M]57367NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
8WHY NOT DAWN [M]67354FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
9STAR DELI [M]Res.26FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
10SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.48757NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Country Link Rural Supplies Lara4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAMBASH [7]18666NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2GO SPEAROSS [7]7551723.08(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
3ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]26346FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
4MISS CAMELOT [7]1776NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5BRAKE LINE [7]3517622.94(8)B Shillington (Lara)
6RIPSTICK ELLA [7]87352NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
7MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]52457NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8BLITZEN BELL [7]776F323.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9JACK’S LASS [7]Res.23214NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10ABBEWIGE GOLD [7]Res.2134623.18(8)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA FLASH [7]32573NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
2IMA TERROR [7]85676NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3GROOVEN CHRIS [7]8847626.28(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4LIMBURG JACK [7]7868626.65(6)C Reivers (Lara)
5DESTINI MERMAID [7]31245NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [7]17775NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
7DESTINI LASS [7]45578FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
8MIDNIGHT EBONY [7]78786NBTN Gates (St Albans)
9DELTA MISS [7]Res.47784FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
10DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[7]Res.71626NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Nardi Produce (1-2 Wins)5:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ROY [6]86487NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2LADY LURCHER [6]2675426.10(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]5816726.08(1)H Collins (Lara)
4BAZZ KEBAB [7]63545NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
5ROCK’EM ELVIS [6]7313226.35(1)J Forbes (Newport)
6MAUSIE [6]75148NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
7LINDA’S GIFT [6]16136NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
8BABY BLITZEN [6]53666NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
9HAMILTON [7]Res.33465FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
10NULLA GIRL [7]Res.24647FSTDP Fulton (Ecklin South)
Race No. 7Outline Print Design5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S PRINCE [5]28423NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ELITE CIRCLE [5]6857622.77(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
3ELITE FAZE [5]8671722.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
4ADVICE APLENTY [5]6644222.79(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
5TEKKI TWIST [5]37555FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
6BETTY’S MOMENT (SA)[5]5577323.10(7)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
7BARONESS MOLLY [5]6543522.83(5)G Paull (Faraday)
8ELITE STRESS [5]83336NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66346NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.85757NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCKET KINGS [5]6446125.96(6)A Marum (Corop)
2JELLYBEAN JESS [5]63332NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3REX ON [5]1847126.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
4WOBBLER [5]4786326.14(2)L Morshead (Barongarook)
5HOME RUNNER [5]6543225.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6TANJIRA [5]42282NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
7ARCHI WILLOW [5]77524NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8MILWALCAR [5]5754325.98(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9HIGH MISSION [5]Res.7872525.93(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10TOUCH OF FROST [5]Res.5866826.13(5)R Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 9Pet Panels.com.au5:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNINGDALE [6]3525123.11(4)M Hynes (Anakie)
2ALTESSE [6]27673NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3DIYAS [6]11363NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
4NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]6578722.97(2)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
5STRESS STAR [6]42262NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6MOREIRA MAGIC [6]3448422.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
7TRICKY TEZZA [6]241T5FSTDR Raven (Miners Rest)
8RED BOMBER [6]8644823.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
9ROLL ‘EM HIGH [6]Res.76877NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10AVA’S SHADOW [6]Res.17344FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY WALKER [5]34366NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
2TRANQUIL MIDGE (NSW)[5]48542NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
3FLYING MARCIA [5]24557FSHS Collyer (Coburg North)
4ADMIRAL BAY [5]78453NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
5SUITRESS [5]1214123.09(2)M Meyer (Bromley)
6DON’S RACER [5]77677NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7ROCKET RILEY [5]5785123.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
8TROV’S GEM [5]7265422.68(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9DEMTEL [5]Res.37468NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]Res.7865522.84(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Tts Electrics6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]F2886NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
2CHUBBA CHOPS [5]88237NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
3COURT GIFT [5]78258NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4DON FIRE [5]7654722.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5BETTER BEWARE [5]51543NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6UNCONTROLLABLE [5]77787NBTN Gates (St Albans)
7HOP ON BLACK [5]3167222.75(1)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
8BARCIA BEEBEE [5]7342322.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9LITTLE MIX [5]Res.771F722.72(8)M Niele (Berringa)
10WILD LAST STRESS [5]Res.28256FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]2642222.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
2BLAZING NITRO [5]1626122.83(6)M Niele (Berringa)
3DON’S SHY GIRL [5]65835NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]8125322.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5INDIA PALE [5]87286NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6LITTLE ARANDT [5]68364NBTM Brealey (Exford)
7WOLF SPY [5]54486NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
8SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]68436NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9FINANCIAL BONUS [5]Res.84868FSHK Breen (Lake Bolac)
10HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.88878NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)