Tuesday, 13 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 13 December 2016

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud2:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBE [M]55633FSHW Elson (Seymour)
2TOO FLY [M]36767NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
3RIGHT SAID FRANK [M]5233NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]62867NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5RAPANA (NSW)[M]2423FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]265NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
7YAD MAI [M]33226NBTD Dawson (Preston)
8SNOW OSTI (NSW)[M]36224NBTM Niele (Berringa)
9MISS SPRINGER (NSW)[M]Res.88768FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
10WHACKER FANCY [M]Res.T7457NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services3:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARROT IS LOOSE [M]65678NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
2SWIFT OPERATOR (NSW)[M]63463NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3COSMIC RISE [M]45862FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4SENORITA PEPE [M]8243NBTM Nash (Little River)
5SNOW BOMBER [M]77756NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
6MINNESOTA DRIVE [M]77552NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7MADRE MISS (NSW)[M]7858NBTJ Mcdonnell (Burnside)
8COSMIC FORTUNE [M]76355NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9STAR DELI [M]Res.23455NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
10BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]Res.57226NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 3Pet Panels.com.au3:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAWAY [M]56324FSTDD Mcintyre (Exford)
2BARON DESTINI [M]37553NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]78664NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4RADICOLL ARANDT [M]878FSHM Zammit (Exford)
5BARN’S DELIGHT [M]52232FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
6GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]56F44NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
7DARLEY DOLLAR [M]58383NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8BOWON APPROACH [M]45542FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9PITCH [M]Res.23264NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
10RUPCY [M]Res.8675NBTP Aulakh (Mill Park)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]8736122.81(8)M Niele (Berringa)
2LADY JUAR [5]6667122.71(5)M Niele (Berringa)
3LITTLE ARANDT [5]4277222.88(6)M Brealey (Exford)
4BOB ON [5]7317322.85(2)C Farrugia (Melton)
5SILLYBILLY BLING [5]8254322.81(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
6DYNASTY GURU [5]84135FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
7HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]15386NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
8AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]5652322.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9WILD LAST STRESS [5]Res.5577422.88(8)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10LORD REGNAR [5]Res.7825822.68(2)L Courts (Lara)
Race No. 5Meredith Hotel4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXTA ARANDT [7]65875NBTM Zammit (Exford)
2MR. LATE [7]63157NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
3TOMDOR [7]87263FSTDA Mooney (Amherst)
4DAME OREGANO [7]48756FSTDR Tolson (Maryborough)
5MAGIC MALDINI [7]3673225.99(5)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6CRACKERJACK KEN [7]32332NBTA Courts (Lara)
7ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]58352FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
8THOR’S CREST [7]28667NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9AVATAR HALO [7]Res.52356NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
10LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]Res.63868NBTC Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]6735325.87(1)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
2WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]8387626.19(6)J Capuano (Pyalong)
3SISCO SWIFT [5]4448525.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
4MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7787725.98(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[5]21586FSHN Burns (Rushworth)
6ALPHA NYX [5]87672NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
7MILWALCAR [5]4236325.98(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
8UNLOCKED [5]21734NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9BARNES BANANA [5]Res.45676NBTA Matheson (Lara)
10MORNING CRUISE [5]Res.8585825.78(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist4:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY JAFFA [6]F8557FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
2COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]28658NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3DISTRIBUTOR [6]41474FSHW Elson (Seymour)
4LIMBURG AVA [6]5556526.13(6)P Reivers (Lara)
5COSMIC JOSIE [6]78517NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6ANNA GUN (NSW)[6]24235NBTG Paull (Faraday)
7MIDNIGHT EL [6]57737FSHW Lambert (Sunbury)
8DYNA MIMI (NSW)[6]2745126.08(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR LEAP [5]88455NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
2LEKTRA COOKED [5]67758NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3ARCHI WILLOW [5]6743226.03(1)R Fisher (Lara)
4PROVEN MAY [5]8568526.26(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5LINDA’S GIFT [5]876F826.26(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
6BENNY’S PROMISE [5]61441NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[5]77176NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
8EBONY ECLIPSE [5]26864NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.2587626.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10VASILE BOY [5]Res.68857NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs5:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE [7]74742NBTW Elson (Seymour)
2LIKE A BAILEY [7]34528NBTS Mannion (Balliang)
3MIGHTY DUCK [7]55766NBTL Courts (Lara)
4HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]54854NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
5GUNMETAL ANGEL [7]23876NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6IMA TERROR [7]65877NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
7GUNFIGHTER (NSW)[7]54685NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
8FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]74857NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9MARAUDER (QLD)[7]Res.23184NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
10LADY VIXYMA (QLD)[7]Res.23677FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 10Tts Electrics5:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S LASS [7]75265NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2CRACKERJACK BOOF [7]76623NBTA Courts (Lara)
3FULL OF HOPE [7]517FSHG Paull (Faraday)
4OUTA MANILA (NSW)[7]51753NBTJ Wickham (Geelong)
5VISTA FLASH [7]2183NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
6JACK SNAPPER [7]6668723.21(2)R Fisher (Lara)
7NILSON BALE (NSW)[7]5187723.20(2)B Shillington (Lara)
8BLACK LEGEND [7]15F43NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9BALD WAL (QLD)[7]Res.1546FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
10MISS CAMELOT [7]Res.F8558NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology6:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS JILL [6]55532FSTDR Matthyssen (Talbot)
2LIL MISS GIGGLES [6]88187FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3ALL NOISE [6]3147822.93(3)B Hare (Greendale)
4BLITZEN BELL [6]6836523.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5BLESS ‘EM ALL [6]84244NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]36656NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
7COSMIC MOMENTS [6]3825223.27(6)J Sharp (Lara)
8SPOT OF MAGIC [6]4157123.01(1)V Watson (Sunbury)
9CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[6]Res.18737NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10ANITA’S GIRL [6]Res.F6585NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Outline Print Design6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EDGE (QLD)[5]87858NBTM Nash (Little River)
2FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[5]3561322.92(6)A Courts (Lara)
3MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]4677222.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4BARNIE’S BLASTER [5]11883NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5RAVEL [5]88788NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
6MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]4575422.98(3)F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
7ROCKET RILEY [5]4776523.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
8ADMIRAL BAY [5]8715822.74(7)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
9PAUL STEALER [5]Res.76758NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10HOME RUNNER [5]Res.75634NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)