Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas3:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ZECHS (NSW)[M]23455FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2EMILIA CASH [M]38727FSTDM Forte (Wyndham Vale)
3IT’S BURGER TIME [M]65477NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4DREAM WAVE [M]42533FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
5BARON CHARLIE [M]33445NBTA King (Sulky)
6CATHY’S TIGER [M]84335NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SUSPICIOUS LEE [M]38NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
8WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]56374NBTH Collins (Lara)
9IMA BANDIT [M]Res.82718NBTM Roberts (Lara)
10RUN RUSTY RUN [M]Res.F7446NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI LARGER (NSW)[M]38876FSHB Brown (Axedale)
2TIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]77376NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3DELALICIOUS [M]465NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4LIMBURG AVA [M]63652NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5POPPY PETE [M]77NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
6MISSION’S PRIDE [M]2F234NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7LIL TAY [M]66NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8DYNA LEONA (NSW)[M]56664NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9I’LL BE BLACK [M]Res.73864NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
10KIMANATOR [M]Res.75765NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 3Pet Panels (300+ Rank)3:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[7]37534NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2BLOWN TURBO [7]618T822.77(2)B Hare (Greendale)
3LEKTRA KIRKY [7]74347NBTM Roberts (Lara)
4MAGIC BIT [7]66383FSHL Harris (Somerville)
5TEXAS BLAZE [7]36548FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6BAZZ KEBAB [7]72T6323.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
7PRINCESS JASMINE [7]6213222.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
8JUST SMILE [7]7267523.37(4)J Sharp (Lara)
9SILVERMERE [7]Res.77548NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
10LISBURN STAR [7]Res.76858FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles (275+ Rank)4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY BALLAD (TAS)[5]88717FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2SPEED CHILL [5]57178NBTA King (Sulky)
3RIBACOLA [5]76238FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
4BARONESS TIFFIE [5]77774FSTDA King (Sulky)
6WOBBLER [5]61288FSTDL Morshead (Barongarook)
7MISS UTOPIA [5]35245FSTDK Finn (Warrnambool)
8TIGRA TRON [5]57156FSTDD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT AWAY [5]46773FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2ELITE FAZE [5]8476T22.52(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3TWO SNAPS [5]2388722.84(2)B Shillington (Lara)
4HARDY’S ME MUM [5]87488FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
5DON’S LICKER [5]4175722.96(6)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BARONESS MOLLY [5]71575NBTA King (Sulky)
7BARN A SHAKIN [5]66587NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8ELITE CIRCLE [5]2458822.77(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
9SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]Res.13336FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
10BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]Res.7213622.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
Race No. 6Outline Print Design (275+ Rank)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER SPEED [6]86286FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
2SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]67325FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3ROAD TO VEGAS [6]23845FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4BARCIA’S FATE [7]75575FSTDP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
5BARONESS JILL [6]78564FSTDE Matthyssen (Talbot)
6TANTRUM TOMMY [6]38218FSTDH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7KOKO CABANA [6]56667FSTDH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
8SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]67325NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9BIG HUTCHIE [7]Res.66578FSTDD Webber (Melton West)
10PEARCE [7]Res.64356FSTDT Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist (300+ Rank)5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[7]41567FSHR Cowling (Rowville)
2MAKIKOS [7]4421426.37(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3BLITZEN BELL [7]3614FSTDB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4JAX MARMION [7]44771FSHS Coburn (Woodstock)
5MAGIC BUNNY [7]36357NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
6BOB ON [7]55227NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
7GUNBARREL TWIST [7]4652626.06(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8SOUTHWOOD MAX [7]45135NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9BIG HUTCHIE [7]Res.66578NBTD Webber (Melton West)
10BLONDE NELLIE [7]Res.5875TFSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 8Nardi Produce (300+ Rank)5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]4323726.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2TINA TWO [5]75873NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
3PARAGON DIAMOND [5]46335NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
4CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]67486NBTS Collins (Lara)
5REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]77535NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SILLYBILLY BLING [5]8467126.01(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
7MORNING CRUISE [5]8448226.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8LEMON PATCHWORK [5]6883326.10(3)G Bromley (Bendigo)
9MOUYONG JIMMY [5]Res.8256826.56(2)W Duniam (Little River)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.8185525.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs (300+ Rank)5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOSA (NSW)[7]43518FSHA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
2NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]863T8FSTDA Varchione (Mill Park)
3ALL NOISE [7]5221622.93(3)B Hare (Greendale)
4HENRY’S FAULT [7]3436422.92(4)R Martin (Albion)
5MISS SIM [7]78773NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6SUSPICIOUS JOE [7]41T8423.14(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7AXEL BOY [7]74534NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8BARON BOB [7]4416FSHA King (Sulky)
9SILVERMERE [7]Res.77548NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
10MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[7]Res.55716NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology (300+ Rank)6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SAVANNAH [6]72557FSHJ Capuano (Pyalong)
2HIGH SUCCESS [6]7417723.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
3KOLORA TESS [6]81648NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4MAX ROXY [6]15812NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5SWIFT LACEY (SA)[6]57255FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
6ARTIFICIAL [6]3727622.83(5)A Courts (Corio)
7DWAYNE’S SHOUT [6]76583NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
8ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[6]88368NBTA Courts (Corio)
9MR. ALOUETTE [6]Res.47766FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]Res.4667722.93(6)J Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 11P & R Food Services (300+ Rank)6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HULA [5]52166NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
2VICTORY CRUISE [5]5887822.65(6)F Tasca (Greenvale)
3CALL ME LILY (NSW)[5]3187722.79(3)G Paull (Faraday)
4CHIEF BRIT [5]6656322.91(3)H Collins (Lara)
5PINGU (SA)[5]6218422.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6EL TORO LOCO [5]4575522.91(5)B Ender (St Albans)
7JACK’S PRINCE [5]65645NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]7825722.74(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9OUR ARANDT [5]Res.2545622.83(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
10WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[5]Res.86538FSTDH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong (300+ Rank)6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINNY MORRIS [5]8788622.63(2)A Varchione (Mill Park)
2DON’S SHY GIRL [5]77848NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]37538NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
4SOLAR RAPID [5]8T682NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5EIGHT HOURS [5]5388523.03(2)B Tyndall (Invermay)
6DEMTEL [5]23877NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]55155NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8HELERAY STEELE [5]46454FSHH Sellars (Pranjip)
9SOUTHWOOD LLOYD [5]Res.6763622.59(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
10BEN WIGAN [5]Res.5434522.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)