Tuesday, 18 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 18 August 2015

Race No. 1 Lure2:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DULCET SOUND ()[M]8FSHC Reivers (Lara)
2LIMBURG BOYKER (NSW)[M]7FSHP Reivers (Lara)
3SHAKE THE NIGHT [M]83FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4RIOLI’S SHOW [M]FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
5LIBERTY BOY [M]2724NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6AMORE NIETTA [M]4NBTC Brett (Preston)
7BRIGHT EYED GIRL [M]57FSHT Whitford ()
8BIG BOLD BOOMER [M]8FSHL Medcraft (Point Cook)
9DR. CARLOS [M]Res.64355FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SMART BUSINESS [M]Res.8166FSHT Turnbull (Crowlands)
Race No. 2Premier Boloney @ Stud3:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIGGLEPOT [M]47NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
2NIGHT EXPLOSION [M]42FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DR. NELLY [M]64752NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4FAST BOLONEY [M]F3265NBTM Nash (Little River)
5HY GUARD [M]36464NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6BAZZ KEBAB [M]73225FSHP Pace (Rockbank)
7STRAIGHT AWAY [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]78582FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
9MALADY AUBREY [M]Res.32447NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
10DR. NICHOLAS [M]Res.87374FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[7]8333123.01(8)H Collins (Lara)
2PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]44838FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3SEA FOREVER [7]6418423.28(2)T Womann (Lara)
4LEKTRA TILY [7]3642122.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5HANIFY’S JAXON (NSW)[7]1F865FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[7]38662NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[7]24566NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8BOOFA JACK [7]51665FSHN Gates (St Albans)
9MAYBE VEGAS [7]Res.6438722.84(5)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[7]Res.65656FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Xtreme Technology3:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS UTOPIA [7]88652NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]41425FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3ATOMIC OPIE [7]117FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
4SILLYBILLY BLING [7]6885626.01(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
5 [7]42842FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6RIMPAC [7]53558FSTDT Turnbull (Crowlands)
7FULL OF BOLONEY [7]35644FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
8STICK HERO [7]22154FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9IONA CECE (NSW)[7]Res.22746NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10MECHA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.76588NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLONEY CLUB [6]71854FSHM Nash (Little River)
2TAYMEL PRINCE [6]15743FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
3JIMMY WHO [6]21364NBTK Turner (Lara)
4CRO COP [6]21631NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
5DR. SHIKI [6]13757FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MAKAMAN [6]7456526.38(5)B Ryan (North Werribee)
7KICK LIKE MICK [6]23768NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8JET MIKADO [6]4334526.29(2)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist4:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP END BILL [5]18835NBTP Carter (Horsham)
2SUPREME DEAL [5]62221FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]4187425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4DR. SAMSON [5]37384NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NEXT GRANGE [5]23168NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
6CHAPPY [5]5754325.98(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]2748726.27(4)P Ryder (Corio)
8BUSH REBEL [5]4844325.70(5)D Fleming (Alvie)
9SISCO LEGEND [5]Res.6743425.99(5)J Galea (Lara)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.65446NBTY Andrews ( North)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce4:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]8471325.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2BIG BAD DICKO [5]41321FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
3PENELOPES CRUZN [5]1185125.96(5)H Collins (Lara)
4SAINTLY MISS [5]61125NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
5CHIEF BRIT [5]4213625.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
6IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[5]5486125.83(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7MORNING CRUISE [5]1712226.11(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8BASHIR [5]68455FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9INDIA PALE [5]Res.5478726.00(8)R Fisher (Lara)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.87668NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 8Merv Jennings Signs5:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[4]1567426.01(3)H Collins (Lara)
2RENSTAR [4]4578526.22(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[4]33116NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]45642NBTH Collins (Lara)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]25363NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6SAM TOOCAN [5]4778325.89(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
7BUSH COURAGE [5]25126NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
8BUDDIE BARGAIN [4]3724626.07(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SEE HIM NEXT [5]Res.52555NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
10POWER VOLT [5]Res.4346426.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[6]1372422.77(5)H Collins (Lara)
2PLEA FOR BEER [6]24247NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
3DR. BALBOA [6]52511FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
4RED BOMBER [6]3465523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
5POP ALWAYS SAID [6]5512222.82(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6HOUSO [6]65438FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TOBY TOBLERONE [6]2571722.89(5)R Fisher (Lara)
8CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [6]57678NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10 @ Stud5:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BEE CEE [5]3775422.61(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2SMOKING ROSIE [5]2281822.79(6)J Reid (Notting Hill)
3EUMERALLA DONNY [4]5125222.64(8)J Hardy (Darley)
4PRETTY BOY GRIGG [5]73144FSHM Turner (Lara)
5DODGY DEALER [5]3644222.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]68527NBTH Collins (Lara)
7SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]38257NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8DRAGON EMPIRE [5]71137FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9WHITE MACOY (QLD)[5]Res.F8688NBTA Courts (Corio)
10USAIN BURST [5]Res.44767NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]3111122.40(4)S Collins (Lara)
2LIL ARTHUR [5]16845NBTR Drew (Dennington)
3VICTORY CRUISE [5]1583222.65(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4I’LL ROB YA [5]2176122.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5MAXIMUM SHERA [5]13874NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6GAME MAKER [5]1887222.44(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
7DR. DAWN [5]28165NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZELEMAR DOLL [5]43413FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZELEMAR ZING [5]Res.31566NBTW Franklin (Willaura)
10MAJOR TALENT [5]Res.52465FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 12Austins Wines6:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC STICKA (NSW)[5]11122.69(3)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
2RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]6672422.67(1)H Collins (Lara)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]4613522.78(3)D Reid (St Albans)
4CORGI CRY [5]4474523.20(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]3547122.66(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
6CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]6532222.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DR. GOMEZ [5]14751FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]F781722.84(6)H Gates (St Albans)
9DARK AVENGER [5]Res.6544622.74(7)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10BABS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8187422.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments