Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Race No. 1Nardi Produce4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME SALLY [M]447FSHT Womann (Lara)
2CRUMP’S ROSE [M]75FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3BEN’S TALON (NSW)[M]78774NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]67586NBTL Smith (Dallas)
5BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]74363NBTT Womann (Lara)
6COLI’S GIRL [M]43665NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7BILLY RAY BUNTER [M]45446FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
8FREAKAZOID (QLD)[M]F3FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9ALPHA CASTOR [M]Res.2335FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10BARON DESTINI [M]Res.44837FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO WIZARD [M]38468FSHT Womann (Lara)
2AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]63225NBTT Womann (Lara)
3FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]63837NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
4FANCY TALON (NSW)[M]2532NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5COSMIC GURU [M]7432FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
6ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]77862NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
7WESTLAKES NEZ [M]32723NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
8BROUSKO [M]444FSTDP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
9HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]Res.22255FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
10ASTON JADEITE [M]Res.546FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services5:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI CHARGER [M]78634FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2SON OF IROD [M]27266FSTDD Traynor (Balliang East)
3KRINON BRAE [M]26576NBTP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
4PRECIOUS DESTINI [M]443NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5YAD MAI [M]23322FSTDD Dawson (Preston)
6ALVARSSON [M]4T87FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7PITCH [M]54322NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
8CRUMP’S PRINCESS [M]743FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]Res.867NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]Res.24647NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs5:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SEAJEWEL [7]12275NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
2QUINA BALE (NSW)[7]1444525.96(3)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3WARRINGAL MISS [7]54737FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4MORIA MAGIC [7]66856NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[7]85485FSTDT Matthyssen (Talbot)
6GOLDENPAW GIRL [7]16364FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7GOLDENPAW GLORY [7]31458NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8BENNY’S PROMISE [7]32336NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]66354FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
2COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]66374NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3COSMIC MOMENTS [6]5118226.33(1)J Sharp (Lara)
4BARONESS JILL [6]64685NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
5VEGAS AGAIN [6]1877626.49(8)T Womann (Lara)
6LIMBURG AVA [6]4155526.13(6)P Reivers (Lara)
7MUDSLINGER [6]73757FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
8ENOLA GAY [6]44366NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9MAESTRO DESTINI [6]Res.55136FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10SHIMMEY [6]Res.6736625.99(7)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong6:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONALEEN MONTY [5]53515NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]7477726.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
3LIMBURG FRANKIE [5]14265NBTP Reivers (Lara)
4LINDA’S GIFT [5]6668826.26(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
5LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[5]1571625.98(8)J Kantzidis (Plenty)
6PINK POPPY [5]8685626.89(7)G Rigg (Girgarre)
7DAINTREE ALICE [5]71555NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8CASH CAR STAR (NSW)[5]43755FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
9SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.1657425.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
10SELYNYA FLASH [5]Res.4745626.16(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 7Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE STEP BEYOND [5]8486522.36(7)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]3258722.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
3NINJA APPLE [5]7577222.87(4)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4ADVICE APLENTY [5]5517222.66(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
5MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[5]24656NBTT Womann (Lara)
6LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]2445722.63(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]85567FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
8ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]56678NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
9BASHFUL BABE (NSW)[5]Res.66426NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MINORITY (TAS)[5]Res.6333F22.75(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 8Millers Muzzles6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE MIST [5]8373725.89(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2MORNING CRUISE [5]8671725.78(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3LEROY TRON [5]34346NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]4867626.16(5)H Collins (Lara)
5ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[5]46636NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
6MILWALCAR [5]6433325.98(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
7GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]44253NBTD Torr (Myers Flat)
8AFRICAN RHINO [5]22352NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9FLAMING BOB [5]Res.52765NBTD Field (Werribee)
10SHOW BAG CARTER [5]Res.23736NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 9Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BEAU [7]33781FSHT Womann (Lara)
2SOLITARY [7]15578FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
3APPLE CYDER [7]58473NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4DESTINI TENOR [7]2245822.93(6)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
5JUST LIKE FIRE [7]21266NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
6TEXTA ARANDT [7]73446NBTM Zammit (Exford)
7SEABROOK INDI [7]26213NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8BLOWN TURBO [7]8575822.77(2)B Hare (Greendale)
9PENNY PITSTOP [7]Res.73784NBTT Womann (Lara)
10OBAMA FLYER (NSW)[7]Res.28845FSHK Collyer (Coburg North)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist7:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL NOISE [7]2164522.93(3)B Hare (Greendale)
2COSMIC JOSIE [7]8218822.87(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3RANGIORA (NSW)[7]44314NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4BRAZEN BEETROOT [7]7766123.04(7)T Womann (Lara)
5MISS CAMELOT [7]675F8NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6JACK SNAPPER [7]3176623.21(2)R Fisher (Lara)
7BLOOD MOON [7]6778722.95(6)A Welsh (Breamlea)
8YAALA [7]31588NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
9PENNY PITSTOP [7]Res.73784NBTT Womann (Lara)
10OBAMA FLYER (NSW)[7]Res.28845FSHK Collyer (Coburg North)
Race No. 11Pet Panels.com.au7:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN SAJID RUN [6]43447FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
2WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[6]72134NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3COSMIC KILBY [6]8246222.83(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
4NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]7576822.97(2)D Bate (Taylors Hill)
5BLUE LABEL [6]78886NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
6SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[6]4347522.78(3)R Rutland (West Melton)
7ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]23472NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8SPRING ALIS (NSW)[6]1285322.94(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9SHIFTY LILLY [6]Res.35775NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10LOLA CHERRY COLA [6]Res.8357T23.14(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Tts Electrics8:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY BUBBA [5]8361PNBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
2DEMTEL [5]24824NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3FIPA MIDDLETON [5]6188622.84(2)S Hughes (Deer Park)
4CORGI CRY [5]6164523.15(6)F Meyer (Maryborough)
5TROV’S GEM [5]6233722.68(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6DESERT SPIKE [5]4155622.63(3)J Willoughby (Lara)
7SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]7716722.72(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
8DODGE THE COP [5]83346NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9JESTERDAY [5]Res.3732422.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
10LIDO’S BOY [5]Res.74476NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)