Tuesday, 27 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 27 October 2015

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong4:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC REINDEER [M]247FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
2OUR LILLY [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
3CONNEMARA BLACK [M]25NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
4RIPPIN MOI MOI ()[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
5BENNY’S PROMISE [M]FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6LET’S RUN [M]375FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8QUEEN ELMA [M]47T37NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9LOVE CLUB [M]Res.6857FSTDA Courts (Corio)
10SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.66F65NBTL Courts (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.5:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY NITRO [M]1545FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
2MAUSIE [M]24357FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
3DYNAMITE ZARA [M]56NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4BLUEHAWK SUN [M]8836TNBTC Mizzi ()
5MAGIC BUNNY [M]27254NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
6CANIS REGIS [M]44272FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7CRIMSON LILY (NSW)[M]4FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8GOLD BRO [M]83673NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9JARLETH [M]Res.3437FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
10LOVE CLUB [M]Res.6857NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud5:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPIN HAYNE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
2PRINCESS JASMINE [M]52447NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3LADY LURCHER [M]6433NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4IT’S BURGER TIME [M]FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
6COLLEGE DROPOUT [M]87268FSTDL Lyons (Sunshine North)
7OUR BLAKE [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
8MIGHTY DUCK [M]FSHC Dyett (Lara)
9LATINO ICE [M]Res.3546NBTM Nash (Little River)
10LOVE CLUB [M]Res.6857FSTDA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 4Beckley Park Community Market5:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOUS JACK [7]36221NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2 (NSW)[7]717622.94(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3SPA PETER [7]F7646NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[7]34676NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5GOLDEN BLAZE [7]715NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6HOW GOOD SHE [7]4621723.06(8)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
7CHIEF TOMMY [7]35475NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8CARRY ON ROSE [7]2122.51(2)R Britton (Lara)
9BLOSSOM NOIR [7]Res.8738723.02(2)M Gibbons (Corio)
10ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]Res.67378NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services6:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKAMAN [5]6176626.38(5)B Ryan (North Werribee)
2WHO TOLD RED [5]6243326.10(2)R Britton (Lara)
3DAWN CRUISE [5]4484226.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BE HOPEFUL [5]87553NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5BREAK THE [5]51612NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[5]72115FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]56554NBTH Collins (Lara)
8RUMBALINA [5]18634NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]Res.88786NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SANZMAN [5]Res.76656NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 6Merv Jennings Signs6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA CHEANG [5]6837826.19(2)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
2MIDWINTER [5]11554NBTA Stewart (Melton)
3CRUISY’S LUCK [5]F612125.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BELENA JAKE [5]6431326.01(5)T Breen (Snake Valley)
5FLAMING BOB [5]64625NBTD Field (Werribee)
6CLARETOWN BART [5]71564FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
7SPA JANGLES [5]3537526.07(8)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
8BILLY BIO [5]11235NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]Res.88786NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SANZMAN [5]Res.76656NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist6:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[7]43314NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MACRORY [7]73715NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
3WISE MAPLE (WA)[6]6414325.94(4)C Dew (Anakie)
4LEROY TRON [6]23211NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5ISLA ROSE [6]52116NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6TANTRUM TOMMY [7]47387NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7PEGGY DOOLEY [7]5612526.42(5)A Langton (Anakie)
8ROCK LION [7]5326126.31(2)R Britton (Lara)
9OUR CADEL [6]Res.22647NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10OUR NICO [7]Res.1662226.20(2)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 8Jims Mowing – Geelong7:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BEARD [4]2444F25.87(5)S Tabb (Lara)
2ANTIVIST [5]64877FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]3213625.70(4)A Langton (Anakie)
4STARVIN’ SEAGULL [4]3256125.49(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5LEFT IS RIGHT [4]8563125.96(2)J Shaw (Anakie)
6BLACK VELCRO [5]36416NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
7WHO TOLD HARRY [4]1468725.91(8)R Britton (Lara)
8SUPREME DEAL [5]4422125.94(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]Res.88786NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SANZMAN [5]Res.76656NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce7:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME LILY (NSW)[6]11846NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2SPA PRIMROSE [7]3665TFSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3DEMTEL [6]61535NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4DAPHNE ALLEN (NSW)[6]1188822.72(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5SILVERMERE [7]26763NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
6KATCRISALLI [6]5668523.05(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7OSCAR [7]23223NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
8JUST PUSH PLAY [7]241222.91(3)J Sharp (Lara)
9BLOSSOM NOIR [7]Res.8738723.02(2)M Gibbons (Corio)
10ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]Res.67378NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions7:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHASER BALE (NSW)[4]1261222.07(5)S Collins (Lara)
2LEKTRA LUTHER [4]5768822.47(3)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]43544NBTH Collins (Lara)
4VICTORY CRUISE [4]2642122.65(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5JARACO [5]3422122.44(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]27222NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7WEZ GORDY [4]3171722.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8RANGATANG (QLD)[4]6847122.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
9LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]Res.88786NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SANZMAN [5]Res.76656FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVY LANE [5]2184522.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2HIGH MISSION [5]2686122.74(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]8153122.87(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4 BALE (NSW)[5]76831NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]5643322.67(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
6ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[5]11211FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MORSON SENOR [5]22514NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
8EXIT ZERO [5]36754NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.6546522.88(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
10SANZMAN [5]Res.76656FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 12Krock8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN WIGAN [5]7245522.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
2COURT GIFT [5]21845NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]4862F22.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
4MAXIMUM MADDY [5]87555NBTM Gibbons (Corio)
5POP ALWAYS SAID [5]6163322.82(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRACKERJACK HANO [5]5755622.66(6)A Courts (Corio)
7BLUE AWAY [5]45374NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ROBBIE LEE (NSW)[5]16446FSHR Britton (Lara)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.6546522.88(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
10LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]Res.88786NBTS Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments