Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au2:55 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM SAID NO [M]65NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
2REGAL BULLDOG [M]7454FSHA Spiteri (St Albans)
3ALL NOISE [M]846NBTB Hare (Greendale)
4LET’S GO BLACKY [M]4FSHJ Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
5BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[M]FSHF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
6DODGE THE SPEED [M]25682NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
7YARAMUNDI DOMINO (SA)[M]23FSHV Roz (Connewarre)
8RUSTY BOY [M]5FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Outline Print Design3:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[M]22413FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
2SEABROOK OSCAR [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3LADY CAMELOT [M]53686NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4RIVERDALE MAGGIE [M]63648NBTI Green (Little River)
5DAME OREGANO [M]8NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
6DODGE THE COP [M]58337FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
7JACK SNAPPER [M]86573NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8LEKTRA SHOCK [M]734NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 3The Beckley Centre Geelong3:30 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKING BACK [M]68574NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [M]72642NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3WISE ONE (NSW)[M]7FSHV Roz (Connewarre)
4ARCUP SARGE [M]FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5GARDOT [M]2FSHB Harley (Axedale)
6SUSPICIOUS LEE [M]FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
7JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]48FFSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
8ARCTIC WINTER [M]45865FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Tts Electrics3:47 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]56677FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
2MR PROM [M]6FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
3RIVERDALE STORM [M]35746NBTI Green (Little River)
4BUNNY MAGNET [M]4T68FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
5COSMIC JAM (SA)[M]27418NBTK Goodwin (Moonee Ponds)
6SUPERSTAR JATT [M]74556FSHN Tapp (Lake Boga)
7OCARINA (NSW)[M]2232FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
8NIRRANDA RIPPER [M]365NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:09 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONALEEN DEEJAY [M]FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2DENVER MILLS [M]6FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
3DAINTREE TEACAKE [M]FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
4CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5ASHTASTIC [M]15FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
6REGAL HUSSLER [M]62435FSHS Spiteri (St Albans)
7JOHNSON ARANDT [M]64243FSHM Zammit (Exford)
8IMMO COM [M]3515FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
9MISTER MANN [M]Res.6FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud4:27 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE BALL [M]47425FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
2JOLLY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3STORM TROOPER [M]6456FNBTP Pace (Rockbank)
4JANRAY REVENGE [M]767FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5JADU [M]5T4FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6RUNNING HOME [M]6652FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
7MY DOLLY MOLLY [M]43666NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8OUTLAW CLYDE (NSW)[M]45334NBTM Bird (Colac)
9MISTER MANN [M]Res.6FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Merv Jennings Signs4:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]64755NBTH Collins (Lara)
2MAUSIE [M]63724NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
3RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]53435NBTI Green (Little River)
4ANEJO [M]FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5CAMELOT LODGE [M]34634FSTDM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6SHE’S NO MANIC [M]33225NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
7DYNA LEONA (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8NINJA FIGHTER [M]FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9MISTER MANN [M]Res.6FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist5:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SAGA [M]34757FSTDR Matthews (Arcadia South)
2BAMBA LAM BETTY (NSW)[M]FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
3SHE’S GOT GRACE [M]72438FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4DYNA OMEN (NSW)[M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5RENEGADE REBEL [M]2444FSHS Payne (Melton)
6BURNSIDE CHARLIE [M]53447NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7KING BILLY BOLT [M]85845FSHT Braden (Epping)
8JARLETH [M]75276FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
9MISTER MANN [M]Res.6FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Krock5:29 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVE’S CHOICE [M]87NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
2POP AND SCOTCH (TAS)[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]TFSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
4ELLE’S DIVA [M]85246NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5AZZA [M]85446NBTN Gates (St Albans)
6SELECT SCOTT [M]7FSTDD Welsh (Belmont)
7HOWTH [M]886F8NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
8SUNTORY SNOW [M]FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Jims Mowing – Geelong5:47 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2NEYMAR MAGIC [M]FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3IMA BANDIT [M]54473FSHM Roberts (Lara)
4MISS JAY DODGERS [M]27465FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5DAINTREE ALICE [M]FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7DEADLY MABILIS [M]58448NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
8HESA TRIER (NSW)[M]3FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology6:08 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY CRAZY [M]68865NBTH Gates (St Albans)
2COUSINS [M]FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3HENRY’S FAULT [M]435NBTR Martin (Albion)
4LET’S RUN [M]42524NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
6RUSTY JUDY [M]5FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7COLI’S GIRL [M]63236NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8FIERY CHIEFTAIN [M]FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:30 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADROX (NSW)[M]FSHV Roz (Connewarre)
2STELLAR IMPACT [M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3RUSTY PATCHES [M]4FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4TERMO DANCER (TAS)[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5MINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]232NBTH Collins (Lara)
6SOUTHWOOD MAX [M]364FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7QUEEN ELSA [M]47788NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8MAGIC REINDEER [M]247FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
9SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.33682FSHB Pell (Toolleen)