Tuesday, 8 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 8 November 2016

Race No. 1Country Link Rural Supplies Lara4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZZLE OAK [M]52444NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
2ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[M]86277NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
3LATIGO [M]58533NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4MINNESOTA DRIVE [M]67FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5CAPTAIN’S CALL (NSW)[M]82556FSHS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
6CRUMP’S PRINCESS [M]43742NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7BLACK SHEEP [M]78487NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
8ERIC JAY [M]35567NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
9EAT MY SHORTS [M]Res.25T57NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
10EAGLEEYE NORRIS [M]Res.546FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market4:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FORTUNE [M]78876NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2CRUMP’S ROSE [M]7534NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3CALLAWAY [M]24664NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
4MINOR HICCUP [M]77676NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5SEVERUS GRANGE [M]4F84NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
6SNOW OSTI (NSW)[M]736FSHM Niele (Berringa)
7LEBRON SLAM [M]7678NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
8GEORGA GIRL (NSW)[M]2788FSHD Shovan (Inglewood)
9EAT MY SHORTS [M]Res.25T57NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
10EAGLEEYE NORRIS [M]Res.546FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs4:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]35375NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2MISS SKYE HIGH (NSW)[M]774FSTDB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]58686FSTDL Smith (Dallas)
4FIPA NARCHI [M]33554NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
5TABBELLA (SA)[M]62754NBTK Goodwin (Winslow)
6STEAMY UNPLUGGED [M]75846FSHD Shovan (Inglewood)
7COSMIC RISE [M]866NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8SUGAR ROSELEE [M]22243NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
9STILL IN PLAY [M]Res.84477NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4Pet Panels.com.au5:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]3876622.99(2)T Womann (Lara)
2CRACKERJACK KEN [7]57887NBTA Courts (Lara)
3TO THE CHOPPAR (SA)[7]36635NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
4ANOTHER SPRITELY (NSW)[7]18561FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5AMARI [7]4531423.19(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6BLOOD MOON [7]6778722.95(6)A Welsh (Breamlea)
7CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]25288NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BENNY’S PROMISE [7]33648NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
9DRACULETTE [7]Res.67477NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10ATOMISER [7]Res.32156NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services (1-2 Wins)5:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABED BALE (NSW)[7]57684NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
2LIQUID DIAMOND [6]8878626.06(4)R Martin (Albion)
3TURBO CHIEF [6]47645NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
4HAMILTON [7]77588NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5BINGO SALLY [6]T165725.94(8)J Palma (Lara)
6SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[6]47557NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
7YAALA [6]88134NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
8ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[6]46744NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
9WINNING WAYS (NSW)[7]Res.38615NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
10DESTINI LASS [7]Res.53566NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
Race No. 6Xtreme Technology6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ALICE [5]67287NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2DAWN CRUISE [5]7837726.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3LINDA’S GIFT [5]6887626.26(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
4TAKE FRIGHT [5]3456526.21(5)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
5FROZEN NITRO [5]77776NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
6GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]25342NBTD Torr (Myers Flat)
7LADY LURCHER [5]3425326.03(8)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]4651826.19(6)J Capuano (Pyalong)
9HOME RUNNER [5]Res.5547525.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce6:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTLAKES NEZ [7]32361NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
2JUST RUN LEFT [7]67276NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3WHY NOT GEORGE [7]8348826.70(8)B Duffy (Ballan)
4DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]3374526.08(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
5RAM RAIDER [7]52234FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
6QUISP BALE (NSW)[7]31484NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7MADAMBASH [7]53664NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8WARRINGAL MISS [7]37323NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9NILSON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.66518NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10WINNING WAYS (NSW)[7]Res.38615NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong6:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]12756NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2GO LAKERS GO [5]68255FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
3EL CHAPO [5]65628FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]67455NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5BE HOPEFUL [5]8554426.19(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
6ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]5684725.84(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
7UNLOCKED [5]47666NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
8TANTANOOLA [5]76737FSHM Campbell (Huntly)
9HOME RUNNER [5]Res.5547525.98(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong7:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZEN BELL [6]6878323.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2COSMIC MOMENTS [6]1825523.27(6)J Sharp (Lara)
3DESTINI TENOR [6]4581822.85(4)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
4BRAZEN BLUE [6]63288FSHT Womann (Lara)
5LETHAL GUN [6]2248722.97(7)R Weightman (Haddon)
6WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[6]13433NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
7CAPTAIN PETE [6]25267FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
8TOORAK ROAD [6]7717FFSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Outline Print Design7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]66778NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
2TROV’S GEM [5]3746122.68(4)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]7548622.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4DARK TANTRA [5]57657NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5ROCKET RILEY [5]5647723.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
6ALCHEMY [5]37458FSTDA Courts (Lara)
7LUNAR SHADOW [5]45744FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8MOLLY WALKER [5]37214NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
9ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]Res.6385822.81(8)M Niele (Berringa)
10BOB ON [5]Res.3743722.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 11Tts Electrics7:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]47244NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
2READY JET GO [5]47745NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]2855722.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]78666NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
5MAXIMUM MELVA [5]8256822.71(8)A Courts (Lara)
6TWO TIME [5]6562322.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]3565522.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8XAN MAI [5]4153522.62(2)J Barbara (Exford)
9HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.1648822.78(8)D Welsh (Belmont)
10TREDGAR [5]Res.54145FSHD Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 12Premier Boloney @ Stud7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING NITRO [5]6462622.83(6)M Niele (Berringa)
2SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]5122822.76(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]643F6NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
4LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]7443822.77(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5JESTERDAY [5]3244322.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
6OSCAR [5]1725722.90(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
7ENOLA GAY [5]1375722.99(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]86638NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
9HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.1648822.78(8)D Welsh (Belmont)
10ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]Res.6385822.81(8)M Niele (Berringa)