Wednesday 18th November 2009


1 FRONTLINE SECURITY 06:51PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 12857 COOL COLD FSTD R C Dunne (St Albans)
2 32224 STYLISH DAYMO FSH D T Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3 33554 QUEENY BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 25341 SHIFTEN GEAR NBT W K Gummow (Lara)
5 53832 ANGEL TY’S 20.07 T R Shovan (Healesville)
6 47426 SANCTIFIED NBT R C Dunne (St Albans)
7 168 HERE TOMORROW FSH L G Mitchell (Winchelsea)
8 63276 MABULLY FSH G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9 17768 COUCH NBT W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
10 76838 TE EZY NBT C Stanton (Clunes)

2 TOP CAT VIDEO 07:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 22137 MAX DA MUSS NBT P Bartolo (Little River)
2 23216 PERRINI NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3 P4557 CENTURY LANE FSTD L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
4 84575 HAWKER’S GATE NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5 83135 ALLEN CHANG 26.03 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 11534 RELLIM TREV FSH G R George (Beulah)
7 48683 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
8 38754 JODY JONES NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
9 28843 SAM’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10 42558 KASKALOUDIES 25.91 P A Abela (Point Cook)

3 THE GREAT CHASE S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) 07:28PM
$7600-2160-1080 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 62181 OBAMA BEAUTY 26.01 W Wrout (Scarsdale)
2 64531 SHEOAK IAN FSH J Borg (Maryborough)
3 37642 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
4 22561 BOZZA’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5 51221 UNSTOPPABLE NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
6 76161 PURE HUSSLER FSH B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
7 13361 SOUTHPAW CHIC 25.67 J P Psaila (Little River)
8 64121 MOVIE DOLLAR NBT G R George (Beulah)
9 15463 HOT CHANCE FSH R L Fisher (Streatham)
10 14152 GUTTER BLACK 25.61 P Bartolo (Little River)

4 COOPER’S COPIERS 07:49PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 76773 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly (Koroit)
2 31 JUDGE BURNS 35.13 J M Karamatic (Lara)
3 51787 COOL OLIVIA 34.78 R J Britton (Lara)
4 64675 KINGSTON MEADOW NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)
5 77586 PRETENTIOUS FSTD B L Ryan (Werribee)
6 48286 RINGWOOD BALE NBT G Mannion (Anakie)
7 58677 SUGAR COATED NBT M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)
8 22524 BALLISTIC VIEW 34.90 R J Britton (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 THE GREAT CHASE S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) 08:09PM
$7600-2160-1080 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 161 SPIDA DEEDS FSH G F Taylor (Allansford)
2 78512 BLACKWATER BAY NBT B J Fish (Dennington)
3 86121 BOMBER BLUE BOY FSH P A Smith (Wonwondah)
4 27211 DIAMOND TULIP FSTD R Matthyssen (Talbot)
5 11111 SHREDDED CHEESE FSH G H Euvrard (Raywood)
6 31251 OUR TOYMAN 25.52 J P Psaila (Little River)
7 1662 SETH GEM FSH B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
8 61212 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
9 41624 FREESTONE FSH F J Flegg (Marong)
10 17637 KENZIES DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)

6 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE 08:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 18237 MEGA TADMORE FSH T Astbury (Cranebrook)
2 86467 ROYAL NELSON NBT B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
3 42738 BILLABONG SNOW NBT G R George (Beulah)
4 3614F KANDY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 33335 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.82 J R Britton (Anakie)
6 33536 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7 88563 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8 76545 WAIT ON COOPER FSTD D J Fisher (Yangery)
9 42558 KASKALOUDIES 25.91 P A Abela (Point Cook)
10 28668 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons (Lara)

7 THE GREAT CHASE S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) 08:48PM
$7600-2160-1080 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 63214 MONKEY RANCH 25.99 T Womann (Lara)
2 12132 GENERAL VIEW FSH J Galea (Tarneit)
3 112 BARNSTORMER 25.61 A Stewart (Melton)
4 47551 MOLLY’S RADAR NBT H C Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
5 62614 ROSE PATCH 26.20 K J Eyles (Murchison)
6 51632 REGAL LACHLAN FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
7 24541 MICK THE MOZZ 25.65 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 21141 MAKE SOME NOISE NBT P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
9 2F225 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
10 61813 MEPUNGA JAZZ NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 09:08PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 4
1 417F6 BRONTE’S STAR 25.86 B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2 51612 SUPER JOE COOL 25.57 R J Britton (Lara)
3 14152 GUTTER BLACK 25.61 P Bartolo (Little River)
4 34323 ALL SHOT 26.27 D R Kirk (West Melton)
5 82163 NAOMI CAMBAZ 25.68 J A Murphy (Ballarat)
6 11356 ALLEN RAMLA 25.67 A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 61774 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY 26.03 C Stanton (Clunes)
8 11136 SHAKEY BAKE 25.80 P Bartolo (Little River)
9 31457 DYNA VITO 25.65 A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 95.5FM K-ROCK 09:28PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
347 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 27322 BOOMA TEDDY 19.84 G Couldridge (Newstead.)
2 33656 DYNA AARON FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 41362 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
4 45243 HOLLIC LODGE NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
5 33333 SO SAUCY NBT M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6 41478 EXQUISITE DROP 20.31 W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
7 61163 EVIE’S MATILDA FSTD M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
8 54577 TEQUILA LASS FSTD J D Frewin (Newtown)
9 65485 BUBBLY FELLA 19.96 J R Higgins (Connewarre)
10 72677 CAPLAY 20.15 S N Britton (Yangery)

10 MTD YARDMAN 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
347 Metres Grade 5
1 83623 MCCUE MAGIC NBT D Murray (Napoleons)
2 71816 UGO ROXON NBT B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)
3 1113 RENAE’S CROW 19.81 R J Britton (Lara)
4 61844 PREVARICATOR NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
5 65841 GARY DELIGHT FSTD P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6 71258 LUKE’S DELIGHT 19.95 A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
7 35818 PETITE PEDRO 20.27 G W Tew (Toolleen)
8 34467 RIVER ROAD LASS 20.03 T R Shovan (Healesville)
9 68847 TAKE PLEASURE IN FSH F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
10 46648 BOB’S TIGER 20.45 K R Ward (St Leonards)

11 CORIO WASTE MANAGEMENT 10:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 11744 PUMPIN’ GAS NBT B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2 65524 HOT JACK NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
3 42564 SAM WINCHESTER 26.03 A Stewart (Melton)
4 17637 KENZIES DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5 41877 SHARROCK NBT W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
6 54133 AVALON STORM 25.92 A Langton (Anakie)
7 5116F ENGINE FSH E Gemci (Pearcedale)
8 47325 STEEL SAQUAN 25.97 J M Karamatic (Lara)
9 71877 HELCONIA MISS 26.23 H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10 28843 SAM’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)

12 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS 10:26PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
457 Metres Grade 5
1 32852 WAHWEE FSH E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2 56244 GIACINTA 25.78 K W Butters (Grassmere)
3 73676 SINBAD’S ANGEL 26.50 H A Cooke (Newcomb)
4 76184 SURFERS DELIGHT 26.29 A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
5 67112 SHANLYN DICKY NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6 61813 MEPUNGA JAZZ NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7 52138 NOBODY’S RICKY NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 2F225 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
9 28668 FAWN KISS 26.38 M J Gibbons (Lara)
10 71877 HELCONIA MISS 26.23 H A Cooke (Newcomb)