Friday, 23 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Friday, 23 December 2016

Race No. 1Tab – We Love A Bet (250+ Rank)12:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINZA LION [M]83252NBTM Wallworth (New Gisborne)
2DREAM GOAL [M]37284FSHM Elliott (Pakenham)
3HEY HEY FOZZ [M]43222FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4PUZZLED ROYAL [M]56435NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
5PETITE FLEUR [M]56588FSHV Gay (Hastings)
6BOOPA DOOP GIRL [M]4NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7NANNY’S POPPY [M]53334NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
8GOLD RUSH DOZER [M]52462NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9COLI’S GIRL [M]Res.52655NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10BOSTON YOU ESSAY [M]Res.535NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
Race No. 2Topcat Video (250+ Rank)12:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN REGNANT [M]64476FSTDG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2IRON VEE [M]176FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
3JIMBO JET [M]344NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4ANDY’S GEM [M]88FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
5ARUMA GIRL [M]8752NBTP Ryan (Lang Lang)
6BRACKEN BRIDGE [M]8FFSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
7SHE LOVES ME [M]7757NBTK Howat (Rockbank)
8BIGTIME RAIDER [M]4FSHK Morrison (Kilmany)
9OUR WILD EMILY [M]Res.67857FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
10WESTCOAST BOY [M]Res.54767NBTM Empson (Drouin)
Race No. 3All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort (250+ Rnk)12:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE WRITTEN [7]26452NBTL Forte (Moe)
2ALL INN HOUSTON [7]4771417.55(4)T Duncan (Harston)
3OKAY ALPHA [7]85883NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4KATHY’S LADY [7]3321NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5PERRY WHITE [7]54675NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6PANTHER GRIT [7]7254517.10(3)G Smith (Mill Park)
7LISBURN STAR [7]8488716.91(2)J Paterson (Tenby Point)
8JACK’S LASS [7]52656NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9CAN’T BE CAUGHT [7]Res.18774NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
10SORRY MAURIE [7]Res.48777FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Smith & Calder Sign Co. (250+ Rank)12:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLIB LIGHTNING [7]1567819.96(7)A Charleton (Deer Park)
2BOUND FOR ALICE [7]F5F77FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
3WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]46638FSHC Morris (Kilsyth)
4CHOPSTICK WALRUS [7]46143NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5DEADLY MARY [7]25531NBTP Matthews (Navarre)
6PARISIENNE [7]26457FSHM Elliott (Pakenham)
7RAZZLE OAK [7]4441FFSHJ Mcintyre (Exford)
8SIMPLY STEALTH [7]25221NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
9NIRRANDA GIRL [7]Res.65525FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10BUBSY JOHN [7]Res.6518619.91(3)T Gottsche (Healesville)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (250+ Rank)1:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER GOLD [6]8353619.75(8)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2PERFECT RIDER [6]64324FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
3LEBRON SLAM [6]21153NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
4MAYFAIR MISS [6]7754419.88(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
5MURRABIT BETTY [6]87283NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6AZZA [6]61674NBTH Gates (St Albans)
7STRETCH LIMO [6]87665NBTP Handley (Frankston North)
8CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]6522519.56(4)R Anchen (Nagambie)
9PRINCESS STRIKE [6]Res.87786NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Outfitters (250+ Rank)1:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]25564NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2CHEETAH STEALTH [5]65281FSTDG Moss (Korumburra)
3PURE SACRIFICE [5]31347FSTDM Salvatore (Plenty)
4SPOIL THE PARTY [5]6757319.57(3)G Campbell (Drouin South)
5LET’S GO BILLY [5]43546NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6MR. SWAN [5]31322NBTI Barbour (Murchison)
7HEY ALIO FOZZIO [5]25133NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8SHOWGIRL MISS [5]68773NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9PATCHIE ANCHOR [5]Res.64674NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10UNCONTROLLABLE [5]Res.3875819.91(Q)(2)H Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 7Tab.com.au (250+ Rank)1:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKIE METISSE [7]21766FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
2JACK’S MISS [7]13842NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3WAIKIKI CREEK [7]41228FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4MURRABIT YAP [7]42636NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5OH LELE SIMON [7]47858NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
6PITCH [7]2641320.17(8)R Brittain (Maidstone)
7ADALA BOY [7]416FSHP Ryan (Lang Lang)
8COSMIC GURU [7]24167FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
9CALLAWAY [7]Res.63241NBTD Mcintyre (Exford)
10SELECT SCOTT [7]Res.78648NBTM Empson (Drouin)
Race No. 8Straights Functions & Events (250+ Rank)2:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIDO’S BOY [5]2844119.59(6)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2NIGHT PRANCER [5]16317FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
3CONVOY [5]84785FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4MO GREEN [5]67386NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5BUGS BOLONEY [5]84822NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
6DE GOEY [4]7485219.46(5)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
7WE FROFF DAT [5]2148519.58(7)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
8ZALL OVER [5]17364FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
9VIC FOR SHORT [5]Res.46674FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
10KISS MY FUJI [5]Res.87276FSHL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 9Tab – We Love A Bet (250+ Rank)2:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN EMMA [6]31763NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2COSMIC WISH [6]18778FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
3FRISCO LIZ [6]73351FSTDB Mcintyre (Exford)
4IMA TERROR [7]87764NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
5STILL JUST UNDER [7]83622NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6ALOUETTE JACK [6]5122416.75(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MENDACIOUS LAD [7]34643NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8REDFIN FOZZ [7]4231417.47(3)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
9PATCHIE KAYE [6]Res.64573NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10LADY GODDESS [7]Res.2665817.16(5)H Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 10Greyhounds On Board Veterans (250+ Rank)2:51 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER BEWARE [5]37146NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
2PAPPA GALLO [5]56825NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
3HELLO SUNSHINE [5]3473316.77(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
4FINAL BID [5]73665NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5GO GO DANNI [5]8351417.18(3)D Dawson (Crossover)
6MY BABY PORSCHA [5]T858816.55(5)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7FILIUS FLITWICK [5]11768NBTP Matthews (Navarre)
8VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]62476NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9PREMIER WALLY [5]Res.45882NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program (250+ Rank)3:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. RIPPED [5]24626FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2LOGIC LAD [5]2135517.12(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
3SELYNYA FLASH [5]22634NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
4HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]67277FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
5OAKLANDS [5]2264616.79(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
6EMILIA CASH [5]21667NBTM Forte (Moe)
7GLAMOROUS CHEECH [4]2717816.88(4)D Torr (Myers Flat)
8WILD LAST STRESS [5]5577416.68(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9LEKTRA KHAN [5]Res.73126FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
10STAR’S BIG BOY [5]Res.22474NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 12Topcat Video (250+ Rank)3:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATS CAVIAR [5]45717NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
2DUKE OF DALLAS [5]4181516.98(2)D Schwarz (Dallas)
3SEEYA SATURDAY [5]5734516.70(5)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4TZAR KNIGHT [5]1125216.97(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5TRY ME [5]43263NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
6DYNAMITE DOZER [5]2332616.77(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
7DON’S LICKER [5]3785616.98(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8MOYARRA DALRIATA [5]67281FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
9TREDGAR [5]Res.63553NBTD Torr (Myers Flat)
10CHICKS BUZZARD [5]Res.47848NBTH Gates (St Albans)