Friday 29th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Friday 29th October 2010

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Series Ht101:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVE THE PACE344T3D R Vigor (Lara)
2APACHE MAN7D L Hills (Taradale)
3HUNCH BLACK4N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4PIECE OF WORK85364M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5CONFUSINGC F Paez (Athlone)
6PLUG THE PIPE4374G Robinson (Violet Town)
7 MAN64653R G Busch (Drysdale)
8PROVEN DONATAW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10PURE RAH88686M Lanyon (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht201:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN ROXYF E Alister ( South)
2REBEL ARCADEPA Kent (Wantirna)
3NOAKI STORM47326G S Paez (Athlone)
4BUBSY GIRL4458T W Gottsche (Healesville)
5GOLDIROX8B W Moles (Noojee)
6ANCIENT HEARTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7SHERIFF72373J Delaroche (Cranbourne )
8PARFAIT ARMOUR76D Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9PURE RAH88686M Lanyon (Sunbury)
10HEZA CRICKETER58T88J Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht301:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO MORE BIZZF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2JOHN CONNORS W Jack (Dalmore)
3CORPORAL CLANCE62B J Clancy (Dandenong)
4STANDOVER MANR Robinson (Mill Park)
5WHY NOT PEDRO32513G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6FORREST TESS2585R K Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
7WHERE’S MYER284FS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8COOLO3W Portelli (Rockbank)
9PURE RAH88686M Lanyon (Sunbury)
10HEZA CRICKETER58T88J Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht401:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIENNA SAL8D L Hills (Taradale)
2FORREST TINA354R K Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
3SARI BOY2J Clay (Lang Lang)
4NORTHERN GUNNAF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5MY PEDRO4555S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6BLACK BELL42J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7CHABELLAB J Clancy (Dandenong)
8WHY NOT CHER54245G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9PURE RAH88686M Lanyon (Sunbury)
10HEZA CRICKETER58T88J Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht502:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLT VON ZIPPERS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2SERGEANT DARKIE547J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3PARUMBA PHIL44G S Paez (Athlone)
4HERE’S ELMOK W Mitchell (Norlane)
5ROZEHILL JETTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
6REGAL THUNDER53223S J Spiteri (St Albans)
7REGAL SHEP65327D H Dawson (Crossover)
8PURE SILK55456J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10PURE RAH88686M Lanyon (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht602:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING DINGO67635S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2PLUTO POWERN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3HONG TIGER34623D R Thorn (Blackburn)
4VENOM BITE47536G Mannion (Anakie)
5GIDRA JOE2W Portelli (Rockbank)
6NORTHERN TROUBLEF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7VARIANCE2655J Jarkis (Seville)
8CEE SNAKEN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9HEZA CRICKETER58T88J Larizza (Tullamarine)
10WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht702:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THIS WAYR N Eades (Seaford)
2BUCKLEY ROSES Chignell (Rosedale)
3SISCO LINE57L M Connelly (Norlane)
4MISS FUSER55483M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5LEGENDARY STATUS13352B A Scott (Pearcedale)
6FEARFUL LAD65P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
7LUCKY’S WIZARDP Andrews ()
8BROS AUSSIE6365P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9HEZA CRICKETER58T88J Larizza (Tullamarine)
10WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products03:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARLYN CHRIS33865L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
2BLACK BULL63468J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3LIKE NOAH21368J Pace (Ballan)
4NORTHERN NICK64165N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5UNFORGOTTEN61146M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
645414O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7ZEALOUS35654J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8MY MYSTIQUE21158S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9ANOTHER NIKKI83886P A Andrews (Traralgon)
10ZULUMAN26567B E Finn (Grovedale)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht803:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGERS REVENGEP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2MR. IMPISHLEEJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
3PAT’S DUNROAMINGB W Moles (Noojee)
4BROADY GIRL4G Mannion (Anakie)
5KINGSTON POWER1227R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
6MY TORINO637A M Ralph (Tooradin)
7RUBYRENE47364W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8MISS WHATEVER483D C Kirk (Craigieburn)
9HEZA CRICKETER58T88J Larizza (Tullamarine)
10WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht903:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BYE BYE BINGLE573J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2MR. JACKSON822J Condon (Tooradin)
3CYCLONICN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4HILLBILLY HIPPYA P Inger (Seaton)
5VICTORY AHEAD3W Portelli (Rockbank)
6TIME TICKS BYK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7MY MUSE75455T R Shovan (Healesville)
8MISS MADCAP36137G Mannion (Anakie)
9HEZA CRICKETER58T88J Larizza (Tullamarine)
10WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1004:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT BAZG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2HE’S MINE24553M Clay (Lang Lang)
3DINAH PUZZLE255B W Moles (Noojee)
4 FIX52476G Collison (Wangaratta)
5FELICITALP Andrews (Traralgon)
6GLENORA SMOKEY54F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7RED SCAR BOY76P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8ROZEHILL JESSJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
9WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10PURE RAH88686M Lanyon (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1104:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE 2N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2CREEDENCE33536J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3MILKY JOE74M Bradshaw (Seaford)
4MY REGGAE71786A M Ralph (Tooradin)
5ALL INCLUSIVE87P Gabriel (Melton Sth)
6COUGAR TOWN22212W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7GOTTA WIN ONET Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8MAXI’S MISSS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9WHITE IVY778S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10PURE RAH88686M Lanyon (Sunbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments