Monday 26th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Monday 26th December 2011

Race No. 1Backman’s Greyhound Supplies11:07AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PABLO523NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2MRS. CHOW3NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LAZZWAHH3NBTB R Tharle (Carrum Downs)
4PUPPY’S REVENGE3FSTDP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5HARILDA PRINCE2NBTS B Lees (Narre Warren)
6CRAFTY TONIF6232FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7BLUE MY MIND2NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
8HEIDY’S BABE2FSTDA Norris (Wangaratta)
9TOTAL DOMINATION363FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
10SOUTH EAST ASIA17682FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Www.meticulouslodge.com11:27AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN TWIGLEY13547FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
2SPECIAL OPS21243NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
3FANCY EFFORT2517516.98G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4COOBOO74635FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5SIENNA LEE34315NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BLUE MEGAN31783FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
7WHITE PRUNE552117.15S B Lees (Narre Warren)
8HELLO FLIP42354NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
9BILLY SHINES252F4FSHJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10HANIFY’S MAGIC28218FSTDC J H Kas (Lynbrook)
Race No. 3El Galo @ Stud11:42AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISA REALITY36535FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
2BERNMAR ROMINA15856NBTP J Borradale (Rosedale)
3LIVE WIRE LAKODA32358NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
4RUNAWAY RALFY23268FSTDR L Rogers (California Gully)
5AMBER JET12665FSTDJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
6BLUETTE LASSI33471NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
7CHEWY’S GIRL26F53FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8CALIFORNIA LOVE46721FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SULTIC ANGEL85886NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
10CROWN TOWERS17776FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Blue Stream Pictures12:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VROOM VROOM VEE25512FSTDG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2CHALLIS MISS16422FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3LORDLY411619.75G N Wintle (Reservoir)
4SUNRAYSIA LAD173NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5HEZA TROOPER17431NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
6TRUSTING BLOW53763NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
7DUSTY GOMEZ33361NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
8TASI21526FSHG W Connell (Harston)
9RIVERSIDE MARY21188FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10AUSSIE REBEL31847FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 5Smith & Calder Sign Co12:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE CHARLIE13361FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2GOTTA HOPE34121NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3PURE TONIC13123FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
4SEISMIC WHITE61212NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5SMOKY’S TURN27518FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6TIMELY OMEN52233NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7PHILDAVIAN14234FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8JASMEN BABE1255619.61J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9WAVERLEY LEGEND62475FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
10PURE INTENSITYF3755FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 6Christmas Cup Final (gobis)12:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,001,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $1,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON ROB4421119.15M Grindley (Gladysdale)
2SOUTHWOOD BARGE1453119.11J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
3LORDIE KEATS664T2NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
4GO DEONNIE35742NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
5COUGAR TOWN3642119.44W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
6VISION OF TIME2154219.57K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7WHERE’S BRETT2786119.31A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8JAZASH7847119.42G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9BOBBY BE GOOD1131219.60V M Humphries (Locksley)
10SEISMIC WHITE61212NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Delta Park Kennels01:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $175 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY MASTER1113516.77J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2BORZOV1144616.69K J H Mccann (Rye)
3WHY NOT BOB52366FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4FREE DREAM1111616.84K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
5BARNEY’S PRIDE33656NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
6TAPESTRY LACE35361FSHW L Connell (Harston)
7JESS UMBRIDGE1532417.10J Condon (Tooradin)
8SPARROW BAZ54286NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
9RICEY47865FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10STOLEN GOODS82765FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Bombastic Shiraz @ Stud01:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR RHINO MAN8156419.62D H Dawson (Crossover)
2NORTHERN GUNNA1163219.73F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3BOBBY BE GOOD1131219.60V M Humphries (Locksley)
4NORTHERN TROUBLE3145619.15F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5BOSSY BETTY8186519.44M J Cowling (Kew)
6GOTTA CHANCE6234319.36K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7BALOTELLI5511319.53R Manzocchi (Vermont)
8MIRACLE DICE2531519.71K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 9Waverley Party Hire01:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LESLIE’S EXPRESS41614FSTDK J H Mccann (Rye)
2GOTTA BE JOLLY21522NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3CHALLIS RUN68416NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4ANNIE ANTEATER35235FSTDS Corrigan (Cranbourne)
5FITZYF5433FSTDG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6BALLROOM BABE18172FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
7SO MANIC47254NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
8STOMP STOMP14274FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9EXCELLENT CHOICE11877FSHC M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10IRINKA BRIAN47224FSHG Osborne (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Gte Transport02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENALLA GAL7261119.66A S Garratt (Heathmont)
2NANTUCKET52415FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3EXPLOSIVE MILNE43615FSTDG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4ALWAYS PUZZLED27113FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
5JOSH’S CONQUEST72315FSTDD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
6ITZ A BLUEBOY31233FSTDC Whitford (Yarram)
7OUR SURGEON52235NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8RIVERSIDE BUZZ24311FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9DIEGO SIYAN34442FSTDM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10PURE RULER22468NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments