Saturday 13th September 2008


Race 1 K.R.B LEATHER HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18 TYPHOON TOJO FSH C Johnson
2 637 SOREN LORENSEN NBT A J Scott
3 74256 MISS HASTE FSH H A Wetzels
4 24268 HALLUCIVE SPUR FSH M J Fothergill
5 73 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
6 4 NO SLEEVES NBT R Shovan
7 57537 RAGTIME BUDDY FSH D Rose
8 23353 UNO’S A WAY NBT C E Johnson
9 37526 BILLABONG SPUR Res. FSH M J Fothergill
10 6 FIRE GODDESS Res. NBT G Mannix

Race 2 BUBS HEALESVILLE HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41723 MY BOY BULL FSH M J Fothergill
2 85615 BRAYDON’S CHANCE NBT A J Gringhuis
3 3 KNOX ZEPHYR NBT N C Armstrong
4 2 PROVEN DIEGO FSH K G Murphy
5 64346 EURO STRIKER FSH J Formosa
6 36367 HEAT EXCHANGER FSH R C Dunne
7 485 CRANK THAT NBT B Groom
8 44364 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis
9 6 ANGEL TY’S Res. NBT T R Shovan
10 5 MISTY BELJAY Res. FSH J A Leonard-Scott

Race 3 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT1
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85758 LUCKY FOR LEIGH 18.78 M B Clark
2 22516 BEAT MASTER FSH D J Irby
3 15545 MIDNIGHT ONYX NBT G J Tatti
4 26273 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 C J Dalton
5 86553 BIKINI CLAD NBT M Roberts
6 43514 LOVING PEDRO NBT H F Borschmann
7 12223 BE KIND FSH B A Fothergill
8 33455 BUSTER MAN NBT B J Iredale
9 35547 UNO MAT Res. 18.74 G S Paez
10 42446 YOUR’S ALONE Res. 18.95 W P D Read

Race 4 RAPIDVITE FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76281 TRUE OR FALSE 18.99 L Sheppard
2 2F71 TUBBY’S BOY 18.71 T C O’Neill
3 842 SURON GRANDIOSE NBT S L Eustace
4 62662 SOUL ON FIRE NBT G Thorneycroft
5 22421 BLACKMORE KID 18.99 J Sultana
6 22232 ALBATUS NBT G Thorneycroft
7 372 RAGING POWER NBT H A Wetzels
8 42631 WEE ELITE 18.82 A T Reid
9 3 KNOX ZEPHYR Res. NBT N C Armstrong
10 33263 BOBBY Res. NBT G R Hopper

Race 5 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT2
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11113 MAX METEOR FSH S P Sutcliffe
2 17542 HARD TO PLEASE NBT R A Cunningham
3 43233 PAPARAZZA 18.95 F Manzocchi
4 68246 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
5 16678 ALABAMA EXPRESS 18.97 G J Tatti
6 7T478 BELJAY SILK 18.95 J A Leonard-Scott
7 58637 TEEMING TINA 18.55 H McAdam
8 45737 COORONG SPUR FSH M J Fothergill
9 84186 SAIGON SIAN Res. NBT M Roberts
10 33168 SAMEMMA Res. 19.15 A Tougher

Race 6 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:30PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71213 SUPER JOE COOL 18.62 A T Reid
2 65472 DESTINY’S PRIDE 18.65 B J Iredale
3 46636 REDEYE LOVE 18.64 L Delbridge
4 11886 TOP TORMENTOR 18.67 C Johnson
5 35588 KOUTAFIDIES FSH P Hart
6 73215 NORTHERN LADDY 18.84 F E Alister
7 47742 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
8 23581 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
9 53527 RASCAL MOOSE Res. 18.70 L H Kraemer
10 73154 POCKET SNIPER Res. 18.97 R A Cunningham

Race 7 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT3
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34717 MISS MINI DOZER NBT J Reddoch
2 22741 REVVED UP 18.77 K F Sweeney
3 13565 SIROCCO MISS NBT P C Orwin
4 14135 FLOODED 18.98 J Vassallo
5 65887 ON A PROMISE 19.04 G S Paez
6 26417 HOMICIDE FSH R C Dunne
7 86362 BIG TIME PLAYER 18.97 R T Hennessy
8 67527 CRASH BANG BOOFY 18.83 M Chilcott
9 68725 HIT THE SHORE Res. 18.79 J E Barlow
10 56356 BY THE BOOK Res. FSH B A Fothergill

Race 8 GEORGE PATICHIS 50th BIRTHDAY
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44324 ROWDY 18.78 S B Lees
2 31122 ELITE SAINT 18.46 P J Wishart
3 11317 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
4 81647 MEADOW’S LAD 18.84 W P D Read
5 56176 SETTLERS RUN 18.82 M R Patching
6 73444 KING THOMAS 18.40 S J Thomas
7 56443 RUPTURE 18.43 A Shovan
8 73881 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
9 63468 SILVER EPERGNE Res. 18.67 S B Lees
10 14874 DINGEE STAR Res. 18.67 M Meyer

Race 9 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT4
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23686 GOLD GRONDO 18.92 G J Tatti
2 13166 FUNKY ASH 18.92 L Burridge
3 1522 PUZZLE BLUE NBT R Ashworth
4 73864 SOUTH WEST 18.70 G S Paez
5 32678 JACK’S CASH NBT W F Cupples
6 18225 BURRA DREAM 18.88 L J Dickson
7 27221 TYRA BALE FSH M A Delbridge
8 31587 HART ATTACK PETE 18.84 B J Philippe
9 14778 BAR TENDER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 66653 SHIRLEY’S ELITE Res. 19.22 M R Collyer

Race 10 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT5
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64354 NISBA NBT A T Reid
2 51336 KYNETON NBT P G Kennard
3 65374 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
4 21187 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
5 6F863 KALLARA MAJIK NBT S A Colpoys
6 2F251 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage
7 63162 STAR STATE FSH L Delbridge
8 35167 LINA MAREE 19.14 M B Clark
9 72655 SONIC SETTLER Res. 18.91 M R Patching
10 54614 BAREFOOT RADLER Res. FSH B J Iredale

Race 11 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT6
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66567 DENNY’S BOY 18.91 K Setford
2 77211 FLOOD HERO FSH L Delbridge
3 88732 CHOICE AFFAIR NBT W J McNeil
4 15285 DARK PHANTOM 18.68 N S Kelly
5 62663 ROYAL ROMA 19.00 G A Howarth
6 144 RAPID FUSION NBT H A Wetzels
7 24525 CAMOGIE 18.51 R D McRae
8 82716 BIG COOL KELLY NBT A S Sgroi
9 46177 LORD LAPAGE Res. FSH D A Beasley
10 67843 VILLA MANX Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 12 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT7
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25184 MIDNITE WHISPER 18.76 L Sheppard
2 81762 RYTHMIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
3 13866 TAN TUI STAR 18.59 G R Taylor
4 64826 MESMERIZING FSH K G Murphy
5 38782 HOTLINE JESS NBT N J Gates
6 24222 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.91 L H Kraemer
7 31256 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale
8 86877 PENEPLAIN BABE 19.02 C F Paez
9 71376 SECULAR TRICK Res. FSH B Groom
10 64387 AUSSIE CHIEF Res. FSH P Akathiotis