Saturday 16th May 2009


Race 1 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 MISS BRINJAX FSH G J Hope
2 27463 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
3 4 ARBIE BARBIE NBT L H Kraemer
4 23454 BLACK NBT S J Hancock
5 43554 JIMMY ELITE FSH B Ender
6 26242 GAELIC RHAPSODY FSH E M Ferguson
7 28 TINKLER FSH G Mitchell
8 OTHER BROTHER NBT T Cortese
9 7 NEON GIRL Res. FSH T Cortese
10 57365 DASHING MOSS Res. NBT P E Moss

Race 2 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 SMASHING DREAM FSH M Davison
2 47284 LIKA SPIDA NBT P M Boots
3 44 FSH J Formosa
4 4 JASTEV’S GIRL FSH T Cortese
5 34154 CHEVIOT LAD FSH G J Hope
6 53255 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
7 43222 GAELIC COLLEEN FSH E M Ferguson
8 54 AUGUST RUSH NBT H M Colpoys
9 5 FINN O’SULLIVAN Res. FSH J R Donaldson
10 535F5 HE’S A PSYCHO Res. NBT C W Ellis

Race 3 JIM’S TEST & TAG HT3
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 TANNIAK FSH D J Baker
2 51285 DAVE’S PRIZE NBT J W Pay Jnr
3 88363 COOL DAIRE NBT E L Lloyd
4 72 FRASER’S GOLD NBT O R Fraser
5 5 PICCOLO BOY FSH T Cortese
6 JASPAR DRAGON NBT G R Edwards
7 85244 OOCHIE MUMMA NBT J K Hooke
8 2 JEAN JEANNIE FSH G Mitchell
9 COUSINS COMEBACK Res. FSH M Rudd
10 44357 MISS FURIOUS Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 4 JIM’S TEST & TAG FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15271 DON JOHN 19.38 J Downer
2 27341 NEW YORK HILTON 19.15 G R Edwards
3 77422 TYPHOON WHIZ NBT K Letts
4 23322 MICKY MOOTANS NBT K B Lingard
5 24631 BLACK INERTIA 19.18 S B Toner
6 43 LUCRATIVE LASS NBT L M Holmes
7 45643 QUICKSAND HERO NBT V J Edwards
8 35732 MAMA KAZ NBT I D Bindley
9 23 PEGASUS Res. NBT G R Edwards
10 23454 BLACK RUFFIAN Res. NBT S J Hancock

Race 5 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:12PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26165 PICCOLA UNO 18.73 S J Spiteri
2 61654 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
3 12154 ROC A DOODLE 18.86 R Henness
4 87284 ROUGH NIGHT 18.58 G A Howarth
5 5635T NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
6 88137 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
7 74438 NISBA 18.83 A T Reid
8 13888 NORTHERN THUNDER 18.67 F E Alister
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 JIM’S TEST & TAG (KINGSvQUEENS) FINAL
Grade 5 Final 340 Metres 02:30PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45682 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
2 11251 ON HOLIDAYS 18.66 J A Mackellin
3 55F12 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
4 12651 CAMOUFLAGE 18.93 K M Repia
5 16861 KARDINIA PARK 18.89 K M Repia
6 46851 DEAD LEE POWER 19.20 C J Hayes
7 47171 ENN GULBIS 19.03 G A Howarth
8 65218 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
9 54772 BALLISTIC IOWA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 71832 PHANTOM WIZARD Res. 18.77 Y Andrews

Race 7 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Mixed 3/4 340 Metres 02:48PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75747 BRESCIANO 18.93 B Bonaccurso
2 13432 AZURABLEE 18.53 B N Morse
3 28648 GREAT MINDS 19.01 K M Repia
4 75F13 BEST FOR NOW 18.46 N King
5 28138 ARCHER’S ELEVEN 18.72 R Henness
6 34514 BIG NOSE 18.90 R J Redenbach
7 47422 BRANDEEN TOMMY 18.51 L M Allen
8 65287 GO ME 18.48 D H Burge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26276 SUPER JOE COOL 18.39 A T Reid
2 41557 SNOW DANGER 18.51 M Grindley
3 22153 INN 18.30 G W Selkrig
4 61341 DRAGON RIDER 18.46 T Cortese
5 57114 BABOLAT 18.63 G W Selkrig
6 55652 DESTINY’S PRIDE 18.65 B J Iredale
7 62611 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
8 42865 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82355 GO TO AFRICA FSH T Duncan
2 16211 NBT G Mitchell
3 22831 SONNY’S PRIDE NBT S A Reed
4 53357 BOWLER BEN NBT F Vassallo
5 64867 HOTLINE LASS FSH B Ender
6 37842 HOTLINE MINE NBT D H Dawson
7 83534 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
8 25626 18.80 M S Schmidt
9 65531 Res. FSH R Lyfield
10 53725 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. 19.19 W P D Read

Race 10 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54526 18.41 J Formosa
2 55753 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
3 81471 TUBBY’S BOY 18.71 G Mitchell
4 37465 SHARLINDA 18.67 B Ender
5 5133F POSTIES ARE US 18.67 R Stallworthy
6 15271 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 18.94 G W Selkrig
7 36253 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
8 45277 WILLOW 18.93 D Furey
9 78625 HART ATTACK PETE Res. 18.69 B J Philippe
10 53475 THINK ALIKE Res. NBT K M Repia

Race 11 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54772 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa
2 26451 ANGEL TY’S NBT T R Shovan
3 32618 BUDDY CHANCE 19.18 J W Pay Jnr
4 3135 ZIPPITY AYE 18.71 K King
5 87333 MILLY MOLLY 19.01 K Letts
6 25618 JAIMANDY QUINNO FSH P P Donohue
7 35416 TITLE GROVE 18.81 R Stallworthy
8 48478 PREVARICATOR NBT J Downer
9 62724 BANANA HOCKS Res. NBT Y Andrews
10 27135 BOMBA BLITZ Res. 19.08 W P D Read

Race 12 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62256 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT A T Reid
2 51776 TITLE WHISPER 18.78 R Stallworthy
3 44426 HARD WORK 18.90 D H Dawson
4 71832 PHANTOM WIZARD 18.77 Y Andrews
5 31564 AREJAY TIGER TWO NBT B J Iredale
6 48226 REMO CRYPTIC FSH K J Lunson
7 54255 HARD TO PLEASE NBT W P D Read
8 25723 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri
9 24346 BIANCA’S ANGEL Res. 19.02 S F Edgar
10 156 RYANSTON CEASAR Res. 19.02 K Letts

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments