Saturday 21st March 2009


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17835 NO SLEEVES 18.82 T R Shovan
2 12273 STRESSFREE LADY 18.63 F E Alister
3 85661 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa
4 36435 SURPRISE EILEEN 18.96 D H Dawson
5 81473 PHANTOM WIZARD 18.77 Y Andrews
6 2412 ROZEHILL HANNA 18.84 J E Simmonds
7 31685 JUPITERS NBT G R Scott
8 68267 BURRA LADY 18.99 T Cortese
9 32664 PHANTOM FOX Res. 19.05 J Formosa
10 67226 JEZZELLE BABE Res. 19.03 B N Morse

Race 2 GTE TRANSPORT FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:18PM
$700-200-100
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 262 TYPHOON FURY NBT Z L Lowien
2 27132 MONKEY MOOSHA NBT G S Paez
3 67772 TWILIGHT POINT NBT N J Gates
4 63322 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici
5 2 STEALTHY FLASH NBT D Bunn
6 56562 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis
7 25372 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
8 68222 SHELINDA NBT B Ender
9 563 SMOKO MICK Res. NBT C Gauci
10 243 TOTALLY WILD Res. NBT C F Paez

Race 3 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86676 SETTLERS RUN 18.82 M R Patching
2 85766 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
3 88548 SLADE CHASER NBT J Harrington
4 57688 PROPEL FSH L M Holmes
5 68566 MR. WIGGLES FSH B N Morse
6 65484 RIVERDALE ELVIS FSH I L Green
7 74455 ASPER OH 18.66 P R Lambert
8 68844 TINY HANDSHAKE NBT J C Davis
9 F8757 HART ATTACK PETE Res. 18.75 B J Philippe
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$700-200-100
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42 BLACK INERTIA NBT S B Toner
2 44242 MAJOR MIRAGE NBT B L Hodgson
3 2 IT’S DYNAMITE NBT S B Toner
4 2851 EXPRESS OAK 19.22 E K Palma
5 1 STEALTHY MAGIC 19.16 D Bunn
6 31 ROUGH NIGHT 19.26 G A Howarth
7 561 TORRID PRINCE 19.13 D C Kirk
8 22 SHE’S A BOMB NBT S B Toner
9 63322 TIME TO WIN Res. NBT L Repici
10 27132 MONKEY MOOSHA Res. NBT G S Paez

Race 5 GRAEME BATE
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:12PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13118 OXYGEN THIEF 18.80 B Ender
2 32842 SNOW DANGER 18.85 M Grindley
3 21671 IN SLIPS 18.64 G W Selkrig
4 15281 NORTHERN THUNDER 18.67 F E Alister
5 81254 DARK PHANTOM 18.56 N S Kelly
6 68888 HOT MIKADO 18.63 M S Barber
7 36584 MIRACLE MERC 18.57 K J Plunkett
8 51541 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
9 68767 WEE ELITE Res. 18.82 A T Reid
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 JIM’S TEST & TAG FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 02:30PM
$700-200-100
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43281 DARK STRATEGY 18.98 J Grindley
2 871 MILLY MOLLY 19.01 K Letts
3 41 RICHMAUR 19.01 W P D Read
4 1 JAGLAVAK 19.07 K R Chivell
5 761 DEE CEE HENDRIX 18.72 S A Meyland
6 1 FAST AS PEDRO 18.93 M Brealey
7 2271 BURRA LANE 18.65 T Cortese
8 32221 POWER HOME 18.81 P K Paynter
9 561 TORRID PRINCE Res. 19.13 D C Kirk
10 1 STEALTHY MAGIC Res. 19.16 D Bunn

Race 7 TGS ELECTRONICS
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25253 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
2 57344 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
3 16163 SAILAWAY MISSY 18.81 B D Bunworth
4 23524 AZURABLEE 18.69 B N Morse
5 64121 BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
6 44328 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
7 65376 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
8 75465 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
9 73585 CAMOGIE Res. 18.51 M R Collyer
10 72475 UNO AMY Res. NBT J Palma

Race 8 STEVE’S – I DON’T LOOK FORTY
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41713 WOODY BE GOOD 18.75 M B Clark
2 71532 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
3 23314 STAGGER INN 18.42 G W Selkrig
4 12584 OAK THUNDER 18.74 G Pattichis
5 76775 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
6 63136 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
7 46243 HOT RIDE 18.60 D H Dawson
8 36132 EGYPTIAN BOY 18.50 K H Turner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74554 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
2 F4477 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
3 47845 ATT ALUS 19.03 D H Dawson
4 T8688 SPEEDY BAY 18.91 A J Ferguson
5 67445 SWEATER NBT P E Moss
6 55765 JUST A PUNK 18.85 J K Grima
7 64744 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
8 68857 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
9 F8757 HART ATTACK PETE Res. 18.75 B J Philippe
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14162 FLYING COL NBT C J Xerri
2 55241 UNO NINO 18.74 K A Collyer
3 42126 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO FSH B Ender
4 22754 HAPPY HERMIT NBT B Kinder
5 33546 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
6 28347 REVVED UP 18.62 M B Clark
7 34757 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
8 15312 KID COWBOY NBT D L Jarvis
9 62267 NOT AS QUICK Res. 18.65 J Formosa
10 51474 SURON GRANDIOSE Res. NBT A S Little

Race 11 THE PHOENIX RACE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55866 RIVERDALE JIMMY FSH I L Green
2 64788 TODAY’S SPECIAL NBT B A Davis
3 68456 VIBRANT SHOW 18.76 R C Ferris
4 65766 SOUL CHASER 18.92 J E Barlow
5 54777 LINA MAREE 19.14 J Reddoch
6 68565 SONIC SETTLER 18.91 M R Patching
7 87466 PRINCESS ANNIE 18.80 M S Schmidt
8 67475 MOUYONG BELLE FSH W B Duniam
9 F8757 HART ATTACK PETE Res. 18.75 B J Philippe
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14355 SHARLINDA 19.25 B Ender
2 145 DAZZLING EYES NBT W C Elmer
3 45178 LITTLE WOOSHKA 19.52 D Lyons
4 34628 MOUYONG SAM FSH W B Duniam
5 66178 COLD BLAST 19.46 B J Cunningham
6 8216 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 18.94 G W Selkrig
7 25224 CANNY SURPRISE NBT D H Dawson
8 34136 BUNTY JAY 18.91 D L Jarvis
9 58366 HEAT EXCHANGER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 54782 FLAG RAISER Res. 18.93 J Grindley