Saturday 24th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Saturday 24th April 2010

Race No. 1Anzac Day01:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTON ANGEL1755A Tougher ()

2COOL KAHUNA2413D I S Ramage (Ringwood)

3TRICIA ROSE14P Andrews (Traralgon)

4TOLTRICE22537R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5EXTRA SPECIAL1743W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6MOUNTAIN WARRIOR16G Johnson (Healesville)

7BAD FELLA LUI14236L Forte (Campbellfield)

8TEE WOODS15425G A Howarth ()

Race No. 2Lion Quality Products01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAYDON’S CHANCE45668B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2SPIRIT EXPRESS76745W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3NEWFIRE BLESSED16326P Goold (Monbulk)

4OCTANE FAME67747W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

5DREAM MASTER33121B J Whitford (Yarram)

6FORCE MAJEURE73345G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

7LIKA SORCERER16T76Y Andrews ( Nth)

8GODRIC81567W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

Race No. 3Blue Stream Pictures (veterans) Ht101:36PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINI DOZER25546J Reddoch (Healesville)

2WELLSLEE LASST3538J E Peterson (Morwell)

3OAK THUNDER75618G Pattichis (St Albans)

4TORNADO TOM32112G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

5GREY CHERRYF1785D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

6EXHILARATION53527P Reinders (Gruyere)

7BLACK VANADIUM76387H A Wetzels (Seymour)

8SONIC SETTLER46867M R Patching (Langwarrin)

Race No. 4Yarra Valley Sawdust01:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

2FRASER’S GOLD47233O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

3OUR CUPPA TEA51471G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

4PHANTON FLIER12114N S Kelly (Warragul)

5LADY BELLE14515J Condon (Tooradin)

6ELITE PLAYER21647L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

8COMATOSED25312P Andrews (Traralgon)

9BJORKMAN (7)41178J W Reddoch (Healesville)

10DARK DERRINGER (1)88655G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 5Top Cat Video02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

131255B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2MEL64258O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

3SLAMMA57367G Hall (Officer)

4LANCELOT ROSE68584P Andrews (Traralgon)

5BOWSTREET HUNTER11732M G Niele (Berringa)

6MR. THREADS72326J Formosa (Heathcote)

7KNOX ZEPHYR78547W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8SIR JOHNATHAN31458G S Paez (Athlone)

Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final ()02:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $646,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET STONE25522M J Stephens (Yuroke)

3DIN’S REQUEST2511K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4VISION OF TIME12K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

5PROVEN WISH32W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6STOLEN GOODS11M Briganti (Tuerong)

7LETHAL POWER11J S Ennis (Lara)

8VINCENT CHASE12J S Ennis (Lara)

9GOOD INVESTMENT (2)623J Westerlo (Clyde)

Race No. 7El Galo @ Stud02:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONDING TIME71154G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

2BOMBER LUCAS36626L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3MERRILY MACK365F7G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

4BLACK PALADIN83518L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5EN QUE ARE33266M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

6SADDLES ABLAZE35F88P Bourke (Pakenham)

7PRINCE OF BEE51213K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

813213R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag Hvl Cup Final03:10PM (VICtime)
S/E event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $28,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,700 3rd: $2,850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVINE RISE51321R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2DOOLALY52261M Clay (Lang Lang)

3DIN’S SON23211K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4CEE PEE YAI11161P Andrews (Traralgon)

5TEN YEARS GONE21521A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

6SON OF LORIAN52231J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

7PERFECT TIME21531C L Haigh (Crossover)

8GARDAM PRINCE11441D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

Race No. 9 (veterans) Ht203:35PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONNA VERITA78F76R P Adams (Glen Waverley)

2RICK’S PRIDE86748S Hopkins (Junction Village)

3DEDES DILEMA41146N G Burns (Rushworth)

4BASSIL BODELL23324B Graham (Hampton Park)

5LIGHTNING CHERRY22677D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

6ACCORDIAN66767K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

7BOOMA HERBIE53676C R Davis (West Melton)

8SHOCKMOUNT31335P W Spiteri (Morwell)

Race No. 10Keith Terry Memorial03:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADDA GIRL62874L K Baker (St Albans)

2TE EZY23784D Hill (Traralgon)

3STEALTHY BLACK67575W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4EARLY MORNINGS34546M Braithwaite (Moe)

5KID OTMAR13537D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

7LISA’S PEARL44358W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8FIRESIDE STATE74827G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

9ANDSOX (6)15627M G Niele (Berringa)

Race No. 11K.r.b Leather (veterans) Ht304:11PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLUNGER84325C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)

2SIXTY FOUR75842D Hill (Traralgon)

3BLACK MANE22445L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

4SETTLERS RUNF7466M R Patching (Langwarrin)

5DULCIE’S CHERRY46112D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

7MR. LEE LEE56366C B Duve (Toongabbie)

8RAPID NEWFIRE73158P Goold (Monbulk)

9ARCH DUKE (6)85648N H Adams (Glen Waverley)

Race No. 12Gary Thomas Bookmaker04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT7T247J W Anderson (Wahring)

2RUNT85647L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

3ZEALOUS12546J W Reddoch (Healesville)

4KARLOFF27727J Formosa (Heathcote)

5ROUGH NIGHT84438G A Howarth (Longwood)

6BOMBA BLITZ28526W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7SYONIC LINE23448W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8BOWSTREET MASTER12616M G Niele (Berringa)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments