Saturday 6th June 2009


1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 01:00PM
$375-110-55 Maiden
340 Metres
1 74228 TYPHOON WHIZ NBT K Letts (Warburton)
2 25543 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3 6422 TIANI BLIND NBT S G Dalton (Nth Croydon)
4 58433 SILENT NBT J W Anderson (Wahring)
5 68363 HIGHLANDS PUNT NBT R S Piesik (Heathcote)
6 2 MARBO DASH FSH P Denman (Romsey)
7 73658 DASHING MOSS NBT P E Moss (Bundoora)
8 52642 KALIMNA PRINCESS NBT J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
9 48373 BULL BAR LOU FSH D Petersen (Eaglehawk)
10 7 ARCHIE’S RETURN NBT C F Paez (Athlone)

2 TOP CAT VIDEO 01:18PM
$375-110-55 Maiden
340 Metres
1 6452 ROZEHILL MADDIE NBT J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
2 84853 DARK DONNA NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
3 2433 MISS BRINJAX NBT G J Hope (Croydon)
4 5 PUFFED UP BILLY NBT A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
5 45433 GO ROO GIRL NBT J Vandenheuvel (Romsey)
6 4852 ARBIE BARBIE NBT L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
7 44F43 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell (Longwarry)
8 72262 HAZY MAY NBT J Fry (Hoppers Crossing)
9 54353 JIMMY ELITE NBT B Ender (St Albans)
10 7 OTHER BROTHER NBT T Cortese (Hampton Park)

3 JIM’S TEST & TAG 01:36PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5
340 Metres
1 58568 NO SLEEVES 18.82 T R Shovan (Healesville)
2 43852 CROSSWORDS 18.80 M Justice (Five Ways)
3 54621 PEOPLE’S CHANT 19.05 J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 12318 WHERE’S FREDDO 18.76 A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5 32622 SOUTHWOOD DODGE NBT J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
6 33241 DIAMOND DUCK 18.99 M B Clark (Healesville)
7 1121 REMASTERED FSH J A Adlam (Cardinia)
8 75881 DEDES DILEMA 18.87 N G Burns (Rushworth)
9 48236 JALEENA WYZEE FSH D H Dawson (Crossover)
10 43287 WILD SHAZZA NBT G S Paez (Athlone)

4 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST 01:54PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5
340 Metres
1 61636 HIT THE SHORE 18.73 K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2 24125 PHANTOM WIZARD 18.77 Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
3 7T377 REVVED UP 18.62 B D Bunworth (Werribee)
4 26483 PRINCESS ANNIE 18.80 M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5 42888 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth (Longwood)
6 51548 VOODOO OAK 18.98 K A Collyer (East Coburg)
7 73625 MR. STREET WISE FSH K J Eyles (Murchison)
8 32565 PANDANUS 18.60 J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9 11756 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis (West Melton)
10 35435 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez (Athlone)

5 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER 02:12PM
$620-180-90 Mixed 3/4
340 Metres
1 84432 SNOW DANGER 18.51 M Grindley (Gladysdale)
2 32124 ROZEHILL HOMBRE 18.70 J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
3 61168 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch (Healesville)
4 41188 MIRACLE MERC 18.57 K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5 27334 BABOLAT 18.63 G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6 17131 PATSY JAY 18.69 J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 41712 SURPRISE EILEEN 18.57 D H Dawson (Crossover)
8 71187 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 18.75 G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9 51468 DEAD LEE POWER 19.20 C J Hayes (Mill Park)
10 36467 SONIC SETTLER 18.78 M R Patching (Langwarrin)

6 KEITH TERRY MEMORIAL 02:30PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5
340 Metres
1 16456 UNO MAYBE 18.58 G S Paez (Athlone)
2 13282 KASKALOUDIES NBT P A Abela (Melton)
3 21433 EARLY PRIZE NBT A E Ashworth (Moe)
4 25522 HARD TO PLEASE NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5 76483 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 33237 CARLO JACK NBT C ( J Rose (Epping)
7 33515 CASUALLY RUINED 18.93 D A Schwarz (Dallas)
8 84763 UNO ME WELL NBT C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)
9 35346 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10 68434 EXQUISITE DROP NBT W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)

7 SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO 02:48PM
$535-150-75 Grade 4
340 Metres
1 36727 WARLIPINNI 18.92 G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2 26714 BURRA LADY 18.57 L J Dickson (Belgrave Sth)
3 81128 JAGLAVAK 19.05 M B Clark (Healesville)
4 54366 MR. LEE LEE 18.87 C B Duve (Toongabbie)
5 84517 ROUGH NIGHT 18.58 G A Howarth (Longwood)
6 67616 BUNTY JAY 18.71 D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7 12121 PAPA COOL 18.70 T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8 71256 ENN GULBIS 19.03 G A Howarth (Longwood)
9 36467 SONIC SETTLER 18.78 M R Patching (Langwarrin)
10 51468 DEAD LEE POWER 19.20 C J Hayes (Mill Park)

8 TGS ELECTRONICS 03:06PM
$620-180-90 Free For All
340 Metres
1 43231 AZURABLEE 18.53 B N Morse (Cranbourne)
2 51513 DRAGON RIDER 18.46 T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3 62354 BOYNE WATER 18.82 G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4 32122 STAGGER INN 18.30 G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5 51413 BIG NOSE 18.72 R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6 15757 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7 33152 HARMER BROTHERS 18.31 S B Lees (Seddon)
8 65856 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ 03:24PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5
340 Metres
1 24333 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd (Cranbourne)
2 65531 VARGAS MAGIC 18.54 C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
3 36236 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch (Healesville)
4 52682 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 21363 HOTLINE MINE NBT D H Dawson (Crossover)
6 57255 BOWLER BEN NBT F Vassallo (Doveton)
7 86252 HART ATTACK PETE 18.69 B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8 13783 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
9 61548 TOODLES FSH K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10 25654 SAILAWAY MISSY 18.81 B D Bunworth (Werribee)

10 JIM’S TEST & TAG 03:42PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5
340 Metres
1 57534 SPIRIT EXPRESS 19.19 W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2 56431 BOSS MAN VIN NBT D Todd (Cranbourne)
3 F6323 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4 77577 BEACH HOUSE NBT M Lanyon (Sunbury)
5 35282 PIPER’S PAL FSH S Divers (Werribee)
6 76762 ONE TO FOLLOW 19.15 B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)
7 15532 MIRACLE TURBO NBT K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
8 58887 RAY BABE NBT R A Ashworth (Moe)
9 41748 MEGAN FSH M Labahn (Dixons Creek)
10 46467 TRIPLE SWIRL FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)

11 K.R.B LEATHER 04:00PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5
340 Metres
1 22714 TIME TO WIN NBT L Repici (Hampton Park)
2 62581 TYPHOON FURY NBT Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
3 3168 FULL OF FIRE NBT C R Davis (West Melton)
4 13 COUSINS COMEBACK 18.79 M Rudd (Cranbourne)
5 31277 COTCHIN TALENT NBT N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
6 34636 BIANCA’S ANGEL 19.02 S F Edgar (Ballarat East)
7 13546 BOMBA BLITZ 19.08 W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8 46314 BLACK INERTIA 19.18 S B Toner (Garfield)
9 23346 DEE CEE HENDRIX 18.72 S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
10 23762 ROZEHILL HANNA 18.84 J E Simmonds (Boolarra)

12 HEALESVILLE RETURNS SEPTEMBER 5 04:18PM
$500-140-75 Grade 5
340 Metres
1 68765 HEZA ONE NBT P E Moss (Bundoora)
2 73213 MAMA KAZ 19.04 I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3 88746 COLD BLAST 19.46 B J Cunningham (Wyndhamvale)
4 76651 COYOTE GOLD 19.38 P Perry (Neerim Sth)
5 61523 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici (Hampton Park)
6 66431 BOBBY 19.31 D Henderson (Maryborough)
7 82431 DIADORA 18.98 M Kusznir (Taylors Lakes)
8 88785 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9 85734 KAZZA’S LEGEND FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)
10 77773 WEE SELINA NBT T R Shovan (Healesville)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments