Sunday 10th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 10th June 2012

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Ht112:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL RAYA3FSTDM J Harvey (Devon Meadows)
2MADU SHOES23444NBTS Catalano (Melton)
3ANDY HARDY4NBTP E Westbrook (Corio)
4BRITTANY LOUISE65424NBTB Ender (St Albans)
5THANKS DAVE58487FSHD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
6NIGHT NURSE67764FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
7CHEEKY BUTTONS37236NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
8CORROBOREE QUEEN3NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
9BURRA GOLDFSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10SULTIC GEMFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht201:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA JOY5FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
2KING SOCK COLLO7437FSHR N Floyd (Sale)
3TANGULLA56632NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
4CUB CADET6FSTDD H Dawson (Crossover)
5PARTY GIRL SPUR4F275NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
6LOT TWELVE34372NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
7COOL LASS536FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
8PRINCESS KIMORA55422NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
9SMOKEY YUNICK18FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
10AL MORANFSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht301:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMSELLE NOIRE4FSTDR N Floyd (Sale)
2SCARE56FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
3SENT FROM ABOVE45526NBTJ Digiorgio (Highett)
4MIA SURGEON637FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5NO MORE CRICKET43734NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6PERFECT ROY6NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
7TEENA’S RASP52244FSTDT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BO CRAZY44335NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
9CRAFTY EL67FSHC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
10TUSCAN STORM66FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 4Gte Transport Ht401:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALE SHADOW54365NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
2TWENTY PAW SEVEN7334FSHD P Davis (Melton West)
3TEN DIRECTIONS23387FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
4LUMEN’S OF LIGHT8372NBTP E Westbrook (Corio)
5CLOCKER4FSHR W Marriner (Lalor)
6CHERRY PICKER6NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
7MAHOGANY ROYALE3NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
8ELITE SPUR57333NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
9GLORY EFFORT58FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
10PRINCE LARKFSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Backman’s Greyhound Supplies01:56PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $175 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT NINA12736NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
2PARUMBA PHIL1834719.51G S Paez (Athlone)
3SOUL COMMITMENT26T44NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4RUGER14116NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5RUNAWAY RALFY6116719.09R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6WARRABILLA5154719.43J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
7NEWFIRE CHARGED5717419.71P Goold (Monbulk)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL23445NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9HILL TOP SAM74888FSTDG J Bromley (Bendigo)
10BO SHEN14438NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 6Awesome Lodge (bitches) Final Gobis02:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,001,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $1,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MIRANDA5661116.99C R Davis (Melton West)
2CHALLIS MISS3515116.75G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL2141116.77G A Burton (Euroa)
4OZZ MAGIC82372NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5HERO OCTANE1515116.76C L Hogan (Drouin South)
6ANNIE ANTEATER1756116.77S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
7CROWDZA CLAPPIN1214116.59N King (Pearcedale)
8CHEEKY ALOUETTE14222NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9RUNAWAY BRIDE25432NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
10AMSONA BABE81872NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 7Delta Park Kennels02:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $175 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR FIRE3123416.60B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
2BABY BETTY2144317.02B B Crawford (Cranbourne)
3BLOWFLY JO4187817.10T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ANGRY PIRATE1583316.73L H Bottom (Drouin South)
5MINNIE POWER31532NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6HARDAWAY MASTER2365516.77J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7LIVELY MAJOR6575216.84B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
8GO DEONNIE4465617.12J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9SULTIC ANGEL82754NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
10MACEY’S IMAGE3T437NBTR Harty (Hurstbridge)
Race No. 8Blue Stream Pictures (gobis)02:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,001,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $1,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA2862619.40F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2FIERY BELLE3536119.35S V Humphries (Locksley)
3FAST RATE2147119.54S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
4GOTTA BE JOLLY3173419.64K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE1153219.15F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6OUR PALE ALE6813319.66G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7VISION OF TIME4363319.57K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8MANX MISSILE2244419.14R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
9STOMP STOMP7735519.32G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10TEXAS COMMANDO43558FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
Race No. 9El Galo @ Stud03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALMON FOREST54731NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2NEWFIRE NICOLE32436NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
3FRANKLIN GEMINI4172119.87G Rossin (Reservoir)
4RECKLING21327FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
5MAGPIE SWAN57813NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
6WHERE’S SUZIE81366NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
7BORN TO STAR81114NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8SPACE POWER74344FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
9WHERE’S HE GONE62148FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10THYME TO RAGE2174FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 10Waverley Party Hire03:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE POWER12753NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
2EVERY DETAIL13244FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
3WHO’S HOOK78521FSHD M Traynor (Balliang East)
4BEE TEE BRISTLER3321419.85T G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ771219.68S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6CARBOLIC SMOKE26213NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
7MACKELROY1319.53S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
8PORKS831319.68F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9EXQUISITE GEM26336FSTDR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
10SURGING BRIANNA66248FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 11Smith & Calder Sign Co03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLOR’S TRAIN1883817.08J Reddoch (Healesville)
2SOOTY SMITH44133NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3SIDE BY SIDE31246NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
4CHAD’S CHUCKY5F111FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
5DIEGO SIYAN63415NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6AMSONA BABE81872NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7STUDLY DAN45145NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
8RUNAWAY BRIDE25432NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
9KINGSTON THUNDER48457FSTDM L Williams (Noble Park)
10ERICA BLACK3383816.91S M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 12Www.meticulouslodge.com04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER ICE1F8FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2NELLIE IMLACH76T71FSHP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SWEET BETH38376FSHG James (Crib Point)
4BRONTE’S SECRET11273NBTD M Traynor (Balliang East)
5PINK STILETTOS63577FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
6RUN DEANO RUN1842116.87A Galea (Sunshine North)
7PARCHED23427NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
8GLORY BLUE36214FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
9DEMONSTROUS22545FSHA L Clayton (Little River)
10SUPRISE PRINCESS24345FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments