Sunday, 11 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 11 October 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Hvl – Pcfa Day12:25 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S CHIEF [M]42632FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2PRETTY CRAZY [M]33283NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
3SMASHING CANS [M]25322NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
4WARBY GUNNER [M]64523FSTDD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
5QUEEN ELSA [M]88573NBTR Martin (Albion)
6AZZAS GIRL (NSW)[M]55653NBTA Gringhuis (Trafalgar)
7ALL ABOUT ARBY [M]43333NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
8CULLQUIN ANNIE [M]56752FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
9SWAZZA’S ROCKET [M]Res.2FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
10BETTY LA FAE [M]Res.4FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 2Prostate Cancer Foundation Of Australia12:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZA COMIN’ [M]8FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
2AEROPLANE ANT [M]6FSHK (Maffra)
3LIDO’S BOY [M]83252NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4DODGE THE SPEED [M]7NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5SPY MISS (NSW)[M]86733NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
6CYCLONE ROSIE [M]3FSHS Jervies ()
7SIMPLE [M]46245FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8SPOT THE BOATS [M]57633FSTDC Davis (Melton West)
9DIAMOND’S SING [M]Res.2FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10TZAR KNIGHT [M]Res.8FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 3Man Up12:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOFA JACK [7]6578219.64(1)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2AVA’S ANGEL [7]16NBTP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
3BERRI LASS [7]63328NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
4VANE BLUE [7]7426320.09(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
5AMLIN PRINCE [7]1222FSTDG Sneyders (Nilma North)
6NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]65778FSHN Gates (St Albans)
7ANOTHER MAN [6]52551NBTA Varchione (Altona Meadows)
8BOMBORA FLASH [6]56323FSTDJ Frusher (Lara)
9PLAZA GIRL [7]Res.5F34420.02(1)F Toth (Carrum Downs)
10LITTLE NITRO [7]Res.5174619.81(3)D Turnley (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 4All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort Final ()1:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GHOST [6]86714NBTP Glover (Numurkah)
2REIGN TO EXCEL (QLD)[5]3115119.53(1)S Divers (Tamleugh)
3SUZY LA RUE [6]181219.49(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[6]1713319.67(Q)(4)B Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
5CANYA KEATO [6]2112319.45(7)R Keating (Longford)
6MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]1176119.37(8)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]68252NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
8LOUD AND NAUGHTY [6]18664NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
9SPOIL THE PARTY [6]Res.4354519.57(3)G Campbell (Drouin South)
10TRIGGER BLING [6]Res.11735NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 52015 Great Chase Ht11:32 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE STORM [7]55133NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
2GALLOPING HOPE [5]38236FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3COSMIC LOLA [3]3118719.13(7)C Treherne (Lara)
4JOEY BABY [7]51436FSTDG Campbell (Drouin South)
5UNCATCHABLE [4]5131119.36(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]53367NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7HIT THE BEAT [7]3718319.74(8)S Dalton (Coldstream)
8TINY OASIS [5]18556FSHR Keirl (Toolleen)
9ALEXANDERIA [5]Res.38138NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10ALIRA KATE [7]Res.43831FSTDL Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 6Yarra Valley Travel1:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVES IT [5]73751NBTG Orr (Newborough)
2MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]26574FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
3BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]438F4FSTDL Allen (Darnum)
4DERBY GIRL [5]3715619.92(8)S Jervies (Warrnambool)
5IRISH CONNECTION [5]1463619.37(6)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
6COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]67763NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
7GRAY’S HAND [5]85747FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8CAPE ABILITY [5]11824NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9MAJIMBER ROCK [5]Res.3326819.89(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.5447519.41(1)L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 72015 Great Chase Ht22:07 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAV BAM BOOM [7]74426NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2COSMIC GOLDIE [6]55424NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3CHUBBA CHOPS [5]6154519.59(4)L Allen (Darnum)
4MASERATI REV [7]33515FSTDJ Vandemaat (Healesville)
5AS SWEET AS [5]1111FSTDC Dalton (Coldstream)
6DYSO MATT [5]33778FSHG Hopes (Reservoir)
7SEE HIM GO [4]1333119.51(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8SILVER SALUTE [7]241519.25(3)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9ALEXANDERIA [5]Res.38138NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10ALIRA KATE [7]Res.43831FSTDL Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 8Win A Trip To Tassie2:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGH MADE WHO [5]51217NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
2DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]53411FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
3MAJOR TALENT [4]6513619.30(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4AEROPLANE RITZY [5]13446FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK AND PRETTY [4]7347619.55(3)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
6OAKLANDS [5]14654NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7MORSON SENOR [5]22251NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
8HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]2558619.26(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
9MAJIMBER ROCK [5]Res.3326819.89(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
10LOVELY LIZZIE [5]Res.68638NBTS Tyley (Wallan)
Race No. 92015 Great Chase Ht32:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC IS MIGHT [5]71183FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2UNEXCUSEABLE [5]5223719.52(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3COOL MILO [5]87185NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
4ARBY [6]7131420.29(5)C Dalton (Coldstream)
5DERVIL [7]33272NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6EL TORO LOCO [5]2625519.56(2)B Ender (St Albans)
7MR. COOPS [6]11FSTDJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8SHEOAK MARNIE [5]54841NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
9ALEXANDERIA [5]Res.38138NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10ALIRA KATE [7]Res.43831FSTDL Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video Productions2:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SHELBY (NSW)[5]311F5NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
2WE FROFF DAT [5]51233NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
3LAREDO ()[5]63546FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
4NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]77658FSTDA Franklin (Lang Lang)
5WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]32233NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
6TZAR NORMA [5]F2473NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7UNQUESTIONABLY [4]7144616.55(7)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8BRAN NUE SHEWAMA [4]1628716.98(8)R Lyfield (Lang Lang)
9LOVELY LIZZIE [5]Res.68638FSTDS Tyley (Wallan)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.5447516.90(3)L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Greyhounds On Board (250+ Rank)3:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]F8728NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]7275616.78(6)N Bukowski (Flowerdale)
3I’M PUMPED [5]7286816.58(6)G Orr (Newborough)
4SUBWAY [5]26746NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
6BLACK SELANDRA [5]74767FSTDG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7SMASH IT [5]47775NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
8SULTAN OF SWING [5]6752516.90(7)B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 12Get Well Frank Morris3:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]1447716.74(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2ELFIE [5]71343NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]16788NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
4CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE (QLD)[5]1158216.78(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5SO LONELY [5]16468FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]85535FSHD Davis (Melton West)
7AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[5]4572316.85(2)J Booker (Kilmany)
8HARDAWAY TIARA (NSW)[5]63116NBTR Martin (Albion)
9SELECT SANZ [5]Res.75464NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10IT’S IRON HIDE [5]Res.46565NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments