Sunday 11th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 11th April 2010

Race No. 1 Maiden Series Ht1301:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIBUNALJ Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

2BE SUPREME43854S J Doust (Euroa)

4OUR BUDDYS A Reed (Yarram)

5SECRET STONE22255M J Stephens (Yuroke)

6MR. SOLO DOLO66466J Formosa (Heathcote)

7NORTHERN AURORAF E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8ISLE SHOW’EM766M Briganti (Tuerong)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1401:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMISHKA GOLDF E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

2SEA GAZERG Richardson (Blind Bight)

3BERNMAR ROMINAP J Borradale (Rosedale)

4TEXAS TRILOGY88B W Moles (Noojee)

5SOLID IN DEFENCE35645J Formosa (Heathcote)

6SPOT ON TARGET22S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

7BRONZE STAR64455S Divers (Werribee)

8RED DEANO38283C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1501:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING STATEP727K M Repia (Long Gully)

2AREKAY’S SPINNERP J Borradale (Rosedale)

3STOLEN GOODSM Briganti (Tuerong)

4BARLINNIE NIKI6463S Divers (Werribee)

5MISS MOLLY MAC72366J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

7NORAFARNOGUED J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)

8SHERIFFJ Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1601:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AREKAY’S GOOGLYP J Borradale (Rosedale)

2NERO’S GOLDF E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

3MISS BONNIE43375B L Haby (Koyuga)

4ULTIMATE RUNNER46436K Bentley (Costerfield)

5STAR DIAMOND8834D J Irby (Rosebud)

6OLLY’S MATE41685T Noy (New Gisborne)

7GOOD INVESTMENT6J Westerlo (Clyde)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1702:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CINDY LOU43875C M Davis (Murrabit)

2BARLINNIE BREEZE3585S Divers (Werribee)

3HE AIN’T HEAVYJ Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

4AGENT CYRIL54322G Rossin (Regent)

5WHERE’S PANDA8K L Gieschen (Maffra)

6GUNNAMAC84175J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

7TEXAS AURORAF E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8SWAGGERS M Shinners (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Yarra Valley Sawdust02:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVINE RISE54513R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

2MISS MINI DOZER72554J Reddoch (Healesville)

3COMPLEXIFIED64642J Formosa (Heathcote)

4INSTRUCTED STAR43285G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5GODRIC41681W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

6ROSE TAYLOR21311L V Iredale (Frankston)

7SEEK AND DESTROY51411B Panetta (West Melton)

8JOEY’S PUZZLE72776T Noy (New Gisborne)

Race No. 7Gary Thomas 02:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLCANO BUDDY83365M W Davis (Altona Green)

2PURE TONIC77445M R Collyer (East Coburg)

3BLACK INERTIA17867S B Toner (Garfield)

4UNO JAZZY51551G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

5LIKA SORCERER716T7Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

6DISINTERGRATE11567C Gatt (Catherine Field)

7SYONIC LINE51462W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8MR. THREADS61723J Formosa (Heathcote)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Jim’s Test & Tag03:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEN YEARS GONE11215A Paraskevas (Kilmany)

2STAGGER INN52241G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

3NORTHERN THUNDER34787F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

5LETHAL TOPAZ17381K Wilson (Bundoora)

6BENNY THE BULL76652P Riley ( East)

7PROFESSOR TOM11132R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

8JIBBA JABBA42631N L Mcrae (Clyde)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Anakie Trial Track03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAD FELLA LUI72142L Forte (Campbellfield)

2FANKS MATE21758S Taylor (Keilor East)

3POGO POKER FACE3177J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

4THIRSTY THURSDAY65527A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

5OUR CUPPA TEA15147G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

6WHERE’S CHARLIE27535H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)

8DEXTER MORGAN316S T Mifsud (Moe)

9ONE TO FOLLOW (7)75365Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

Race No. 10Lion Quality Products03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS35125J W Reddoch (Healesville)

2HALL’S ROCKIN’51646P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)

3MEXICO44435J E Barlow (Hampton Park)

4KARLOFF53277J Formosa (Heathcote)

5SPIRONY65465C Schembri (St Albans)

6BONDING TIME52271G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7SKEDADDLING23224B J Philippe (Kilmore)

8SON OF SENNA42378J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 11 @ Stud04:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TELEPHONE CILLA88518H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)

2STORM FLIGHT21565S Taylor (Keilor East)

3LISA’S PEARL54435W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4RAPH STAR52747A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

5LADY BELLE6145J Condon (Tooradin)

6GLIM JAC71278P Riley (Ballarat East)

7TAYMEL FOX37524B J Iredale (Frankston)

8FIRESIDE STATE36748G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

Race No. 12Blue Stream Pictures04:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 OCTANE56262M R Collyer (East Coburg)

2HUGE UNIT16868K Bentley (Costerfield)

3GINETTE BALE34378B J Philippe (Kilmore)

4BOMBA BLITZ76285W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

5INSTRUCTED27866G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

6TIANI BLIND43456P Riley (Ballarat East)

7LADY OSLO17566C Schembri (St Albans)

8FINBAR FIFTY12367J Formosa (Heathcote)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments