Sunday 13th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 13th January 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)01:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $951,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $951,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SOUND34242NBTT J Moore (Noble Park)
2VICKY POLLARD119.90D J Pell (Toolleen)
3UNO HILLBILLY54322NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4TRISH THE DISH38120.11P M Watt ()
5DAYS LIKE THIS73222NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6IRON MAN5119.72J R Britton (Anakie)
7SUPER CALIBER842NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
8BIG MAC MIKADO120.02P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9UNSHRINKABLE2433NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10BABY BAD GIRL66333NBTS Long (Pakenham)
Race No. 2Raw Meats Ht101:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TOM33665NBTG J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
2RUNAWAY RALFY2157416.90R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
3MAJOR FIRE2265616.60B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4PARUMBA PHIL66675NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
5PATH TO STRESS62433NBTR J Matthews (Arcadia)
6DRAGON LORD15418NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
7PREMIER PIZAZZ113F6FSTDJ Condon (Tooradin)
8COCKY BOY27155FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
9FLAMING ROCKY2125FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
10WICKED MAGIC51367FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 3Raw Meats Ht202:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLKINGHORNE23171FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2JOVIK64813FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
3VINTAGE DIAMOND8846816.93G Dalton (Hazelwood )
4PREMIER MAGPIE3323616.91J Condon (Tooradin)
5MAJOR BLONDE65836NBTB L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6UNIQUE VENOM35513FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7SHIFTY MIFTY22455NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SMOKIN’ GONZALES42157NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
9UNO CHLOE1FSHG C Biggins (Glengarry)
10HAIRY GARRY43275NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 4Queens Se (bitches) Ht102:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY ANN74283NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE6355819.15F E Alister ( South)
3WHITE GREASE55153NBTS G Dalton (Coldstream)
4MY GIRL SCARLETT25254FSTDD H Dawson (Crossover)
5AZARENKA54637NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
6EMOTIONAL CLAIM26185NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
7LITTLE DE BRUIN35846NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
8WHERE’S TRIXIE7324119.54J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9SUPER SHY76638FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10CHEAP CHAINS32788NBTS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5Kings Se (male Greyhounds) Ht102:56PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIORO34145NBTE J Deglaitis (Moolap)
2KING LARRY5231719.67G Johnson (Healesville)
3DEMONSTROUS52D2219.18G J D Brett (Werribee)
4ONYA JACK26383NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5INSTIGATOR51717NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
6EARLY RETURN1111119.02R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7NEWFIRE RILEY41316NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8RECKLING3256619.60J K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
9WHO JACKMAN85762NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
10UNHITCHED85445FSHR W Barron (Eden Park)
Race No. 6Queens Se (bitches) Ht203:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIN LEE’S GEM6117419.27F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2NEWFIRE NICOLE5621519.42P Goold (Monbulk)
3PERFECT NINA2628319.50G Rossin (Yarrambat)
4SARAH JAYBAZ56375FSHP M Watt (Ballarat)
5HANIERA44224FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6LA ROCA1111419.67G J Glass (Kyabram)
7LIBRAY QUEEN53733FSHC Mcleod (Hamilton)
8HASTY TRANSIT81548FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
9PEDRO’S DAISY76548NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10NAOMI ROSE5748619.73R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 7Kings Se (male Greyhounds) Ht203:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPIES ILLUSION2613319.01G Cini (Deer Park)
2KEYSER SOZE4784219.79R J Matthews (Arcadia)
3MEXICO JOE5778219.47M Galea (Sunshine North)
4TUDOR PARK5717519.66M R Collyer (Coburg East)
5BOB ENLIM3415519.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
6RICEY72357NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7SIDE BY SIDE2215219.36L Bridges (Brown Hill)
8EL BLACK GALO22424NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9SMART PEDRO86846NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
10BRISTLER’S PATCH7428719.34T G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
Race No. 8Queens Se (bitches) Ht304:01PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A SUSPICION5321419.82M P Ellis (Nathalia)
2REPRIEVED6456219.67G R Edwards (Broadford)
3ACOLA STAR54113FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
4LATIKA61266FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5HANNAH’S A CRU24687NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
6NUVOLA8324519.97F Manzocchi (Vermont)
7SWIFT KASEY1335FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
8APACHE GALO2666519.68M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9LITTLE SHIRAZ47788FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10NAOMI ROSE5748619.73R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 9Kings Se (male Greyhounds) Ht304:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL MORAN5425119.51R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2NEWFIRE CHARGED3523419.34P Goold (Monbulk)
3MCLARAN24445FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4ROCK LEGEND7365619.45J Reddoch (Healesville)
5READY FOR LOVE11281FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
6BEE TEE BRISTLER3725119.85T G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
7TOE CUTTER3672719.26R W Barron (Eden Park)
8NORTHERN GUNNA4346719.40J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9WHITE GOLD83286NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
10ELI ELI OH78464NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 10Queens Se (bitches) Ht404:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN SELENE46464NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
2MESSY BOOTS32463FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
3PARFAIT ARMOUR48847FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4ANNA RAY GIRL3131619.39A E Ashworth (Seaton)
5RIZZOLI16653NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
6CIAO BYE3324619.57F Manzocchi (Vermont)
7GALAXY HIGH13228FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8FIERY BELLE6337319.35S V Humphries (Locksley)
9PEDRO’S DAISY76548NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10SUPER SHY76638FSTDB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 11Raw Meats Ht305:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCLUSIVITY13324FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2IT’S MANIC2744516.78V M Humphries (Locksley)
3TICKLE ME12117FSHZ Los (Dookie)
4ARCTIC MASTER83531NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
5STRATEGY4764416.56R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6BIG BAD BAZ65472FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
7BOUNCER NORRIS28618FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
8INDEPENDENT LASS52652FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
9MILKY21427FSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
10LIVELY MAJOR1266216.84B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 12Raw Meats Ht405:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATT ENLIM3267717.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
2OUR MINDY14657FSHA L Lawson (Mirboo North)
3MIGHTY FLASHY81255FSHN Gieschen (Maffra)
4I’M PUMPED211F3FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5RAINBOW’S GIFT57116NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
6LEO THE LINE21574FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
7STUDLY DAN2184616.90A Galea (Sunshine North)
8LEAD SINGER32112NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
9COSMIC LAD23248FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
10FANCY DIAMOND63423FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments